{meta} Your Councillors

Your Councillors by Parish

Local Councillors are elected by the community to decide how the council should carry out its various activities. They represent public interest as well as individuals living within the ward in which he or she has been elected to serve a term of office.

They have regular contact with the general public through council meetings, telephone calls or surgeries. Surgeries provide an opportunity for any ward resident to go and talk their councillor face to face and these take place on a regular basis.

Councillors are not paid a salary for their work, but they do receive allowances. By law, all members of the Council are required to complete a declaration of interest form, the details of which are published annually on their profile pages.

To find your councillor please use the links below. You can also find and view Councillors by Map

 Abbots Bickington

  • link to details of Councillor Barry Parsons
    Councillor Barry Parsons

    Holsworthy Rural

    (the Parishes of Abbots Bickington,
    Ashwater,
    Black Torrington,
    Bradford,
    Bradworthy,
    Bridgerule,
    Broadwoodwidger,
    Buckland Brewer,
    Bulkworthy,
    Clawton,
    Cookbury,
    East Putford,
    Halwill,
    Hollacombe,
    Holsworthy,
    Holsworthy Hamlets,
    Luffincott,
    Milton Damerel,
    Newton St Petrock,
    Northcott,
    Pancrasweek,
    Pyworthy,
    Shebbear,
    Sheepwash,
    St Giles on the Heath,
    Sutcombe,
    Tetcott,
    Thornbury,
    Virginstow and West Putford)

    Conservative

 Abbotsham

  • link to details of Councillor Tony Inch
    Councillor Tony Inch

    Bideford West & Hartland

    (the Parishes of Abbotsham,
    Alwington,
    Bideford,
    Clovelly,
    Hartland,
    Lundy,
    Parkham,
    Welcombe and Woolfardisworthy)

    Conservative

 Abbotskerswell

  • link to details of Councillor Alistair Dewhirst
    Councillor Alistair Dewhirst

    Ipplepen & The Kerswells

    (the Parishes of Abbotskerswell,
    Coffinswell,
    Haccombe with Combe,
    Ipplepen,
    Kingskerswell,
    Shaldon and Stokeinteignhead)

    Liberal Democrats

 All Saints

  • link to details of Councillor Ian Hall
    Councillor Ian Hall

    Axminster

    (the Parishes of All Saints,
    Axminster,
    Axmouth,
    Combpyne Rousdon,
    Hawkchurch,
    Musbury and Uplyme)

    Conservative

 Alverdiscott

  • link to details of Councillor Linda Hellyer
    Councillor Linda Hellyer

    Bideford East

    (the Parishes of Alverdiscott,
    Bideford,
    Huntshaw,
    Landcross,
    Littleham,
    Monkleigh and Weare Giffard)

    Conservative

 Alwington

  • link to details of Councillor Tony Inch
    Councillor Tony Inch

    Bideford West & Hartland

    (the Parishes of Abbotsham,
    Alwington,
    Bideford,
    Clovelly,
    Hartland,
    Lundy,
    Parkham,
    Welcombe and Woolfardisworthy)

    Conservative

 Arlington

  • link to details of Councillor Andrea Davis
    Councillor Andrea Davis

    Combe Martin Rural

    (the Parishes of Arlington,
    Berrynarbor,
    Bittadon,
    Bratton Flemming,
    Brendon and Countisbury,
    Challacombe,
    Combe Martin,
    East Down,
    Goodleigh,
    Kentisbury,
    Loxhore,
    Lynton and Lynmouth,
    Martinhoe,
    Marwood,
    Mortehoe,
    Parracombe,
    Pilton West,
    Shirwell,
    Stoke Rivers,
    Trentishoe and West Down)

    Conservative

 Ashburton

  • link to details of Councillor Stuart Barker
    Councillor Stuart Barker

    Ashburton & Buckfastleigh

    (the Parishes of Ashburton,
    Bickington,
    Broadhempston,
    Buckfastleigh,
    Denbury and Torbryan,
    Ogwell and Woodland)

    Conservative

    Cabinet Member for Economy and Skills

 Ashcombe

  • link to details of Councillor Alan Connett
    Councillor Alan Connett

    Exminster & Haldon

    (the Parishes of Ashcombe,
    Dunchideock,
    Exminster,
    Holcombe Burnell,
    Ide,
    Kenn,
    Kenton,
    Mamhead,
    Powderham,
    Shillingford St. George,
    Starcross and Whitestone)

    Liberal Democrats

    Leader of Liberal Democrat Group

 Ashford

 Ashprington

  • link to details of Councillor Jonathan Hawkins
    Councillor Jonathan Hawkins

    Dartmouth & Marldon

    (the Parishes of Ashprington,
    Cornworthy,
    Dartmouth,
    Dittisham,
    Kingswear,
    Littlehempston,
    Marldon and Stoke Gabriel)

    Conservative

 Ashreigney

  • link to details of Councillor Andrew Saywell
    Councillor Andrew Saywell

    Torrington Rural

    (the Parishes of Ashreigney,
    Beaford,
    Buckland Filleigh,
    Dolton,
    Dowland,
    Frithelstock,
    Great Torrington,
    High Bickington,
    Huish,
    Langtree,
    Little Torrington,
    Merton,
    Peters Marland,
    Petrockstow,
    Roborough,
    St Giles in the Wood,
    Winkleigh and Yarnscombe)

    Conservative

 Ashton

  • link to details of Councillor Jerry Brook
    Councillor Jerry Brook

    Chudleigh & Teign Valley

    (the Parishes of Ashton,
    Bridford,
    Christow,
    Chudleigh,
    Doddiscombsleigh,
    Dunsford,
    Hennock,
    Moretonhampstead,
    Tedburn St. Mary and Trusham)

    Conservative

 Ashwater

  • link to details of Councillor Barry Parsons
    Councillor Barry Parsons

    Holsworthy Rural

    (the Parishes of Abbots Bickington,
    Ashwater,
    Black Torrington,
    Bradford,
    Bradworthy,
    Bridgerule,
    Broadwoodwidger,
    Buckland Brewer,
    Bulkworthy,
    Clawton,
    Cookbury,
    East Putford,
    Halwill,
    Hollacombe,
    Holsworthy,
    Holsworthy Hamlets,
    Luffincott,
    Milton Damerel,
    Newton St Petrock,
    Northcott,
    Pancrasweek,
    Pyworthy,
    Shebbear,
    Sheepwash,
    St Giles on the Heath,
    Sutcombe,
    Tetcott,
    Thornbury,
    Virginstow and West Putford)

    Conservative

 Atherington

  • link to details of Councillor Richard Edgell
    Councillor Richard Edgell

    Chulmleigh & Landkey

    (the Parishes of Atherington,
    Bishop's Tawton,
    Burrington,
    Chittlehamholt,
    Chittlehampton,
    Chulmleigh,
    King's Nympton,
    Landkey,
    Satterleigh and Warkleigh,
    Swimbridge and Tawstock)

    Conservative

 Aveton Gifford

  • link to details of Councillor Rufus Gilbert
    Councillor Rufus Gilbert

    Salcombe

    (the Parishes of Aveton Gifford,
    Bigbury,
    Buckland-Tout-Saints,
    Churchstow,
    Halwell and Moreleigh,
    Kingston,
    Loddiswell,
    Malborough,
    Modbury,
    Ringmore,
    Salcombe,
    South Huish,
    South Milton,
    Thurlestone,
    West Alvington and Woodleigh)

    Conservative

 Awliscombe

  • link to details of Councillor Iain Chubb
    Councillor Iain Chubb

    Whimple & Blackdown

    (the Parishes of Awliscombe,
    Broadhembury,
    Chardstock,
    Combe Raleigh,
    Cotleigh,
    Dalwood,
    Dunkeswell,
    Kilmington,
    Luppitt,
    Membury,
    Monkton,
    Payhembury,
    Plymtree,
    Sheldon,
    Shute,
    Stockland,
    Talaton,
    Upottery,
    Whimple and Yarcombe)

    Conservative

 Axminster

  • link to details of Councillor Ian Hall
    Councillor Ian Hall

    Axminster

    (the Parishes of All Saints,
    Axminster,
    Axmouth,
    Combpyne Rousdon,
    Hawkchurch,
    Musbury and Uplyme)

    Conservative

 Axmouth

  • link to details of Councillor Ian Hall
    Councillor Ian Hall

    Axminster

    (the Parishes of All Saints,
    Axminster,
    Axmouth,
    Combpyne Rousdon,
    Hawkchurch,
    Musbury and Uplyme)

    Conservative

 Aylesbeare

  • link to details of Councillor Claire Wright
    Councillor Claire Wright

    Otter Valley

    (the Parishes of Aylesbeare,
    Colaton Raleigh,
    Newton Poppleford and Harpford,
    Otterton and Ottery St Mary)

    Independent

 Bampton

  • link to details of Councillor Polly Colthorpe
    Councillor Polly Colthorpe

    Tiverton West

    (the Parishes of Bampton,
    Loxbeare,
    Morebath,
    Oakford,
    Stoodleigh,
    Templeton and Washfield)

    Conservative

 Barnstaple

 Barnstaple South

  • link to details of Councillor Frank Biederman
    Councillor Frank Biederman

    Fremington Rural

    (the Parishes of Barnstaple South,
    Fremington,
    Horwood,
    Lovacott and Newton Tracey,
    Instow and Westleigh)

    Independent

    Leader of Independent Group

 Beaford

  • link to details of Councillor Andrew Saywell
    Councillor Andrew Saywell

    Torrington Rural

    (the Parishes of Ashreigney,
    Beaford,
    Buckland Filleigh,
    Dolton,
    Dowland,
    Frithelstock,
    Great Torrington,
    High Bickington,
    Huish,
    Langtree,
    Little Torrington,
    Merton,
    Peters Marland,
    Petrockstow,
    Roborough,
    St Giles in the Wood,
    Winkleigh and Yarnscombe)

    Conservative

 Beaworthy

  • link to details of Councillor James McInnes
    Councillor James McInnes

    Hatherleigh & Chagford

    (the Parishes of Beaworthy,
    Belstone,
    Bondleigh,
    Broadwoodkelly,
    Chagford,
    Drewsteignton,
    Exbourne,
    Gidleigh,
    Hatherleigh,
    Highhampton,
    Iddesleigh,
    Inwardleigh,
    Jacobstowe,
    Meeth,
    Monkokehampton,
    North Tawton,
    Northlew,
    Sampford Courtenay,
    South Tawton,
    Spreyton,
    Sticklepath and Thowleigh)

    Conservative

 Beer

  • link to details of Councillor Martin Shaw
    Councillor Martin Shaw

    Seaton & Colyton

    (the Parishes of Beer,
    Branscombe,
    Colyton,
    Farway,
    Northleigh,
    Offwell,
    Seaton,
    Southleigh and Widworthy)

    Independent East Devon Alliance

 Belstone

  • link to details of Councillor James McInnes
    Councillor James McInnes

    Hatherleigh & Chagford

    (the Parishes of Beaworthy,
    Belstone,
    Bondleigh,
    Broadwoodkelly,
    Chagford,
    Drewsteignton,
    Exbourne,
    Gidleigh,
    Hatherleigh,
    Highhampton,
    Iddesleigh,
    Inwardleigh,
    Jacobstowe,
    Meeth,
    Monkokehampton,
    North Tawton,
    Northlew,
    Sampford Courtenay,
    South Tawton,
    Spreyton,
    Sticklepath and Thowleigh)

    Conservative

 Bere Ferrers

  • link to details of Councillor Philip Sanders
    Councillor Philip Sanders

    Yelverton Rural

    (the Parishes of Bere Ferrers,
    Brentor,
    Buckland Monachorum,
    Dartmoor Forest,
    Horrabridge,
    Lydford,
    Mary Tavy,
    Meavy,
    Peter Tavy,
    Sampford Spiney,
    Sheepstor,
    Walkhampton and Whitchurch)

    Conservative

 Berry Pomeroy

  • link to details of Councillor Jacqi Hodgson
    Councillor Jacqi Hodgson

    Totnes & Dartington

    (the Parishes of Berry Pomeroy,
    Dartington,
    Harberton,
    Staverton and Totnes)

    Green Party

 Berrynarbor

  • link to details of Councillor Andrea Davis
    Councillor Andrea Davis

    Combe Martin Rural

    (the Parishes of Arlington,
    Berrynarbor,
    Bittadon,
    Bratton Flemming,
    Brendon and Countisbury,
    Challacombe,
    Combe Martin,
    East Down,
    Goodleigh,
    Kentisbury,
    Loxhore,
    Lynton and Lynmouth,
    Martinhoe,
    Marwood,
    Mortehoe,
    Parracombe,
    Pilton West,
    Shirwell,
    Stoke Rivers,
    Trentishoe and West Down)

    Conservative

 Bickington

  • link to details of Councillor Stuart Barker
    Councillor Stuart Barker

    Ashburton & Buckfastleigh

    (the Parishes of Ashburton,
    Bickington,
    Broadhempston,
    Buckfastleigh,
    Denbury and Torbryan,
    Ogwell and Woodland)

    Conservative

    Cabinet Member for Economy and Skills

 Bickleigh

  • link to details of Councillor John Hart
    Councillor John Hart

    Bickleigh & Wembury

    (the Parishes of Bickleigh,
    Brixton,
    Cornwood,
    Harford,
    Shaugh Prior,
    Sparkwell and Wembury)

    Conservative

    Leader of the Council

  • link to details of Councillor Margaret Squires
    Councillor Margaret Squires

    Creedy, Taw & Mid Exe

    (the Parishes of Bickleigh,
    Brushford,
    Cadbury,
    Chawleigh,
    Cheriton Fitzpaine,
    Coldridge,
    Cruwys Morchard,
    Down St Mary,
    Eggesford,
    Kennerleigh,
    Lapford,
    Morchard Bishop,
    Newton St Cyres,
    Nymet Rowland,
    Poughill,
    Puddington,
    Sandford,
    Shobrooke,
    Silverton,
    Stockleigh English,
    Stockleigh Pomeroy,
    Thelbridge,
    Thorverton,
    Upton Hellions,
    Washford Pyne,
    Wembworthy,
    Woolfardisworthy and Zeal Monachorum)

    Conservative

 Bicton

  • link to details of Councillor Christine Channon
    Councillor Christine Channon

    Exmouth & Budleigh Salterton Coastal

    (the Parishes of Bicton,
    Budleigh Salterton,
    East Budleigh and Exmouth)

    Conservative

 Bideford

  • link to details of Councillor Linda Hellyer
    Councillor Linda Hellyer

    Bideford East

    (the Parishes of Alverdiscott,
    Bideford,
    Huntshaw,
    Landcross,
    Littleham,
    Monkleigh and Weare Giffard)

    Conservative

  • link to details of Councillor Tony Inch
    Councillor Tony Inch

    Bideford West & Hartland

    (the Parishes of Abbotsham,
    Alwington,
    Bideford,
    Clovelly,
    Hartland,
    Lundy,
    Parkham,
    Welcombe and Woolfardisworthy)

    Conservative

 Bigbury

  • link to details of Councillor Rufus Gilbert
    Councillor Rufus Gilbert

    Salcombe

    (the Parishes of Aveton Gifford,
    Bigbury,
    Buckland-Tout-Saints,
    Churchstow,
    Halwell and Moreleigh,
    Kingston,
    Loddiswell,
    Malborough,
    Modbury,
    Ringmore,
    Salcombe,
    South Huish,
    South Milton,
    Thurlestone,
    West Alvington and Woodleigh)

    Conservative

 Bishop's Tawton

  • link to details of Councillor Richard Edgell
    Councillor Richard Edgell

    Chulmleigh & Landkey

    (the Parishes of Atherington,
    Bishop's Tawton,
    Burrington,
    Chittlehamholt,
    Chittlehampton,
    Chulmleigh,
    King's Nympton,
    Landkey,
    Satterleigh and Warkleigh,
    Swimbridge and Tawstock)

    Conservative

 Bishops Nympton

  • link to details of Councillor Jeremy Yabsley
    Councillor Jeremy Yabsley

    South Molton

    (the Parishes of Bishops Nympton,
    Brayford,
    East and West Buckland,
    East Anstey,
    East Worlington,
    Filleigh,
    George Nympton,
    Knowstone,
    Mariansleigh,
    Meshaw,
    Molland,
    North Molton,
    Queens Nympton,
    Rackenford,
    Romansleigh,
    Rose Ash,
    South Molton,
    Twitchen,
    West Anstey and Witheridge)

    Conservative

 Bishopsteignton

  • link to details of Councillor Ron Peart
    Councillor Ron Peart

    Kingsteignton & Teign Estuary

    (the Parishes of Bishopsteignton,
    Ideford and Kingsteignton)

    Conservative

 Bittadon

  • link to details of Councillor Andrea Davis
    Councillor Andrea Davis

    Combe Martin Rural

    (the Parishes of Arlington,
    Berrynarbor,
    Bittadon,
    Bratton Flemming,
    Brendon and Countisbury,
    Challacombe,
    Combe Martin,
    East Down,
    Goodleigh,
    Kentisbury,
    Loxhore,
    Lynton and Lynmouth,
    Martinhoe,
    Marwood,
    Mortehoe,
    Parracombe,
    Pilton West,
    Shirwell,
    Stoke Rivers,
    Trentishoe and West Down)

    Conservative

 Black Torrington

  • link to details of Councillor Barry Parsons
    Councillor Barry Parsons

    Holsworthy Rural

    (the Parishes of Abbots Bickington,
    Ashwater,
    Black Torrington,
    Bradford,
    Bradworthy,
    Bridgerule,
    Broadwoodwidger,
    Buckland Brewer,
    Bulkworthy,
    Clawton,
    Cookbury,
    East Putford,
    Halwill,
    Hollacombe,
    Holsworthy,
    Holsworthy Hamlets,
    Luffincott,
    Milton Damerel,
    Newton St Petrock,
    Northcott,
    Pancrasweek,
    Pyworthy,
    Shebbear,
    Sheepwash,
    St Giles on the Heath,
    Sutcombe,
    Tetcott,
    Thornbury,
    Virginstow and West Putford)

    Conservative

 Blackawton

  • link to details of Councillor Julian Brazil
    Councillor Julian Brazil

    Kingsbridge

    (the Parishes of Blackawton,
    Charleton,
    Chivelstone,
    East Allington,
    East Portlemouth,
    Frogmore and Sherford,
    Kingsbridge,
    Slapton,
    South Pool,
    Stoke Fleming,
    Stokenham and Strete)

    Liberal Democrats

 Bondleigh

  • link to details of Councillor James McInnes
    Councillor James McInnes

    Hatherleigh & Chagford

    (the Parishes of Beaworthy,
    Belstone,
    Bondleigh,
    Broadwoodkelly,
    Chagford,
    Drewsteignton,
    Exbourne,
    Gidleigh,
    Hatherleigh,
    Highhampton,
    Iddesleigh,
    Inwardleigh,
    Jacobstowe,
    Meeth,
    Monkokehampton,
    North Tawton,
    Northlew,
    Sampford Courtenay,
    South Tawton,
    Spreyton,
    Sticklepath and Thowleigh)

    Conservative

 Bovey Tracey

  • link to details of Councillor George Gribble
    Councillor George Gribble

    Bovey Rural

    (the Parishes of Bovey Tracey,
    Buckland in the Moor,
    Ilsington,
    Lustleigh,
    Manaton,
    North Bovey,
    Teigngrace and Widecombe in the Moor)

    Conservative

 Bow

  • link to details of Councillor Nick Way
    Councillor Nick Way

    Crediton

    (the Parishes of Bow,
    Cheriton Bishop,
    Clannaborough,
    Colebrooke,
    Copplestone,
    Crediton,
    Crediton Hamlets and Hittisleigh)

    Liberal Democrats

 Bradford

  • link to details of Councillor Barry Parsons
    Councillor Barry Parsons

    Holsworthy Rural

    (the Parishes of Abbots Bickington,
    Ashwater,
    Black Torrington,
    Bradford,
    Bradworthy,
    Bridgerule,
    Broadwoodwidger,
    Buckland Brewer,
    Bulkworthy,
    Clawton,
    Cookbury,
    East Putford,
    Halwill,
    Hollacombe,
    Holsworthy,
    Holsworthy Hamlets,
    Luffincott,
    Milton Damerel,
    Newton St Petrock,
    Northcott,
    Pancrasweek,
    Pyworthy,
    Shebbear,
    Sheepwash,
    St Giles on the Heath,
    Sutcombe,
    Tetcott,
    Thornbury,
    Virginstow and West Putford)

    Conservative

 Bradninch

 Bradstone

  • link to details of Councillor Kevin Ball
    Councillor Kevin Ball

    Okehampton Rural

    (the Parishes of Bradstone,
    Bratton Clovelly,
    Bridestowe,
    Coryton,
    Dunterton,
    Germansweek,
    Kelly,
    Lamerton,
    Lewtrenchard,
    Lifton,
    Marystow,
    Milton Abbot,
    Okehampton,
    Okehampton Hamlets,
    Sourton,
    Stowford,
    Sydenham Damerel and Thrushelton)

    Conservative

 Bradworthy

  • link to details of Councillor Barry Parsons
    Councillor Barry Parsons

    Holsworthy Rural

    (the Parishes of Abbots Bickington,
    Ashwater,
    Black Torrington,
    Bradford,
    Bradworthy,
    Bridgerule,
    Broadwoodwidger,
    Buckland Brewer,
    Bulkworthy,
    Clawton,
    Cookbury,
    East Putford,
    Halwill,
    Hollacombe,
    Holsworthy,
    Holsworthy Hamlets,
    Luffincott,
    Milton Damerel,
    Newton St Petrock,
    Northcott,
    Pancrasweek,
    Pyworthy,
    Shebbear,
    Sheepwash,
    St Giles on the Heath,
    Sutcombe,
    Tetcott,
    Thornbury,
    Virginstow and West Putford)

    Conservative

 Brampford Speke

  • link to details of Councillor Ray Bloxham
    Councillor Ray Bloxham

    Broadclyst

    (the Parishes of Brampford Speke,
    Broadclyst,
    Clyst Honiton,
    Clyst Hydon,
    Clyst St George,
    Clyst St Lawrence,
    Clyst St Mary,
    Cranbrook,
    Farringdon,
    Huxham,
    Nether Exe,
    Poltimore,
    Rewe,
    Rockbeare,
    Sowton,
    Stoke Canon and Upton Pyne)

    Conservative

  • link to details of Councillor Sara Randall-Johnson
    Councillor Sara Randall-Johnson

    Broadclyst

    (the Parishes of Brampford Speke,
    Broadclyst,
    Clyst Honiton,
    Clyst Hydon,
    Clyst St George,
    Clyst St Lawrence,
    Clyst St Mary,
    Cranbrook,
    Farringdon,
    Huxham,
    Nether Exe,
    Poltimore,
    Rewe,
    Rockbeare,
    Sowton,
    Stoke Canon and Upton Pyne)

    Conservative

 Branscombe

  • link to details of Councillor Martin Shaw
    Councillor Martin Shaw

    Seaton & Colyton

    (the Parishes of Beer,
    Branscombe,
    Colyton,
    Farway,
    Northleigh,
    Offwell,
    Seaton,
    Southleigh and Widworthy)

    Independent East Devon Alliance

 Bratton Clovelly

  • link to details of Councillor Kevin Ball
    Councillor Kevin Ball

    Okehampton Rural

    (the Parishes of Bradstone,
    Bratton Clovelly,
    Bridestowe,
    Coryton,
    Dunterton,
    Germansweek,
    Kelly,
    Lamerton,
    Lewtrenchard,
    Lifton,
    Marystow,
    Milton Abbot,
    Okehampton,
    Okehampton Hamlets,
    Sourton,
    Stowford,
    Sydenham Damerel and Thrushelton)

    Conservative

 Bratton Flemming

  • link to details of Councillor Andrea Davis
    Councillor Andrea Davis

    Combe Martin Rural

    (the Parishes of Arlington,
    Berrynarbor,
    Bittadon,
    Bratton Flemming,
    Brendon and Countisbury,
    Challacombe,
    Combe Martin,
    East Down,
    Goodleigh,
    Kentisbury,
    Loxhore,
    Lynton and Lynmouth,
    Martinhoe,
    Marwood,
    Mortehoe,
    Parracombe,
    Pilton West,
    Shirwell,
    Stoke Rivers,
    Trentishoe and West Down)

    Conservative

 Braunton

 Brayford

  • link to details of Councillor Jeremy Yabsley
    Councillor Jeremy Yabsley

    South Molton

    (the Parishes of Bishops Nympton,
    Brayford,
    East and West Buckland,
    East Anstey,
    East Worlington,
    Filleigh,
    George Nympton,
    Knowstone,
    Mariansleigh,
    Meshaw,
    Molland,
    North Molton,
    Queens Nympton,
    Rackenford,
    Romansleigh,
    Rose Ash,
    South Molton,
    Twitchen,
    West Anstey and Witheridge)

    Conservative

 Brendon and Countisbury

  • link to details of Councillor Andrea Davis
    Councillor Andrea Davis

    Combe Martin Rural

    (the Parishes of Arlington,
    Berrynarbor,
    Bittadon,
    Bratton Flemming,
    Brendon and Countisbury,
    Challacombe,
    Combe Martin,
    East Down,
    Goodleigh,
    Kentisbury,
    Loxhore,
    Lynton and Lynmouth,
    Martinhoe,
    Marwood,
    Mortehoe,
    Parracombe,
    Pilton West,
    Shirwell,
    Stoke Rivers,
    Trentishoe and West Down)

    Conservative

 Brentor

  • link to details of Councillor Philip Sanders
    Councillor Philip Sanders

    Yelverton Rural

    (the Parishes of Bere Ferrers,
    Brentor,
    Buckland Monachorum,
    Dartmoor Forest,
    Horrabridge,
    Lydford,
    Mary Tavy,
    Meavy,
    Peter Tavy,
    Sampford Spiney,
    Sheepstor,
    Walkhampton and Whitchurch)

    Conservative

 Bridestowe

  • link to details of Councillor Kevin Ball
    Councillor Kevin Ball

    Okehampton Rural

    (the Parishes of Bradstone,
    Bratton Clovelly,
    Bridestowe,
    Coryton,
    Dunterton,
    Germansweek,
    Kelly,
    Lamerton,
    Lewtrenchard,
    Lifton,
    Marystow,
    Milton Abbot,
    Okehampton,
    Okehampton Hamlets,
    Sourton,
    Stowford,
    Sydenham Damerel and Thrushelton)

    Conservative

 Bridford

  • link to details of Councillor Jerry Brook
    Councillor Jerry Brook

    Chudleigh & Teign Valley

    (the Parishes of Ashton,
    Bridford,
    Christow,
    Chudleigh,
    Doddiscombsleigh,
    Dunsford,
    Hennock,
    Moretonhampstead,
    Tedburn St. Mary and Trusham)

    Conservative

 Bridgerule

  • link to details of Councillor Barry Parsons
    Councillor Barry Parsons

    Holsworthy Rural

    (the Parishes of Abbots Bickington,
    Ashwater,
    Black Torrington,
    Bradford,
    Bradworthy,
    Bridgerule,
    Broadwoodwidger,
    Buckland Brewer,
    Bulkworthy,
    Clawton,
    Cookbury,
    East Putford,
    Halwill,
    Hollacombe,
    Holsworthy,
    Holsworthy Hamlets,
    Luffincott,
    Milton Damerel,
    Newton St Petrock,
    Northcott,
    Pancrasweek,
    Pyworthy,
    Shebbear,
    Sheepwash,
    St Giles on the Heath,
    Sutcombe,
    Tetcott,
    Thornbury,
    Virginstow and West Putford)

    Conservative

 Brixton

  • link to details of Councillor John Hart
    Councillor John Hart

    Bickleigh & Wembury

    (the Parishes of Bickleigh,
    Brixton,
    Cornwood,
    Harford,
    Shaugh Prior,
    Sparkwell and Wembury)

    Conservative

    Leader of the Council

 Broadclyst

  • link to details of Councillor Ray Bloxham
    Councillor Ray Bloxham

    Broadclyst

    (the Parishes of Brampford Speke,
    Broadclyst,
    Clyst Honiton,
    Clyst Hydon,
    Clyst St George,
    Clyst St Lawrence,
    Clyst St Mary,
    Cranbrook,
    Farringdon,
    Huxham,
    Nether Exe,
    Poltimore,
    Rewe,
    Rockbeare,
    Sowton,
    Stoke Canon and Upton Pyne)

    Conservative

  • link to details of Councillor Sara Randall-Johnson
    Councillor Sara Randall-Johnson

    Broadclyst

    (the Parishes of Brampford Speke,
    Broadclyst,
    Clyst Honiton,
    Clyst Hydon,
    Clyst St George,
    Clyst St Lawrence,
    Clyst St Mary,
    Cranbrook,
    Farringdon,
    Huxham,
    Nether Exe,
    Poltimore,
    Rewe,
    Rockbeare,
    Sowton,
    Stoke Canon and Upton Pyne)

    Conservative

 Broadhembury

  • link to details of Councillor Iain Chubb
    Councillor Iain Chubb

    Whimple & Blackdown

    (the Parishes of Awliscombe,
    Broadhembury,
    Chardstock,
    Combe Raleigh,
    Cotleigh,
    Dalwood,
    Dunkeswell,
    Kilmington,
    Luppitt,
    Membury,
    Monkton,
    Payhembury,
    Plymtree,
    Sheldon,
    Shute,
    Stockland,
    Talaton,
    Upottery,
    Whimple and Yarcombe)

    Conservative

 Broadhempston

  • link to details of Councillor Stuart Barker
    Councillor Stuart Barker

    Ashburton & Buckfastleigh

    (the Parishes of Ashburton,
    Bickington,
    Broadhempston,
    Buckfastleigh,
    Denbury and Torbryan,
    Ogwell and Woodland)

    Conservative

    Cabinet Member for Economy and Skills

 Broadwoodkelly

  • link to details of Councillor James McInnes
    Councillor James McInnes

    Hatherleigh & Chagford

    (the Parishes of Beaworthy,
    Belstone,
    Bondleigh,
    Broadwoodkelly,
    Chagford,
    Drewsteignton,
    Exbourne,
    Gidleigh,
    Hatherleigh,
    Highhampton,
    Iddesleigh,
    Inwardleigh,
    Jacobstowe,
    Meeth,
    Monkokehampton,
    North Tawton,
    Northlew,
    Sampford Courtenay,
    South Tawton,
    Spreyton,
    Sticklepath and Thowleigh)

    Conservative

 Broadwoodwidger

  • link to details of Councillor Barry Parsons
    Councillor Barry Parsons

    Holsworthy Rural

    (the Parishes of Abbots Bickington,
    Ashwater,
    Black Torrington,
    Bradford,
    Bradworthy,
    Bridgerule,
    Broadwoodwidger,
    Buckland Brewer,
    Bulkworthy,
    Clawton,
    Cookbury,
    East Putford,
    Halwill,
    Hollacombe,
    Holsworthy,
    Holsworthy Hamlets,
    Luffincott,
    Milton Damerel,
    Newton St Petrock,
    Northcott,
    Pancrasweek,
    Pyworthy,
    Shebbear,
    Sheepwash,
    St Giles on the Heath,
    Sutcombe,
    Tetcott,
    Thornbury,
    Virginstow and West Putford)

    Conservative

 Brushford

  • link to details of Councillor Margaret Squires
    Councillor Margaret Squires

    Creedy, Taw & Mid Exe

    (the Parishes of Bickleigh,
    Brushford,
    Cadbury,
    Chawleigh,
    Cheriton Fitzpaine,
    Coldridge,
    Cruwys Morchard,
    Down St Mary,
    Eggesford,
    Kennerleigh,
    Lapford,
    Morchard Bishop,
    Newton St Cyres,
    Nymet Rowland,
    Poughill,
    Puddington,
    Sandford,
    Shobrooke,
    Silverton,
    Stockleigh English,
    Stockleigh Pomeroy,
    Thelbridge,
    Thorverton,
    Upton Hellions,
    Washford Pyne,
    Wembworthy,
    Woolfardisworthy and Zeal Monachorum)

    Conservative

 Buckerell

 Buckfastleigh

  • link to details of Councillor Stuart Barker
    Councillor Stuart Barker

    Ashburton & Buckfastleigh

    (the Parishes of Ashburton,
    Bickington,
    Broadhempston,
    Buckfastleigh,
    Denbury and Torbryan,
    Ogwell and Woodland)

    Conservative

    Cabinet Member for Economy and Skills

 Buckland Brewer

  • link to details of Councillor Barry Parsons
    Councillor Barry Parsons

    Holsworthy Rural

    (the Parishes of Abbots Bickington,
    Ashwater,
    Black Torrington,
    Bradford,
    Bradworthy,
    Bridgerule,
    Broadwoodwidger,
    Buckland Brewer,
    Bulkworthy,
    Clawton,
    Cookbury,
    East Putford,
    Halwill,
    Hollacombe,
    Holsworthy,
    Holsworthy Hamlets,
    Luffincott,
    Milton Damerel,
    Newton St Petrock,
    Northcott,
    Pancrasweek,
    Pyworthy,
    Shebbear,
    Sheepwash,
    St Giles on the Heath,
    Sutcombe,
    Tetcott,
    Thornbury,
    Virginstow and West Putford)

    Conservative

 Buckland Filleigh

  • link to details of Councillor Andrew Saywell
    Councillor Andrew Saywell

    Torrington Rural

    (the Parishes of Ashreigney,
    Beaford,
    Buckland Filleigh,
    Dolton,
    Dowland,
    Frithelstock,
    Great Torrington,
    High Bickington,
    Huish,
    Langtree,
    Little Torrington,
    Merton,
    Peters Marland,
    Petrockstow,
    Roborough,
    St Giles in the Wood,
    Winkleigh and Yarnscombe)

    Conservative

 Buckland in the Moor

  • link to details of Councillor George Gribble
    Councillor George Gribble

    Bovey Rural

    (the Parishes of Bovey Tracey,
    Buckland in the Moor,
    Ilsington,
    Lustleigh,
    Manaton,
    North Bovey,
    Teigngrace and Widecombe in the Moor)

    Conservative

 Buckland Monachorum

  • link to details of Councillor Philip Sanders
    Councillor Philip Sanders

    Yelverton Rural

    (the Parishes of Bere Ferrers,
    Brentor,
    Buckland Monachorum,
    Dartmoor Forest,
    Horrabridge,
    Lydford,
    Mary Tavy,
    Meavy,
    Peter Tavy,
    Sampford Spiney,
    Sheepstor,
    Walkhampton and Whitchurch)

    Conservative

 Buckland-Tout-Saints

  • link to details of Councillor Rufus Gilbert
    Councillor Rufus Gilbert

    Salcombe

    (the Parishes of Aveton Gifford,
    Bigbury,
    Buckland-Tout-Saints,
    Churchstow,
    Halwell and Moreleigh,
    Kingston,
    Loddiswell,
    Malborough,
    Modbury,
    Ringmore,
    Salcombe,
    South Huish,
    South Milton,
    Thurlestone,
    West Alvington and Woodleigh)

    Conservative

 Budleigh Salterton

  • link to details of Councillor Christine Channon
    Councillor Christine Channon

    Exmouth & Budleigh Salterton Coastal

    (the Parishes of Bicton,
    Budleigh Salterton,
    East Budleigh and Exmouth)

    Conservative

 Bulkworthy

  • link to details of Councillor Barry Parsons
    Councillor Barry Parsons

    Holsworthy Rural

    (the Parishes of Abbots Bickington,
    Ashwater,
    Black Torrington,
    Bradford,
    Bradworthy,
    Bridgerule,
    Broadwoodwidger,
    Buckland Brewer,
    Bulkworthy,
    Clawton,
    Cookbury,
    East Putford,
    Halwill,
    Hollacombe,
    Holsworthy,
    Holsworthy Hamlets,
    Luffincott,
    Milton Damerel,
    Newton St Petrock,
    Northcott,
    Pancrasweek,
    Pyworthy,
    Shebbear,
    Sheepwash,
    St Giles on the Heath,
    Sutcombe,
    Tetcott,
    Thornbury,
    Virginstow and West Putford)

    Conservative

 Burlescombe

  • link to details of Councillor Ray Radford
    Councillor Ray Radford

    Willand & Uffculme

    (the Parishes of Burlescombe,
    Clayhanger,
    Clayhidon,
    Clyst Hydon,
    Culmstock,
    Hemyock,
    Hockworthy,
    Holcombe Rogus,
    Huntsham,
    Sampford Peverell,
    Uffculme and Willand)

    Conservative

    Chair of the Council

 Burrington

  • link to details of Councillor Richard Edgell
    Councillor Richard Edgell

    Chulmleigh & Landkey

    (the Parishes of Atherington,
    Bishop's Tawton,
    Burrington,
    Chittlehamholt,
    Chittlehampton,
    Chulmleigh,
    King's Nympton,
    Landkey,
    Satterleigh and Warkleigh,
    Swimbridge and Tawstock)

    Conservative

 Cadbury

  • link to details of Councillor Margaret Squires
    Councillor Margaret Squires

    Creedy, Taw & Mid Exe

    (the Parishes of Bickleigh,
    Brushford,
    Cadbury,
    Chawleigh,
    Cheriton Fitzpaine,
    Coldridge,
    Cruwys Morchard,
    Down St Mary,
    Eggesford,
    Kennerleigh,
    Lapford,
    Morchard Bishop,
    Newton St Cyres,
    Nymet Rowland,
    Poughill,
    Puddington,
    Sandford,
    Shobrooke,
    Silverton,
    Stockleigh English,
    Stockleigh Pomeroy,
    Thelbridge,
    Thorverton,
    Upton Hellions,
    Washford Pyne,
    Wembworthy,
    Woolfardisworthy and Zeal Monachorum)

    Conservative

 Chagford

  • link to details of Councillor James McInnes
    Councillor James McInnes

    Hatherleigh & Chagford

    (the Parishes of Beaworthy,
    Belstone,
    Bondleigh,
    Broadwoodkelly,
    Chagford,
    Drewsteignton,
    Exbourne,
    Gidleigh,
    Hatherleigh,
    Highhampton,
    Iddesleigh,
    Inwardleigh,
    Jacobstowe,
    Meeth,
    Monkokehampton,
    North Tawton,
    Northlew,
    Sampford Courtenay,
    South Tawton,
    Spreyton,
    Sticklepath and Thowleigh)

    Conservative

 Challacombe

  • link to details of Councillor Andrea Davis
    Councillor Andrea Davis

    Combe Martin Rural

    (the Parishes of Arlington,
    Berrynarbor,
    Bittadon,
    Bratton Flemming,
    Brendon and Countisbury,
    Challacombe,
    Combe Martin,
    East Down,
    Goodleigh,
    Kentisbury,
    Loxhore,
    Lynton and Lynmouth,
    Martinhoe,
    Marwood,
    Mortehoe,
    Parracombe,
    Pilton West,
    Shirwell,
    Stoke Rivers,
    Trentishoe and West Down)

    Conservative

 Chardstock

  • link to details of Councillor Iain Chubb
    Councillor Iain Chubb

    Whimple & Blackdown

    (the Parishes of Awliscombe,
    Broadhembury,
    Chardstock,
    Combe Raleigh,
    Cotleigh,
    Dalwood,
    Dunkeswell,
    Kilmington,
    Luppitt,
    Membury,
    Monkton,
    Payhembury,
    Plymtree,
    Sheldon,
    Shute,
    Stockland,
    Talaton,
    Upottery,
    Whimple and Yarcombe)

    Conservative

 Charleton

  • link to details of Councillor Julian Brazil
    Councillor Julian Brazil

    Kingsbridge

    (the Parishes of Blackawton,
    Charleton,
    Chivelstone,
    East Allington,
    East Portlemouth,
    Frogmore and Sherford,
    Kingsbridge,
    Slapton,
    South Pool,
    Stoke Fleming,
    Stokenham and Strete)

    Liberal Democrats

 Chawleigh

  • link to details of Councillor Margaret Squires
    Councillor Margaret Squires

    Creedy, Taw & Mid Exe

    (the Parishes of Bickleigh,
    Brushford,
    Cadbury,
    Chawleigh,
    Cheriton Fitzpaine,
    Coldridge,
    Cruwys Morchard,
    Down St Mary,
    Eggesford,
    Kennerleigh,
    Lapford,
    Morchard Bishop,
    Newton St Cyres,
    Nymet Rowland,
    Poughill,
    Puddington,
    Sandford,
    Shobrooke,
    Silverton,
    Stockleigh English,
    Stockleigh Pomeroy,
    Thelbridge,
    Thorverton,
    Upton Hellions,
    Washford Pyne,
    Wembworthy,
    Woolfardisworthy and Zeal Monachorum)

    Conservative

 Cheriton Bishop

  • link to details of Councillor Nick Way
    Councillor Nick Way

    Crediton

    (the Parishes of Bow,
    Cheriton Bishop,
    Clannaborough,
    Colebrooke,
    Copplestone,
    Crediton,
    Crediton Hamlets and Hittisleigh)

    Liberal Democrats

 Cheriton Fitzpaine

  • link to details of Councillor Margaret Squires
    Councillor Margaret Squires

    Creedy, Taw & Mid Exe

    (the Parishes of Bickleigh,
    Brushford,
    Cadbury,
    Chawleigh,
    Cheriton Fitzpaine,
    Coldridge,
    Cruwys Morchard,
    Down St Mary,
    Eggesford,
    Kennerleigh,
    Lapford,
    Morchard Bishop,
    Newton St Cyres,
    Nymet Rowland,
    Poughill,
    Puddington,
    Sandford,
    Shobrooke,
    Silverton,
    Stockleigh English,
    Stockleigh Pomeroy,
    Thelbridge,
    Thorverton,
    Upton Hellions,
    Washford Pyne,
    Wembworthy,
    Woolfardisworthy and Zeal Monachorum)

    Conservative

 Chittlehamholt

  • link to details of Councillor Richard Edgell
    Councillor Richard Edgell

    Chulmleigh & Landkey

    (the Parishes of Atherington,
    Bishop's Tawton,
    Burrington,
    Chittlehamholt,
    Chittlehampton,
    Chulmleigh,
    King's Nympton,
    Landkey,
    Satterleigh and Warkleigh,
    Swimbridge and Tawstock)

    Conservative

 Chittlehampton

  • link to details of Councillor Richard Edgell
    Councillor Richard Edgell

    Chulmleigh & Landkey

    (the Parishes of Atherington,
    Bishop's Tawton,
    Burrington,
    Chittlehamholt,
    Chittlehampton,
    Chulmleigh,
    King's Nympton,
    Landkey,
    Satterleigh and Warkleigh,
    Swimbridge and Tawstock)

    Conservative

 Chivelstone

  • link to details of Councillor Julian Brazil
    Councillor Julian Brazil

    Kingsbridge

    (the Parishes of Blackawton,
    Charleton,
    Chivelstone,
    East Allington,
    East Portlemouth,
    Frogmore and Sherford,
    Kingsbridge,
    Slapton,
    South Pool,
    Stoke Fleming,
    Stokenham and Strete)

    Liberal Democrats

 Christow

  • link to details of Councillor Jerry Brook
    Councillor Jerry Brook

    Chudleigh & Teign Valley

    (the Parishes of Ashton,
    Bridford,
    Christow,
    Chudleigh,
    Doddiscombsleigh,
    Dunsford,
    Hennock,
    Moretonhampstead,
    Tedburn St. Mary and Trusham)

    Conservative

 Chudleigh

  • link to details of Councillor Jerry Brook
    Councillor Jerry Brook

    Chudleigh & Teign Valley

    (the Parishes of Ashton,
    Bridford,
    Christow,
    Chudleigh,
    Doddiscombsleigh,
    Dunsford,
    Hennock,
    Moretonhampstead,
    Tedburn St. Mary and Trusham)

    Conservative

 Chulmleigh

  • link to details of Councillor Richard Edgell
    Councillor Richard Edgell

    Chulmleigh & Landkey

    (the Parishes of Atherington,
    Bishop's Tawton,
    Burrington,
    Chittlehamholt,
    Chittlehampton,
    Chulmleigh,
    King's Nympton,
    Landkey,
    Satterleigh and Warkleigh,
    Swimbridge and Tawstock)

    Conservative

 Churchstow

  • link to details of Councillor Rufus Gilbert
    Councillor Rufus Gilbert

    Salcombe

    (the Parishes of Aveton Gifford,
    Bigbury,
    Buckland-Tout-Saints,
    Churchstow,
    Halwell and Moreleigh,
    Kingston,
    Loddiswell,
    Malborough,
    Modbury,
    Ringmore,
    Salcombe,
    South Huish,
    South Milton,
    Thurlestone,
    West Alvington and Woodleigh)

    Conservative

 Clannaborough

  • link to details of Councillor Nick Way
    Councillor Nick Way

    Crediton

    (the Parishes of Bow,
    Cheriton Bishop,
    Clannaborough,
    Colebrooke,
    Copplestone,
    Crediton,
    Crediton Hamlets and Hittisleigh)

    Liberal Democrats

 Clawton

  • link to details of Councillor Barry Parsons
    Councillor Barry Parsons

    Holsworthy Rural

    (the Parishes of Abbots Bickington,
    Ashwater,
    Black Torrington,
    Bradford,
    Bradworthy,
    Bridgerule,
    Broadwoodwidger,
    Buckland Brewer,
    Bulkworthy,
    Clawton,
    Cookbury,
    East Putford,
    Halwill,
    Hollacombe,
    Holsworthy,
    Holsworthy Hamlets,
    Luffincott,
    Milton Damerel,
    Newton St Petrock,
    Northcott,
    Pancrasweek,
    Pyworthy,
    Shebbear,
    Sheepwash,
    St Giles on the Heath,
    Sutcombe,
    Tetcott,
    Thornbury,
    Virginstow and West Putford)

    Conservative

 Clayhanger

  • link to details of Councillor Ray Radford
    Councillor Ray Radford

    Willand & Uffculme

    (the Parishes of Burlescombe,
    Clayhanger,
    Clayhidon,
    Clyst Hydon,
    Culmstock,
    Hemyock,
    Hockworthy,
    Holcombe Rogus,
    Huntsham,
    Sampford Peverell,
    Uffculme and Willand)

    Conservative

    Chair of the Council

 Clayhidon

  • link to details of Councillor Ray Radford
    Councillor Ray Radford

    Willand & Uffculme

    (the Parishes of Burlescombe,
    Clayhanger,
    Clayhidon,
    Clyst Hydon,
    Culmstock,
    Hemyock,
    Hockworthy,
    Holcombe Rogus,
    Huntsham,
    Sampford Peverell,
    Uffculme and Willand)

    Conservative

    Chair of the Council

 Clovelly

  • link to details of Councillor Tony Inch
    Councillor Tony Inch

    Bideford West & Hartland

    (the Parishes of Abbotsham,
    Alwington,
    Bideford,
    Clovelly,
    Hartland,
    Lundy,
    Parkham,
    Welcombe and Woolfardisworthy)

    Conservative

 Clyst Honiton

  • link to details of Councillor Ray Bloxham
    Councillor Ray Bloxham

    Broadclyst

    (the Parishes of Brampford Speke,
    Broadclyst,
    Clyst Honiton,
    Clyst Hydon,
    Clyst St George,
    Clyst St Lawrence,
    Clyst St Mary,
    Cranbrook,
    Farringdon,
    Huxham,
    Nether Exe,
    Poltimore,
    Rewe,
    Rockbeare,
    Sowton,
    Stoke Canon and Upton Pyne)

    Conservative

  • link to details of Councillor Sara Randall-Johnson
    Councillor Sara Randall-Johnson

    Broadclyst

    (the Parishes of Brampford Speke,
    Broadclyst,
    Clyst Honiton,
    Clyst Hydon,
    Clyst St George,
    Clyst St Lawrence,
    Clyst St Mary,
    Cranbrook,
    Farringdon,
    Huxham,
    Nether Exe,
    Poltimore,
    Rewe,
    Rockbeare,
    Sowton,
    Stoke Canon and Upton Pyne)

    Conservative

 Clyst Hydon

  • link to details of Councillor Ray Bloxham
    Councillor Ray Bloxham

    Broadclyst

    (the Parishes of Brampford Speke,
    Broadclyst,
    Clyst Honiton,
    Clyst Hydon,
    Clyst St George,
    Clyst St Lawrence,
    Clyst St Mary,
    Cranbrook,
    Farringdon,
    Huxham,
    Nether Exe,
    Poltimore,
    Rewe,
    Rockbeare,
    Sowton,
    Stoke Canon and Upton Pyne)

    Conservative

  • link to details of Councillor Ray Radford
    Councillor Ray Radford

    Willand & Uffculme

    (the Parishes of Burlescombe,
    Clayhanger,
    Clayhidon,
    Clyst Hydon,
    Culmstock,
    Hemyock,
    Hockworthy,
    Holcombe Rogus,
    Huntsham,
    Sampford Peverell,
    Uffculme and Willand)

    Conservative

    Chair of the Council

  • link to details of Councillor Sara Randall-Johnson
    Councillor Sara Randall-Johnson

    Broadclyst

    (the Parishes of Brampford Speke,
    Broadclyst,
    Clyst Honiton,
    Clyst Hydon,
    Clyst St George,
    Clyst St Lawrence,
    Clyst St Mary,
    Cranbrook,
    Farringdon,
    Huxham,
    Nether Exe,
    Poltimore,
    Rewe,
    Rockbeare,
    Sowton,
    Stoke Canon and Upton Pyne)

    Conservative

 Clyst St George

  • link to details of Councillor Ray Bloxham
    Councillor Ray Bloxham

    Broadclyst

    (the Parishes of Brampford Speke,
    Broadclyst,
    Clyst Honiton,
    Clyst Hydon,
    Clyst St George,
    Clyst St Lawrence,
    Clyst St Mary,
    Cranbrook,
    Farringdon,
    Huxham,
    Nether Exe,
    Poltimore,
    Rewe,
    Rockbeare,
    Sowton,
    Stoke Canon and Upton Pyne)

    Conservative

  • link to details of Councillor Sara Randall-Johnson
    Councillor Sara Randall-Johnson

    Broadclyst

    (the Parishes of Brampford Speke,
    Broadclyst,
    Clyst Honiton,
    Clyst Hydon,
    Clyst St George,
    Clyst St Lawrence,
    Clyst St Mary,
    Cranbrook,
    Farringdon,
    Huxham,
    Nether Exe,
    Poltimore,
    Rewe,
    Rockbeare,
    Sowton,
    Stoke Canon and Upton Pyne)

    Conservative

 Clyst St Lawrence

  • link to details of Councillor Ray Bloxham
    Councillor Ray Bloxham

    Broadclyst

    (the Parishes of Brampford Speke,
    Broadclyst,
    Clyst Honiton,
    Clyst Hydon,
    Clyst St George,
    Clyst St Lawrence,
    Clyst St Mary,
    Cranbrook,
    Farringdon,
    Huxham,
    Nether Exe,
    Poltimore,
    Rewe,
    Rockbeare,
    Sowton,
    Stoke Canon and Upton Pyne)

    Conservative

  • link to details of Councillor Sara Randall-Johnson
    Councillor Sara Randall-Johnson

    Broadclyst

    (the Parishes of Brampford Speke,
    Broadclyst,
    Clyst Honiton,
    Clyst Hydon,
    Clyst St George,
    Clyst St Lawrence,
    Clyst St Mary,
    Cranbrook,
    Farringdon,
    Huxham,
    Nether Exe,
    Poltimore,
    Rewe,
    Rockbeare,
    Sowton,
    Stoke Canon and Upton Pyne)

    Conservative

 Clyst St Mary

  • link to details of Councillor Ray Bloxham
    Councillor Ray Bloxham

    Broadclyst

    (the Parishes of Brampford Speke,
    Broadclyst,
    Clyst Honiton,
    Clyst Hydon,
    Clyst St George,
    Clyst St Lawrence,
    Clyst St Mary,
    Cranbrook,
    Farringdon,
    Huxham,
    Nether Exe,
    Poltimore,
    Rewe,
    Rockbeare,
    Sowton,
    Stoke Canon and Upton Pyne)

    Conservative

  • link to details of Councillor Sara Randall-Johnson
    Councillor Sara Randall-Johnson

    Broadclyst

    (the Parishes of Brampford Speke,
    Broadclyst,
    Clyst Honiton,
    Clyst Hydon,
    Clyst St George,
    Clyst St Lawrence,
    Clyst St Mary,
    Cranbrook,
    Farringdon,
    Huxham,
    Nether Exe,
    Poltimore,
    Rewe,
    Rockbeare,
    Sowton,
    Stoke Canon and Upton Pyne)

    Conservative

 Coffinswell

  • link to details of Councillor Alistair Dewhirst
    Councillor Alistair Dewhirst

    Ipplepen & The Kerswells

    (the Parishes of Abbotskerswell,
    Coffinswell,
    Haccombe with Combe,
    Ipplepen,
    Kingskerswell,
    Shaldon and Stokeinteignhead)

    Liberal Democrats

 Colaton Raleigh

  • link to details of Councillor Claire Wright
    Councillor Claire Wright

    Otter Valley

    (the Parishes of Aylesbeare,
    Colaton Raleigh,
    Newton Poppleford and Harpford,
    Otterton and Ottery St Mary)

    Independent

 Coldridge

  • link to details of Councillor Margaret Squires
    Councillor Margaret Squires

    Creedy, Taw & Mid Exe

    (the Parishes of Bickleigh,
    Brushford,
    Cadbury,
    Chawleigh,
    Cheriton Fitzpaine,
    Coldridge,
    Cruwys Morchard,
    Down St Mary,
    Eggesford,
    Kennerleigh,
    Lapford,
    Morchard Bishop,
    Newton St Cyres,
    Nymet Rowland,
    Poughill,
    Puddington,
    Sandford,
    Shobrooke,
    Silverton,
    Stockleigh English,
    Stockleigh Pomeroy,
    Thelbridge,
    Thorverton,
    Upton Hellions,
    Washford Pyne,
    Wembworthy,
    Woolfardisworthy and Zeal Monachorum)

    Conservative

 Colebrooke

  • link to details of Councillor Nick Way
    Councillor Nick Way

    Crediton

    (the Parishes of Bow,
    Cheriton Bishop,
    Clannaborough,
    Colebrooke,
    Copplestone,
    Crediton,
    Crediton Hamlets and Hittisleigh)

    Liberal Democrats

 Colyton

  • link to details of Councillor Martin Shaw
    Councillor Martin Shaw

    Seaton & Colyton

    (the Parishes of Beer,
    Branscombe,
    Colyton,
    Farway,
    Northleigh,
    Offwell,
    Seaton,
    Southleigh and Widworthy)

    Independent East Devon Alliance

 Combe Martin

  • link to details of Councillor Andrea Davis
    Councillor Andrea Davis

    Combe Martin Rural

    (the Parishes of Arlington,
    Berrynarbor,
    Bittadon,
    Bratton Flemming,
    Brendon and Countisbury,
    Challacombe,
    Combe Martin,
    East Down,
    Goodleigh,
    Kentisbury,
    Loxhore,
    Lynton and Lynmouth,
    Martinhoe,
    Marwood,
    Mortehoe,
    Parracombe,
    Pilton West,
    Shirwell,
    Stoke Rivers,
    Trentishoe and West Down)

    Conservative

 Combe Raleigh

  • link to details of Councillor Iain Chubb
    Councillor Iain Chubb

    Whimple & Blackdown

    (the Parishes of Awliscombe,
    Broadhembury,
    Chardstock,
    Combe Raleigh,
    Cotleigh,
    Dalwood,
    Dunkeswell,
    Kilmington,
    Luppitt,
    Membury,
    Monkton,
    Payhembury,
    Plymtree,
    Sheldon,
    Shute,
    Stockland,
    Talaton,
    Upottery,
    Whimple and Yarcombe)

    Conservative

 Combpyne Rousdon

  • link to details of Councillor Ian Hall
    Councillor Ian Hall

    Axminster

    (the Parishes of All Saints,
    Axminster,
    Axmouth,
    Combpyne Rousdon,
    Hawkchurch,
    Musbury and Uplyme)

    Conservative

 Cookbury

  • link to details of Councillor Barry Parsons
    Councillor Barry Parsons

    Holsworthy Rural

    (the Parishes of Abbots Bickington,
    Ashwater,
    Black Torrington,
    Bradford,
    Bradworthy,
    Bridgerule,
    Broadwoodwidger,
    Buckland Brewer,
    Bulkworthy,
    Clawton,
    Cookbury,
    East Putford,
    Halwill,
    Hollacombe,
    Holsworthy,
    Holsworthy Hamlets,
    Luffincott,
    Milton Damerel,
    Newton St Petrock,
    Northcott,
    Pancrasweek,
    Pyworthy,
    Shebbear,
    Sheepwash,
    St Giles on the Heath,
    Sutcombe,
    Tetcott,
    Thornbury,
    Virginstow and West Putford)

    Conservative

 Copplestone

  • link to details of Councillor Nick Way
    Councillor Nick Way

    Crediton

    (the Parishes of Bow,
    Cheriton Bishop,
    Clannaborough,
    Colebrooke,
    Copplestone,
    Crediton,
    Crediton Hamlets and Hittisleigh)

    Liberal Democrats

 Cornwood

  • link to details of Councillor John Hart
    Councillor John Hart

    Bickleigh & Wembury

    (the Parishes of Bickleigh,
    Brixton,
    Cornwood,
    Harford,
    Shaugh Prior,
    Sparkwell and Wembury)

    Conservative

    Leader of the Council

 Cornworthy

  • link to details of Councillor Jonathan Hawkins
    Councillor Jonathan Hawkins

    Dartmouth & Marldon

    (the Parishes of Ashprington,
    Cornworthy,
    Dartmouth,
    Dittisham,
    Kingswear,
    Littlehempston,
    Marldon and Stoke Gabriel)

    Conservative

 Coryton

  • link to details of Councillor Kevin Ball
    Councillor Kevin Ball

    Okehampton Rural

    (the Parishes of Bradstone,
    Bratton Clovelly,
    Bridestowe,
    Coryton,
    Dunterton,
    Germansweek,
    Kelly,
    Lamerton,
    Lewtrenchard,
    Lifton,
    Marystow,
    Milton Abbot,
    Okehampton,
    Okehampton Hamlets,
    Sourton,
    Stowford,
    Sydenham Damerel and Thrushelton)

    Conservative

 Cotleigh

  • link to details of Councillor Iain Chubb
    Councillor Iain Chubb

    Whimple & Blackdown

    (the Parishes of Awliscombe,
    Broadhembury,
    Chardstock,
    Combe Raleigh,
    Cotleigh,
    Dalwood,
    Dunkeswell,
    Kilmington,
    Luppitt,
    Membury,
    Monkton,
    Payhembury,
    Plymtree,
    Sheldon,
    Shute,
    Stockland,
    Talaton,
    Upottery,
    Whimple and Yarcombe)

    Conservative

 Cranbrook

  • link to details of Councillor Ray Bloxham
    Councillor Ray Bloxham

    Broadclyst

    (the Parishes of Brampford Speke,
    Broadclyst,
    Clyst Honiton,
    Clyst Hydon,
    Clyst St George,
    Clyst St Lawrence,
    Clyst St Mary,
    Cranbrook,
    Farringdon,
    Huxham,
    Nether Exe,
    Poltimore,
    Rewe,
    Rockbeare,
    Sowton,
    Stoke Canon and Upton Pyne)

    Conservative

  • link to details of Councillor Sara Randall-Johnson
    Councillor Sara Randall-Johnson

    Broadclyst

    (the Parishes of Brampford Speke,
    Broadclyst,
    Clyst Honiton,
    Clyst Hydon,
    Clyst St George,
    Clyst St Lawrence,
    Clyst St Mary,
    Cranbrook,
    Farringdon,
    Huxham,
    Nether Exe,
    Poltimore,
    Rewe,
    Rockbeare,
    Sowton,
    Stoke Canon and Upton Pyne)

    Conservative

 Crediton

  • link to details of Councillor Nick Way
    Councillor Nick Way

    Crediton

    (the Parishes of Bow,
    Cheriton Bishop,
    Clannaborough,
    Colebrooke,
    Copplestone,
    Crediton,
    Crediton Hamlets and Hittisleigh)

    Liberal Democrats

 Crediton Hamlets

  • link to details of Councillor Nick Way
    Councillor Nick Way

    Crediton

    (the Parishes of Bow,
    Cheriton Bishop,
    Clannaborough,
    Colebrooke,
    Copplestone,
    Crediton,
    Crediton Hamlets and Hittisleigh)

    Liberal Democrats

 Cruwys Morchard

  • link to details of Councillor Margaret Squires
    Councillor Margaret Squires

    Creedy, Taw & Mid Exe

    (the Parishes of Bickleigh,
    Brushford,
    Cadbury,
    Chawleigh,
    Cheriton Fitzpaine,
    Coldridge,
    Cruwys Morchard,
    Down St Mary,
    Eggesford,
    Kennerleigh,
    Lapford,
    Morchard Bishop,
    Newton St Cyres,
    Nymet Rowland,
    Poughill,
    Puddington,
    Sandford,
    Shobrooke,
    Silverton,
    Stockleigh English,
    Stockleigh Pomeroy,
    Thelbridge,
    Thorverton,
    Upton Hellions,
    Washford Pyne,
    Wembworthy,
    Woolfardisworthy and Zeal Monachorum)

    Conservative

 Cullompton

 Culmstock

  • link to details of Councillor Ray Radford
    Councillor Ray Radford

    Willand & Uffculme

    (the Parishes of Burlescombe,
    Clayhanger,
    Clayhidon,
    Clyst Hydon,
    Culmstock,
    Hemyock,
    Hockworthy,
    Holcombe Rogus,
    Huntsham,
    Sampford Peverell,
    Uffculme and Willand)

    Conservative

    Chair of the Council

 Dalwood

  • link to details of Councillor Iain Chubb
    Councillor Iain Chubb

    Whimple & Blackdown

    (the Parishes of Awliscombe,
    Broadhembury,
    Chardstock,
    Combe Raleigh,
    Cotleigh,
    Dalwood,
    Dunkeswell,
    Kilmington,
    Luppitt,
    Membury,
    Monkton,
    Payhembury,
    Plymtree,
    Sheldon,
    Shute,
    Stockland,
    Talaton,
    Upottery,
    Whimple and Yarcombe)

    Conservative

 Dartington

  • link to details of Councillor Jacqi Hodgson
    Councillor Jacqi Hodgson

    Totnes & Dartington

    (the Parishes of Berry Pomeroy,
    Dartington,
    Harberton,
    Staverton and Totnes)

    Green Party

 Dartmoor Forest

  • link to details of Councillor Philip Sanders
    Councillor Philip Sanders

    Yelverton Rural

    (the Parishes of Bere Ferrers,
    Brentor,
    Buckland Monachorum,
    Dartmoor Forest,
    Horrabridge,
    Lydford,
    Mary Tavy,
    Meavy,
    Peter Tavy,
    Sampford Spiney,
    Sheepstor,
    Walkhampton and Whitchurch)

    Conservative

 Dartmouth

  • link to details of Councillor Jonathan Hawkins
    Councillor Jonathan Hawkins

    Dartmouth & Marldon

    (the Parishes of Ashprington,
    Cornworthy,
    Dartmouth,
    Dittisham,
    Kingswear,
    Littlehempston,
    Marldon and Stoke Gabriel)

    Conservative

 Dawlish

 Dean Prior

  • link to details of Councillor Richard Hosking
    Councillor Richard Hosking

    South Brent & Yealmpton

    (the Parishes of Dean Prior,
    Diptford,
    Ermington,
    Holbeton,
    Holne,
    Newton and Noss,
    North Huish,
    Rattery,
    South Brent,
    Ugborough,
    West Buckfastleigh and Yealmpton)

    Conservative

 Denbury and Torbryan

  • link to details of Councillor Stuart Barker
    Councillor Stuart Barker

    Ashburton & Buckfastleigh

    (the Parishes of Ashburton,
    Bickington,
    Broadhempston,
    Buckfastleigh,
    Denbury and Torbryan,
    Ogwell and Woodland)

    Conservative

    Cabinet Member for Economy and Skills

 Diptford

  • link to details of Councillor Richard Hosking
    Councillor Richard Hosking

    South Brent & Yealmpton

    (the Parishes of Dean Prior,
    Diptford,
    Ermington,
    Holbeton,
    Holne,
    Newton and Noss,
    North Huish,
    Rattery,
    South Brent,
    Ugborough,
    West Buckfastleigh and Yealmpton)

    Conservative

 Dittisham

  • link to details of Councillor Jonathan Hawkins
    Councillor Jonathan Hawkins

    Dartmouth & Marldon

    (the Parishes of Ashprington,
    Cornworthy,
    Dartmouth,
    Dittisham,
    Kingswear,
    Littlehempston,
    Marldon and Stoke Gabriel)

    Conservative

 Doddiscombsleigh

  • link to details of Councillor Jerry Brook
    Councillor Jerry Brook

    Chudleigh & Teign Valley

    (the Parishes of Ashton,
    Bridford,
    Christow,
    Chudleigh,
    Doddiscombsleigh,
    Dunsford,
    Hennock,
    Moretonhampstead,
    Tedburn St. Mary and Trusham)

    Conservative

 Dolton

  • link to details of Councillor Andrew Saywell
    Councillor Andrew Saywell

    Torrington Rural

    (the Parishes of Ashreigney,
    Beaford,
    Buckland Filleigh,
    Dolton,
    Dowland,
    Frithelstock,
    Great Torrington,
    High Bickington,
    Huish,
    Langtree,
    Little Torrington,
    Merton,
    Peters Marland,
    Petrockstow,
    Roborough,
    St Giles in the Wood,
    Winkleigh and Yarnscombe)

    Conservative

 Dowland

  • link to details of Councillor Andrew Saywell
    Councillor Andrew Saywell

    Torrington Rural

    (the Parishes of Ashreigney,
    Beaford,
    Buckland Filleigh,
    Dolton,
    Dowland,
    Frithelstock,
    Great Torrington,
    High Bickington,
    Huish,
    Langtree,
    Little Torrington,
    Merton,
    Peters Marland,
    Petrockstow,
    Roborough,
    St Giles in the Wood,
    Winkleigh and Yarnscombe)

    Conservative

 Down St Mary

  • link to details of Councillor Margaret Squires
    Councillor Margaret Squires

    Creedy, Taw & Mid Exe

    (the Parishes of Bickleigh,
    Brushford,
    Cadbury,
    Chawleigh,
    Cheriton Fitzpaine,
    Coldridge,
    Cruwys Morchard,
    Down St Mary,
    Eggesford,
    Kennerleigh,
    Lapford,
    Morchard Bishop,
    Newton St Cyres,
    Nymet Rowland,
    Poughill,
    Puddington,
    Sandford,
    Shobrooke,
    Silverton,
    Stockleigh English,
    Stockleigh Pomeroy,
    Thelbridge,
    Thorverton,
    Upton Hellions,
    Washford Pyne,
    Wembworthy,
    Woolfardisworthy and Zeal Monachorum)

    Conservative

 Drewsteignton

  • link to details of Councillor James McInnes
    Councillor James McInnes

    Hatherleigh & Chagford

    (the Parishes of Beaworthy,
    Belstone,
    Bondleigh,
    Broadwoodkelly,
    Chagford,
    Drewsteignton,
    Exbourne,
    Gidleigh,
    Hatherleigh,
    Highhampton,
    Iddesleigh,
    Inwardleigh,
    Jacobstowe,
    Meeth,
    Monkokehampton,
    North Tawton,
    Northlew,
    Sampford Courtenay,
    South Tawton,
    Spreyton,
    Sticklepath and Thowleigh)

    Conservative

 Dunchideock

  • link to details of Councillor Alan Connett
    Councillor Alan Connett

    Exminster & Haldon

    (the Parishes of Ashcombe,
    Dunchideock,
    Exminster,
    Holcombe Burnell,
    Ide,
    Kenn,
    Kenton,
    Mamhead,
    Powderham,
    Shillingford St. George,
    Starcross and Whitestone)

    Liberal Democrats

    Leader of Liberal Democrat Group

 Dunkeswell

  • link to details of Councillor Iain Chubb
    Councillor Iain Chubb

    Whimple & Blackdown

    (the Parishes of Awliscombe,
    Broadhembury,
    Chardstock,
    Combe Raleigh,
    Cotleigh,
    Dalwood,
    Dunkeswell,
    Kilmington,
    Luppitt,
    Membury,
    Monkton,
    Payhembury,
    Plymtree,
    Sheldon,
    Shute,
    Stockland,
    Talaton,
    Upottery,
    Whimple and Yarcombe)

    Conservative

 Dunsford

  • link to details of Councillor Jerry Brook
    Councillor Jerry Brook

    Chudleigh & Teign Valley

    (the Parishes of Ashton,
    Bridford,
    Christow,
    Chudleigh,
    Doddiscombsleigh,
    Dunsford,
    Hennock,
    Moretonhampstead,
    Tedburn St. Mary and Trusham)

    Conservative

 Dunterton

  • link to details of Councillor Kevin Ball
    Councillor Kevin Ball

    Okehampton Rural

    (the Parishes of Bradstone,
    Bratton Clovelly,
    Bridestowe,
    Coryton,
    Dunterton,
    Germansweek,
    Kelly,
    Lamerton,
    Lewtrenchard,
    Lifton,
    Marystow,
    Milton Abbot,
    Okehampton,
    Okehampton Hamlets,
    Sourton,
    Stowford,
    Sydenham Damerel and Thrushelton)

    Conservative

 East Allington

  • link to details of Councillor Julian Brazil
    Councillor Julian Brazil

    Kingsbridge

    (the Parishes of Blackawton,
    Charleton,
    Chivelstone,
    East Allington,
    East Portlemouth,
    Frogmore and Sherford,
    Kingsbridge,
    Slapton,
    South Pool,
    Stoke Fleming,
    Stokenham and Strete)

    Liberal Democrats

 East and West Buckland

  • link to details of Councillor Jeremy Yabsley
    Councillor Jeremy Yabsley

    South Molton

    (the Parishes of Bishops Nympton,
    Brayford,
    East and West Buckland,
    East Anstey,
    East Worlington,
    Filleigh,
    George Nympton,
    Knowstone,
    Mariansleigh,
    Meshaw,
    Molland,
    North Molton,
    Queens Nympton,
    Rackenford,
    Romansleigh,
    Rose Ash,
    South Molton,
    Twitchen,
    West Anstey and Witheridge)

    Conservative

 East Anstey

  • link to details of Councillor Jeremy Yabsley
    Councillor Jeremy Yabsley

    South Molton

    (the Parishes of Bishops Nympton,
    Brayford,
    East and West Buckland,
    East Anstey,
    East Worlington,
    Filleigh,
    George Nympton,
    Knowstone,
    Mariansleigh,
    Meshaw,
    Molland,
    North Molton,
    Queens Nympton,
    Rackenford,
    Romansleigh,
    Rose Ash,
    South Molton,
    Twitchen,
    West Anstey and Witheridge)

    Conservative

 East Budleigh

  • link to details of Councillor Christine Channon
    Councillor Christine Channon

    Exmouth & Budleigh Salterton Coastal

    (the Parishes of Bicton,
    Budleigh Salterton,
    East Budleigh and Exmouth)

    Conservative

 East Down

  • link to details of Councillor Andrea Davis
    Councillor Andrea Davis

    Combe Martin Rural

    (the Parishes of Arlington,
    Berrynarbor,
    Bittadon,
    Bratton Flemming,
    Brendon and Countisbury,
    Challacombe,
    Combe Martin,
    East Down,
    Goodleigh,
    Kentisbury,
    Loxhore,
    Lynton and Lynmouth,
    Martinhoe,
    Marwood,
    Mortehoe,
    Parracombe,
    Pilton West,
    Shirwell,
    Stoke Rivers,
    Trentishoe and West Down)

    Conservative

 East Portlemouth

  • link to details of Councillor Julian Brazil
    Councillor Julian Brazil

    Kingsbridge

    (the Parishes of Blackawton,
    Charleton,
    Chivelstone,
    East Allington,
    East Portlemouth,
    Frogmore and Sherford,
    Kingsbridge,
    Slapton,
    South Pool,
    Stoke Fleming,
    Stokenham and Strete)

    Liberal Democrats

 East Putford

  • link to details of Councillor Barry Parsons
    Councillor Barry Parsons

    Holsworthy Rural

    (the Parishes of Abbots Bickington,
    Ashwater,
    Black Torrington,
    Bradford,
    Bradworthy,
    Bridgerule,
    Broadwoodwidger,
    Buckland Brewer,
    Bulkworthy,
    Clawton,
    Cookbury,
    East Putford,
    Halwill,
    Hollacombe,
    Holsworthy,
    Holsworthy Hamlets,
    Luffincott,
    Milton Damerel,
    Newton St Petrock,
    Northcott,
    Pancrasweek,
    Pyworthy,
    Shebbear,
    Sheepwash,
    St Giles on the Heath,
    Sutcombe,
    Tetcott,
    Thornbury,
    Virginstow and West Putford)

    Conservative

 East Worlington

  • link to details of Councillor Jeremy Yabsley
    Councillor Jeremy Yabsley

    South Molton

    (the Parishes of Bishops Nympton,
    Brayford,
    East and West Buckland,
    East Anstey,
    East Worlington,
    Filleigh,
    George Nympton,
    Knowstone,
    Mariansleigh,
    Meshaw,
    Molland,
    North Molton,
    Queens Nympton,
    Rackenford,
    Romansleigh,
    Rose Ash,
    South Molton,
    Twitchen,
    West Anstey and Witheridge)

    Conservative

 Eggesford

  • link to details of Councillor Margaret Squires
    Councillor Margaret Squires

    Creedy, Taw & Mid Exe

    (the Parishes of Bickleigh,
    Brushford,
    Cadbury,
    Chawleigh,
    Cheriton Fitzpaine,
    Coldridge,
    Cruwys Morchard,
    Down St Mary,
    Eggesford,
    Kennerleigh,
    Lapford,
    Morchard Bishop,
    Newton St Cyres,
    Nymet Rowland,
    Poughill,
    Puddington,
    Sandford,
    Shobrooke,
    Silverton,
    Stockleigh English,
    Stockleigh Pomeroy,
    Thelbridge,
    Thorverton,
    Upton Hellions,
    Washford Pyne,
    Wembworthy,
    Woolfardisworthy and Zeal Monachorum)

    Conservative

 Ermington

  • link to details of Councillor Richard Hosking
    Councillor Richard Hosking

    South Brent & Yealmpton

    (the Parishes of Dean Prior,
    Diptford,
    Ermington,
    Holbeton,
    Holne,
    Newton and Noss,
    North Huish,
    Rattery,
    South Brent,
    Ugborough,
    West Buckfastleigh and Yealmpton)

    Conservative

 Exbourne

  • link to details of Councillor James McInnes
    Councillor James McInnes

    Hatherleigh & Chagford

    (the Parishes of Beaworthy,
    Belstone,
    Bondleigh,
    Broadwoodkelly,
    Chagford,
    Drewsteignton,
    Exbourne,
    Gidleigh,
    Hatherleigh,
    Highhampton,
    Iddesleigh,
    Inwardleigh,
    Jacobstowe,
    Meeth,
    Monkokehampton,
    North Tawton,
    Northlew,
    Sampford Courtenay,
    South Tawton,
    Spreyton,
    Sticklepath and Thowleigh)

    Conservative

 Exminster

  • link to details of Councillor Alan Connett
    Councillor Alan Connett

    Exminster & Haldon

    (the Parishes of Ashcombe,
    Dunchideock,
    Exminster,
    Holcombe Burnell,
    Ide,
    Kenn,
    Kenton,
    Mamhead,
    Powderham,
    Shillingford St. George,
    Starcross and Whitestone)

    Liberal Democrats

    Leader of Liberal Democrat Group

 Exmouth

  • link to details of Councillor Christine Channon
    Councillor Christine Channon

    Exmouth & Budleigh Salterton Coastal

    (the Parishes of Bicton,
    Budleigh Salterton,
    East Budleigh and Exmouth)

    Conservative

 Farringdon

  • link to details of Councillor Ray Bloxham
    Councillor Ray Bloxham

    Broadclyst

    (the Parishes of Brampford Speke,
    Broadclyst,
    Clyst Honiton,
    Clyst Hydon,
    Clyst St George,
    Clyst St Lawrence,
    Clyst St Mary,
    Cranbrook,
    Farringdon,
    Huxham,
    Nether Exe,
    Poltimore,
    Rewe,
    Rockbeare,
    Sowton,
    Stoke Canon and Upton Pyne)

    Conservative

  • link to details of Councillor Sara Randall-Johnson
    Councillor Sara Randall-Johnson

    Broadclyst

    (the Parishes of Brampford Speke,
    Broadclyst,
    Clyst Honiton,
    Clyst Hydon,
    Clyst St George,
    Clyst St Lawrence,
    Clyst St Mary,
    Cranbrook,
    Farringdon,
    Huxham,
    Nether Exe,
    Poltimore,
    Rewe,
    Rockbeare,
    Sowton,
    Stoke Canon and Upton Pyne)

    Conservative

 Farway

  • link to details of Councillor Martin Shaw
    Councillor Martin Shaw

    Seaton & Colyton

    (the Parishes of Beer,
    Branscombe,
    Colyton,
    Farway,
    Northleigh,
    Offwell,
    Seaton,
    Southleigh and Widworthy)

    Independent East Devon Alliance

 Feniton

 Filleigh

  • link to details of Councillor Jeremy Yabsley
    Councillor Jeremy Yabsley

    South Molton

    (the Parishes of Bishops Nympton,
    Brayford,
    East and West Buckland,
    East Anstey,
    East Worlington,
    Filleigh,
    George Nympton,
    Knowstone,
    Mariansleigh,
    Meshaw,
    Molland,
    North Molton,
    Queens Nympton,
    Rackenford,
    Romansleigh,
    Rose Ash,
    South Molton,
    Twitchen,
    West Anstey and Witheridge)

    Conservative

 Fremington

  • link to details of Councillor Frank Biederman
    Councillor Frank Biederman

    Fremington Rural

    (the Parishes of Barnstaple South,
    Fremington,
    Horwood,
    Lovacott and Newton Tracey,
    Instow and Westleigh)

    Independent

    Leader of Independent Group

 Frithelstock

  • link to details of Councillor Andrew Saywell
    Councillor Andrew Saywell

    Torrington Rural

    (the Parishes of Ashreigney,
    Beaford,
    Buckland Filleigh,
    Dolton,
    Dowland,
    Frithelstock,
    Great Torrington,
    High Bickington,
    Huish,
    Langtree,
    Little Torrington,
    Merton,
    Peters Marland,
    Petrockstow,
    Roborough,
    St Giles in the Wood,
    Winkleigh and Yarnscombe)

    Conservative

 Frogmore and Sherford

  • link to details of Councillor Julian Brazil
    Councillor Julian Brazil

    Kingsbridge

    (the Parishes of Blackawton,
    Charleton,
    Chivelstone,
    East Allington,
    East Portlemouth,
    Frogmore and Sherford,
    Kingsbridge,
    Slapton,
    South Pool,
    Stoke Fleming,
    Stokenham and Strete)

    Liberal Democrats

 George Nympton

  • link to details of Councillor Jeremy Yabsley
    Councillor Jeremy Yabsley

    South Molton

    (the Parishes of Bishops Nympton,
    Brayford,
    East and West Buckland,
    East Anstey,
    East Worlington,
    Filleigh,
    George Nympton,
    Knowstone,
    Mariansleigh,
    Meshaw,
    Molland,
    North Molton,
    Queens Nympton,
    Rackenford,
    Romansleigh,
    Rose Ash,
    South Molton,
    Twitchen,
    West Anstey and Witheridge)

    Conservative

 Georgeham

 Germansweek

  • link to details of Councillor Kevin Ball
    Councillor Kevin Ball

    Okehampton Rural

    (the Parishes of Bradstone,
    Bratton Clovelly,
    Bridestowe,
    Coryton,
    Dunterton,
    Germansweek,
    Kelly,
    Lamerton,
    Lewtrenchard,
    Lifton,
    Marystow,
    Milton Abbot,
    Okehampton,
    Okehampton Hamlets,
    Sourton,
    Stowford,
    Sydenham Damerel and Thrushelton)

    Conservative

 Gidleigh

  • link to details of Councillor James McInnes
    Councillor James McInnes

    Hatherleigh & Chagford

    (the Parishes of Beaworthy,
    Belstone,
    Bondleigh,
    Broadwoodkelly,
    Chagford,
    Drewsteignton,
    Exbourne,
    Gidleigh,
    Hatherleigh,
    Highhampton,
    Iddesleigh,
    Inwardleigh,
    Jacobstowe,
    Meeth,
    Monkokehampton,
    North Tawton,
    Northlew,
    Sampford Courtenay,
    South Tawton,
    Spreyton,
    Sticklepath and Thowleigh)

    Conservative

 Gittisham

 Goodleigh

  • link to details of Councillor Andrea Davis
    Councillor Andrea Davis

    Combe Martin Rural

    (the Parishes of Arlington,
    Berrynarbor,
    Bittadon,
    Bratton Flemming,
    Brendon and Countisbury,
    Challacombe,
    Combe Martin,
    East Down,
    Goodleigh,
    Kentisbury,
    Loxhore,
    Lynton and Lynmouth,
    Martinhoe,
    Marwood,
    Mortehoe,
    Parracombe,
    Pilton West,
    Shirwell,
    Stoke Rivers,
    Trentishoe and West Down)

    Conservative

 Great Torrington

  • link to details of Councillor Andrew Saywell
    Councillor Andrew Saywell

    Torrington Rural

    (the Parishes of Ashreigney,
    Beaford,
    Buckland Filleigh,
    Dolton,
    Dowland,
    Frithelstock,
    Great Torrington,
    High Bickington,
    Huish,
    Langtree,
    Little Torrington,
    Merton,
    Peters Marland,
    Petrockstow,
    Roborough,
    St Giles in the Wood,
    Winkleigh and Yarnscombe)

    Conservative

 Gulworthy

 Haccombe with Combe

  • link to details of Councillor Alistair Dewhirst
    Councillor Alistair Dewhirst

    Ipplepen & The Kerswells

    (the Parishes of Abbotskerswell,
    Coffinswell,
    Haccombe with Combe,
    Ipplepen,
    Kingskerswell,
    Shaldon and Stokeinteignhead)

    Liberal Democrats

  • link to details of Councillor Gordon Hook
    Councillor Gordon Hook

    Newton Abbot South

    (the Parishes of Haccombe with Combe and Newton Abbot)

    Liberal Democrats

 Halberton

 Halwell and Moreleigh

  • link to details of Councillor Rufus Gilbert
    Councillor Rufus Gilbert

    Salcombe

    (the Parishes of Aveton Gifford,
    Bigbury,
    Buckland-Tout-Saints,
    Churchstow,
    Halwell and Moreleigh,
    Kingston,
    Loddiswell,
    Malborough,
    Modbury,
    Ringmore,
    Salcombe,
    South Huish,
    South Milton,
    Thurlestone,
    West Alvington and Woodleigh)

    Conservative

 Halwill

  • link to details of Councillor Barry Parsons
    Councillor Barry Parsons

    Holsworthy Rural

    (the Parishes of Abbots Bickington,
    Ashwater,
    Black Torrington,
    Bradford,
    Bradworthy,
    Bridgerule,
    Broadwoodwidger,
    Buckland Brewer,
    Bulkworthy,
    Clawton,
    Cookbury,
    East Putford,
    Halwill,
    Hollacombe,
    Holsworthy,
    Holsworthy Hamlets,
    Luffincott,
    Milton Damerel,
    Newton St Petrock,
    Northcott,
    Pancrasweek,
    Pyworthy,
    Shebbear,
    Sheepwash,
    St Giles on the Heath,
    Sutcombe,
    Tetcott,
    Thornbury,
    Virginstow and West Putford)

    Conservative

 Harberton

  • link to details of Councillor Jacqi Hodgson
    Councillor Jacqi Hodgson

    Totnes & Dartington

    (the Parishes of Berry Pomeroy,
    Dartington,
    Harberton,
    Staverton and Totnes)

    Green Party

 Harford

  • link to details of Councillor John Hart
    Councillor John Hart

    Bickleigh & Wembury

    (the Parishes of Bickleigh,
    Brixton,
    Cornwood,
    Harford,
    Shaugh Prior,
    Sparkwell and Wembury)

    Conservative

    Leader of the Council

 Hartland

  • link to details of Councillor Tony Inch
    Councillor Tony Inch

    Bideford West & Hartland

    (the Parishes of Abbotsham,
    Alwington,
    Bideford,
    Clovelly,
    Hartland,
    Lundy,
    Parkham,
    Welcombe and Woolfardisworthy)

    Conservative

 Hatherleigh

  • link to details of Councillor James McInnes
    Councillor James McInnes

    Hatherleigh & Chagford

    (the Parishes of Beaworthy,
    Belstone,
    Bondleigh,
    Broadwoodkelly,
    Chagford,
    Drewsteignton,
    Exbourne,
    Gidleigh,
    Hatherleigh,
    Highhampton,
    Iddesleigh,
    Inwardleigh,
    Jacobstowe,
    Meeth,
    Monkokehampton,
    North Tawton,
    Northlew,
    Sampford Courtenay,
    South Tawton,
    Spreyton,
    Sticklepath and Thowleigh)

    Conservative

 Hawkchurch

  • link to details of Councillor Ian Hall
    Councillor Ian Hall

    Axminster

    (the Parishes of All Saints,
    Axminster,
    Axmouth,
    Combpyne Rousdon,
    Hawkchurch,
    Musbury and Uplyme)

    Conservative

 Heanton Punchardon

 Hemyock

  • link to details of Councillor Ray Radford
    Councillor Ray Radford

    Willand & Uffculme

    (the Parishes of Burlescombe,
    Clayhanger,
    Clayhidon,
    Clyst Hydon,
    Culmstock,
    Hemyock,
    Hockworthy,
    Holcombe Rogus,
    Huntsham,
    Sampford Peverell,
    Uffculme and Willand)

    Conservative

    Chair of the Council

 Hennock

  • link to details of Councillor Jerry Brook
    Councillor Jerry Brook

    Chudleigh & Teign Valley

    (the Parishes of Ashton,
    Bridford,
    Christow,
    Chudleigh,
    Doddiscombsleigh,
    Dunsford,
    Hennock,
    Moretonhampstead,
    Tedburn St. Mary and Trusham)

    Conservative

 High Bickington

  • link to details of Councillor Andrew Saywell
    Councillor Andrew Saywell

    Torrington Rural

    (the Parishes of Ashreigney,
    Beaford,
    Buckland Filleigh,
    Dolton,
    Dowland,
    Frithelstock,
    Great Torrington,
    High Bickington,
    Huish,
    Langtree,
    Little Torrington,
    Merton,
    Peters Marland,
    Petrockstow,
    Roborough,
    St Giles in the Wood,
    Winkleigh and Yarnscombe)

    Conservative

 Highhampton

  • link to details of Councillor James McInnes
    Councillor James McInnes

    Hatherleigh & Chagford

    (the Parishes of Beaworthy,
    Belstone,
    Bondleigh,
    Broadwoodkelly,
    Chagford,
    Drewsteignton,
    Exbourne,
    Gidleigh,
    Hatherleigh,
    Highhampton,
    Iddesleigh,
    Inwardleigh,
    Jacobstowe,
    Meeth,
    Monkokehampton,
    North Tawton,
    Northlew,
    Sampford Courtenay,
    South Tawton,
    Spreyton,
    Sticklepath and Thowleigh)

    Conservative

 Hittisleigh

  • link to details of Councillor Nick Way
    Councillor Nick Way

    Crediton

    (the Parishes of Bow,
    Cheriton Bishop,
    Clannaborough,
    Colebrooke,
    Copplestone,
    Crediton,
    Crediton Hamlets and Hittisleigh)

    Liberal Democrats

 Hockworthy

  • link to details of Councillor Ray Radford
    Councillor Ray Radford

    Willand & Uffculme

    (the Parishes of Burlescombe,
    Clayhanger,
    Clayhidon,
    Clyst Hydon,
    Culmstock,
    Hemyock,
    Hockworthy,
    Holcombe Rogus,
    Huntsham,
    Sampford Peverell,
    Uffculme and Willand)

    Conservative

    Chair of the Council

 Holbeton

  • link to details of Councillor Richard Hosking
    Councillor Richard Hosking

    South Brent & Yealmpton

    (the Parishes of Dean Prior,
    Diptford,
    Ermington,
    Holbeton,
    Holne,
    Newton and Noss,
    North Huish,
    Rattery,
    South Brent,
    Ugborough,
    West Buckfastleigh and Yealmpton)

    Conservative

 Holcombe Burnell

  • link to details of Councillor Alan Connett
    Councillor Alan Connett

    Exminster & Haldon

    (the Parishes of Ashcombe,
    Dunchideock,
    Exminster,
    Holcombe Burnell,
    Ide,
    Kenn,
    Kenton,
    Mamhead,
    Powderham,
    Shillingford St. George,
    Starcross and Whitestone)

    Liberal Democrats

    Leader of Liberal Democrat Group

 Holcombe Rogus

  • link to details of Councillor Ray Radford
    Councillor Ray Radford

    Willand & Uffculme

    (the Parishes of Burlescombe,
    Clayhanger,
    Clayhidon,
    Clyst Hydon,
    Culmstock,
    Hemyock,
    Hockworthy,
    Holcombe Rogus,
    Huntsham,
    Sampford Peverell,
    Uffculme and Willand)

    Conservative

    Chair of the Council

 Hollacombe

  • link to details of Councillor Barry Parsons
    Councillor Barry Parsons

    Holsworthy Rural

    (the Parishes of Abbots Bickington,
    Ashwater,
    Black Torrington,
    Bradford,
    Bradworthy,
    Bridgerule,
    Broadwoodwidger,
    Buckland Brewer,
    Bulkworthy,
    Clawton,
    Cookbury,
    East Putford,
    Halwill,
    Hollacombe,
    Holsworthy,
    Holsworthy Hamlets,
    Luffincott,
    Milton Damerel,
    Newton St Petrock,
    Northcott,
    Pancrasweek,
    Pyworthy,
    Shebbear,
    Sheepwash,
    St Giles on the Heath,
    Sutcombe,
    Tetcott,
    Thornbury,
    Virginstow and West Putford)

    Conservative

 Holne

  • link to details of Councillor Richard Hosking
    Councillor Richard Hosking

    South Brent & Yealmpton

    (the Parishes of Dean Prior,
    Diptford,
    Ermington,
    Holbeton,
    Holne,
    Newton and Noss,
    North Huish,
    Rattery,
    South Brent,
    Ugborough,
    West Buckfastleigh and Yealmpton)

    Conservative

 Holsworthy

  • link to details of Councillor Barry Parsons
    Councillor Barry Parsons

    Holsworthy Rural

    (the Parishes of Abbots Bickington,
    Ashwater,
    Black Torrington,
    Bradford,
    Bradworthy,
    Bridgerule,
    Broadwoodwidger,
    Buckland Brewer,
    Bulkworthy,
    Clawton,
    Cookbury,
    East Putford,
    Halwill,
    Hollacombe,
    Holsworthy,
    Holsworthy Hamlets,
    Luffincott,
    Milton Damerel,
    Newton St Petrock,
    Northcott,
    Pancrasweek,
    Pyworthy,
    Shebbear,
    Sheepwash,
    St Giles on the Heath,
    Sutcombe,
    Tetcott,
    Thornbury,
    Virginstow and West Putford)

    Conservative

 Holsworthy Hamlets

  • link to details of Councillor Barry Parsons
    Councillor Barry Parsons

    Holsworthy Rural

    (the Parishes of Abbots Bickington,
    Ashwater,
    Black Torrington,
    Bradford,
    Bradworthy,
    Bridgerule,
    Broadwoodwidger,
    Buckland Brewer,
    Bulkworthy,
    Clawton,
    Cookbury,
    East Putford,
    Halwill,
    Hollacombe,
    Holsworthy,
    Holsworthy Hamlets,
    Luffincott,
    Milton Damerel,
    Newton St Petrock,
    Northcott,
    Pancrasweek,
    Pyworthy,
    Shebbear,
    Sheepwash,
    St Giles on the Heath,
    Sutcombe,
    Tetcott,
    Thornbury,
    Virginstow and West Putford)

    Conservative

 Honiton

 Horrabridge

  • link to details of Councillor Philip Sanders
    Councillor Philip Sanders

    Yelverton Rural

    (the Parishes of Bere Ferrers,
    Brentor,
    Buckland Monachorum,
    Dartmoor Forest,
    Horrabridge,
    Lydford,
    Mary Tavy,
    Meavy,
    Peter Tavy,
    Sampford Spiney,
    Sheepstor,
    Walkhampton and Whitchurch)

    Conservative

 Horwood, Lovacott and Newton Tracey

  • link to details of Councillor Frank Biederman
    Councillor Frank Biederman

    Fremington Rural

    (the Parishes of Barnstaple South,
    Fremington,
    Horwood,
    Lovacott and Newton Tracey,
    Instow and Westleigh)

    Independent

    Leader of Independent Group

 Huish

  • link to details of Councillor Andrew Saywell
    Councillor Andrew Saywell

    Torrington Rural

    (the Parishes of Ashreigney,
    Beaford,
    Buckland Filleigh,
    Dolton,
    Dowland,
    Frithelstock,
    Great Torrington,
    High Bickington,
    Huish,
    Langtree,
    Little Torrington,
    Merton,
    Peters Marland,
    Petrockstow,
    Roborough,
    St Giles in the Wood,
    Winkleigh and Yarnscombe)

    Conservative

 Huntsham

  • link to details of Councillor Ray Radford
    Councillor Ray Radford

    Willand & Uffculme

    (the Parishes of Burlescombe,
    Clayhanger,
    Clayhidon,
    Clyst Hydon,
    Culmstock,
    Hemyock,
    Hockworthy,
    Holcombe Rogus,
    Huntsham,
    Sampford Peverell,
    Uffculme and Willand)

    Conservative

    Chair of the Council

 Huntshaw

  • link to details of Councillor Linda Hellyer
    Councillor Linda Hellyer

    Bideford East

    (the Parishes of Alverdiscott,
    Bideford,
    Huntshaw,
    Landcross,
    Littleham,
    Monkleigh and Weare Giffard)

    Conservative

 Huxham

  • link to details of Councillor Ray Bloxham
    Councillor Ray Bloxham

    Broadclyst

    (the Parishes of Brampford Speke,
    Broadclyst,
    Clyst Honiton,
    Clyst Hydon,
    Clyst St George,
    Clyst St Lawrence,
    Clyst St Mary,
    Cranbrook,
    Farringdon,
    Huxham,
    Nether Exe,
    Poltimore,
    Rewe,
    Rockbeare,
    Sowton,
    Stoke Canon and Upton Pyne)

    Conservative

  • link to details of Councillor Sara Randall-Johnson
    Councillor Sara Randall-Johnson

    Broadclyst

    (the Parishes of Brampford Speke,
    Broadclyst,
    Clyst Honiton,
    Clyst Hydon,
    Clyst St George,
    Clyst St Lawrence,
    Clyst St Mary,
    Cranbrook,
    Farringdon,
    Huxham,
    Nether Exe,
    Poltimore,
    Rewe,
    Rockbeare,
    Sowton,
    Stoke Canon and Upton Pyne)

    Conservative

 Iddesleigh

  • link to details of Councillor James McInnes
    Councillor James McInnes

    Hatherleigh & Chagford

    (the Parishes of Beaworthy,
    Belstone,
    Bondleigh,
    Broadwoodkelly,
    Chagford,
    Drewsteignton,
    Exbourne,
    Gidleigh,
    Hatherleigh,
    Highhampton,
    Iddesleigh,
    Inwardleigh,
    Jacobstowe,
    Meeth,
    Monkokehampton,
    North Tawton,
    Northlew,
    Sampford Courtenay,
    South Tawton,
    Spreyton,
    Sticklepath and Thowleigh)

    Conservative

 Ide

  • link to details of Councillor Alan Connett
    Councillor Alan Connett

    Exminster & Haldon

    (the Parishes of Ashcombe,
    Dunchideock,
    Exminster,
    Holcombe Burnell,
    Ide,
    Kenn,
    Kenton,
    Mamhead,
    Powderham,
    Shillingford St. George,
    Starcross and Whitestone)

    Liberal Democrats

    Leader of Liberal Democrat Group

 Ideford

  • link to details of Councillor Ron Peart
    Councillor Ron Peart

    Kingsteignton & Teign Estuary

    (the Parishes of Bishopsteignton,
    Ideford and Kingsteignton)

    Conservative

 Ilfracombe

 Ilsington

  • link to details of Councillor George Gribble
    Councillor George Gribble

    Bovey Rural

    (the Parishes of Bovey Tracey,
    Buckland in the Moor,
    Ilsington,
    Lustleigh,
    Manaton,
    North Bovey,
    Teigngrace and Widecombe in the Moor)

    Conservative

 Instow

  • link to details of Councillor Frank Biederman
    Councillor Frank Biederman

    Fremington Rural

    (the Parishes of Barnstaple South,
    Fremington,
    Horwood,
    Lovacott and Newton Tracey,
    Instow and Westleigh)

    Independent

    Leader of Independent Group

 Inwardleigh

  • link to details of Councillor James McInnes
    Councillor James McInnes

    Hatherleigh & Chagford

    (the Parishes of Beaworthy,
    Belstone,
    Bondleigh,
    Broadwoodkelly,
    Chagford,
    Drewsteignton,
    Exbourne,
    Gidleigh,
    Hatherleigh,
    Highhampton,
    Iddesleigh,
    Inwardleigh,
    Jacobstowe,
    Meeth,
    Monkokehampton,
    North Tawton,
    Northlew,
    Sampford Courtenay,
    South Tawton,
    Spreyton,
    Sticklepath and Thowleigh)

    Conservative

 Ipplepen

  • link to details of Councillor Alistair Dewhirst
    Councillor Alistair Dewhirst

    Ipplepen & The Kerswells

    (the Parishes of Abbotskerswell,
    Coffinswell,
    Haccombe with Combe,
    Ipplepen,
    Kingskerswell,
    Shaldon and Stokeinteignhead)

    Liberal Democrats

 Ivybridge

 Jacobstowe

  • link to details of Councillor James McInnes
    Councillor James McInnes

    Hatherleigh & Chagford

    (the Parishes of Beaworthy,
    Belstone,
    Bondleigh,
    Broadwoodkelly,
    Chagford,
    Drewsteignton,
    Exbourne,
    Gidleigh,
    Hatherleigh,
    Highhampton,
    Iddesleigh,
    Inwardleigh,
    Jacobstowe,
    Meeth,
    Monkokehampton,
    North Tawton,
    Northlew,
    Sampford Courtenay,
    South Tawton,
    Spreyton,
    Sticklepath and Thowleigh)

    Conservative

 Kelly

  • link to details of Councillor Kevin Ball
    Councillor Kevin Ball

    Okehampton Rural

    (the Parishes of Bradstone,
    Bratton Clovelly,
    Bridestowe,
    Coryton,
    Dunterton,
    Germansweek,
    Kelly,
    Lamerton,
    Lewtrenchard,
    Lifton,
    Marystow,
    Milton Abbot,
    Okehampton,
    Okehampton Hamlets,
    Sourton,
    Stowford,
    Sydenham Damerel and Thrushelton)

    Conservative

 Kenn

  • link to details of Councillor Alan Connett
    Councillor Alan Connett

    Exminster & Haldon

    (the Parishes of Ashcombe,
    Dunchideock,
    Exminster,
    Holcombe Burnell,
    Ide,
    Kenn,
    Kenton,
    Mamhead,
    Powderham,
    Shillingford St. George,
    Starcross and Whitestone)

    Liberal Democrats

    Leader of Liberal Democrat Group

 Kennerleigh

  • link to details of Councillor Margaret Squires
    Councillor Margaret Squires

    Creedy, Taw & Mid Exe

    (the Parishes of Bickleigh,
    Brushford,
    Cadbury,
    Chawleigh,
    Cheriton Fitzpaine,
    Coldridge,
    Cruwys Morchard,
    Down St Mary,
    Eggesford,
    Kennerleigh,
    Lapford,
    Morchard Bishop,
    Newton St Cyres,
    Nymet Rowland,
    Poughill,
    Puddington,
    Sandford,
    Shobrooke,
    Silverton,
    Stockleigh English,
    Stockleigh Pomeroy,
    Thelbridge,
    Thorverton,
    Upton Hellions,
    Washford Pyne,
    Wembworthy,
    Woolfardisworthy and Zeal Monachorum)

    Conservative

 Kentisbury

  • link to details of Councillor Andrea Davis
    Councillor Andrea Davis

    Combe Martin Rural

    (the Parishes of Arlington,
    Berrynarbor,
    Bittadon,
    Bratton Flemming,
    Brendon and Countisbury,
    Challacombe,
    Combe Martin,
    East Down,
    Goodleigh,
    Kentisbury,
    Loxhore,
    Lynton and Lynmouth,
    Martinhoe,
    Marwood,
    Mortehoe,
    Parracombe,
    Pilton West,
    Shirwell,
    Stoke Rivers,
    Trentishoe and West Down)

    Conservative

 Kenton

  • link to details of Councillor Alan Connett
    Councillor Alan Connett

    Exminster & Haldon

    (the Parishes of Ashcombe,
    Dunchideock,
    Exminster,
    Holcombe Burnell,
    Ide,
    Kenn,
    Kenton,
    Mamhead,
    Powderham,
    Shillingford St. George,
    Starcross and Whitestone)

    Liberal Democrats

    Leader of Liberal Democrat Group

 Kilmington

  • link to details of Councillor Iain Chubb
    Councillor Iain Chubb

    Whimple & Blackdown

    (the Parishes of Awliscombe,
    Broadhembury,
    Chardstock,
    Combe Raleigh,
    Cotleigh,
    Dalwood,
    Dunkeswell,
    Kilmington,
    Luppitt,
    Membury,
    Monkton,
    Payhembury,
    Plymtree,
    Sheldon,
    Shute,
    Stockland,
    Talaton,
    Upottery,
    Whimple and Yarcombe)

    Conservative

 King's Nympton

  • link to details of Councillor Richard Edgell
    Councillor Richard Edgell

    Chulmleigh & Landkey

    (the Parishes of Atherington,
    Bishop's Tawton,
    Burrington,
    Chittlehamholt,
    Chittlehampton,
    Chulmleigh,
    King's Nympton,
    Landkey,
    Satterleigh and Warkleigh,
    Swimbridge and Tawstock)

    Conservative

 Kingsbridge

  • link to details of Councillor Julian Brazil
    Councillor Julian Brazil

    Kingsbridge

    (the Parishes of Blackawton,
    Charleton,
    Chivelstone,
    East Allington,
    East Portlemouth,
    Frogmore and Sherford,
    Kingsbridge,
    Slapton,
    South Pool,
    Stoke Fleming,
    Stokenham and Strete)

    Liberal Democrats

 Kingskerswell

  • link to details of Councillor Alistair Dewhirst
    Councillor Alistair Dewhirst

    Ipplepen & The Kerswells

    (the Parishes of Abbotskerswell,
    Coffinswell,
    Haccombe with Combe,
    Ipplepen,
    Kingskerswell,
    Shaldon and Stokeinteignhead)

    Liberal Democrats

 Kingsteignton

  • link to details of Councillor Ron Peart
    Councillor Ron Peart

    Kingsteignton & Teign Estuary

    (the Parishes of Bishopsteignton,
    Ideford and Kingsteignton)

    Conservative

 Kingston

  • link to details of Councillor Rufus Gilbert
    Councillor Rufus Gilbert

    Salcombe

    (the Parishes of Aveton Gifford,
    Bigbury,
    Buckland-Tout-Saints,
    Churchstow,
    Halwell and Moreleigh,
    Kingston,
    Loddiswell,
    Malborough,
    Modbury,
    Ringmore,
    Salcombe,
    South Huish,
    South Milton,
    Thurlestone,
    West Alvington and Woodleigh)

    Conservative

 Kingswear

  • link to details of Councillor Jonathan Hawkins
    Councillor Jonathan Hawkins

    Dartmouth & Marldon

    (the Parishes of Ashprington,
    Cornworthy,
    Dartmouth,
    Dittisham,
    Kingswear,
    Littlehempston,
    Marldon and Stoke Gabriel)

    Conservative

 Knowstone

  • link to details of Councillor Jeremy Yabsley
    Councillor Jeremy Yabsley

    South Molton

    (the Parishes of Bishops Nympton,
    Brayford,
    East and West Buckland,
    East Anstey,
    East Worlington,
    Filleigh,
    George Nympton,
    Knowstone,
    Mariansleigh,
    Meshaw,
    Molland,
    North Molton,
    Queens Nympton,
    Rackenford,
    Romansleigh,
    Rose Ash,
    South Molton,
    Twitchen,
    West Anstey and Witheridge)

    Conservative

 Lamerton

  • link to details of Councillor Kevin Ball
    Councillor Kevin Ball

    Okehampton Rural

    (the Parishes of Bradstone,
    Bratton Clovelly,
    Bridestowe,
    Coryton,
    Dunterton,
    Germansweek,
    Kelly,
    Lamerton,
    Lewtrenchard,
    Lifton,
    Marystow,
    Milton Abbot,
    Okehampton,
    Okehampton Hamlets,
    Sourton,
    Stowford,
    Sydenham Damerel and Thrushelton)

    Conservative

 Landcross

  • link to details of Councillor Linda Hellyer
    Councillor Linda Hellyer

    Bideford East

    (the Parishes of Alverdiscott,
    Bideford,
    Huntshaw,
    Landcross,
    Littleham,
    Monkleigh and Weare Giffard)

    Conservative

 Landkey

  • link to details of Councillor Richard Edgell
    Councillor Richard Edgell

    Chulmleigh & Landkey

    (the Parishes of Atherington,
    Bishop's Tawton,
    Burrington,
    Chittlehamholt,
    Chittlehampton,
    Chulmleigh,
    King's Nympton,
    Landkey,
    Satterleigh and Warkleigh,
    Swimbridge and Tawstock)

    Conservative

 Langtree

  • link to details of Councillor Andrew Saywell
    Councillor Andrew Saywell

    Torrington Rural

    (the Parishes of Ashreigney,
    Beaford,
    Buckland Filleigh,
    Dolton,
    Dowland,
    Frithelstock,
    Great Torrington,
    High Bickington,
    Huish,
    Langtree,
    Little Torrington,
    Merton,
    Peters Marland,
    Petrockstow,
    Roborough,
    St Giles in the Wood,
    Winkleigh and Yarnscombe)

    Conservative

 Lapford

  • link to details of Councillor Margaret Squires
    Councillor Margaret Squires

    Creedy, Taw & Mid Exe

    (the Parishes of Bickleigh,
    Brushford,
    Cadbury,
    Chawleigh,
    Cheriton Fitzpaine,
    Coldridge,
    Cruwys Morchard,
    Down St Mary,
    Eggesford,
    Kennerleigh,
    Lapford,
    Morchard Bishop,
    Newton St Cyres,
    Nymet Rowland,
    Poughill,
    Puddington,
    Sandford,
    Shobrooke,
    Silverton,
    Stockleigh English,
    Stockleigh Pomeroy,
    Thelbridge,
    Thorverton,
    Upton Hellions,
    Washford Pyne,
    Wembworthy,
    Woolfardisworthy and Zeal Monachorum)

    Conservative

 Lewtrenchard

  • link to details of Councillor Kevin Ball
    Councillor Kevin Ball

    Okehampton Rural

    (the Parishes of Bradstone,
    Bratton Clovelly,
    Bridestowe,
    Coryton,
    Dunterton,
    Germansweek,
    Kelly,
    Lamerton,
    Lewtrenchard,
    Lifton,
    Marystow,
    Milton Abbot,
    Okehampton,
    Okehampton Hamlets,
    Sourton,
    Stowford,
    Sydenham Damerel and Thrushelton)

    Conservative

 Lifton

  • link to details of Councillor Kevin Ball
    Councillor Kevin Ball

    Okehampton Rural

    (the Parishes of Bradstone,
    Bratton Clovelly,
    Bridestowe,
    Coryton,
    Dunterton,
    Germansweek,
    Kelly,
    Lamerton,
    Lewtrenchard,
    Lifton,
    Marystow,
    Milton Abbot,
    Okehampton,
    Okehampton Hamlets,
    Sourton,
    Stowford,
    Sydenham Damerel and Thrushelton)

    Conservative

 Little Torrington

  • link to details of Councillor Andrew Saywell
    Councillor Andrew Saywell

    Torrington Rural

    (the Parishes of Ashreigney,
    Beaford,
    Buckland Filleigh,
    Dolton,
    Dowland,
    Frithelstock,
    Great Torrington,
    High Bickington,
    Huish,
    Langtree,
    Little Torrington,
    Merton,
    Peters Marland,
    Petrockstow,
    Roborough,
    St Giles in the Wood,
    Winkleigh and Yarnscombe)

    Conservative

 Littleham

  • link to details of Councillor Linda Hellyer
    Councillor Linda Hellyer

    Bideford East

    (the Parishes of Alverdiscott,
    Bideford,
    Huntshaw,
    Landcross,
    Littleham,
    Monkleigh and Weare Giffard)

    Conservative

 Littlehempston

  • link to details of Councillor Jonathan Hawkins
    Councillor Jonathan Hawkins

    Dartmouth & Marldon

    (the Parishes of Ashprington,
    Cornworthy,
    Dartmouth,
    Dittisham,
    Kingswear,
    Littlehempston,
    Marldon and Stoke Gabriel)

    Conservative

 Loddiswell

  • link to details of Councillor Rufus Gilbert
    Councillor Rufus Gilbert

    Salcombe

    (the Parishes of Aveton Gifford,
    Bigbury,
    Buckland-Tout-Saints,
    Churchstow,
    Halwell and Moreleigh,
    Kingston,
    Loddiswell,
    Malborough,
    Modbury,
    Ringmore,
    Salcombe,
    South Huish,
    South Milton,
    Thurlestone,
    West Alvington and Woodleigh)

    Conservative

 Loxbeare

  • link to details of Councillor Polly Colthorpe
    Councillor Polly Colthorpe

    Tiverton West

    (the Parishes of Bampton,
    Loxbeare,
    Morebath,
    Oakford,
    Stoodleigh,
    Templeton and Washfield)

    Conservative

 Loxhore

  • link to details of Councillor Andrea Davis
    Councillor Andrea Davis

    Combe Martin Rural

    (the Parishes of Arlington,
    Berrynarbor,
    Bittadon,
    Bratton Flemming,
    Brendon and Countisbury,
    Challacombe,
    Combe Martin,
    East Down,
    Goodleigh,
    Kentisbury,
    Loxhore,
    Lynton and Lynmouth,
    Martinhoe,
    Marwood,
    Mortehoe,
    Parracombe,
    Pilton West,
    Shirwell,
    Stoke Rivers,
    Trentishoe and West Down)

    Conservative

 Luffincott

  • link to details of Councillor Barry Parsons
    Councillor Barry Parsons

    Holsworthy Rural

    (the Parishes of Abbots Bickington,
    Ashwater,
    Black Torrington,
    Bradford,
    Bradworthy,
    Bridgerule,
    Broadwoodwidger,
    Buckland Brewer,
    Bulkworthy,
    Clawton,
    Cookbury,
    East Putford,
    Halwill,
    Hollacombe,
    Holsworthy,
    Holsworthy Hamlets,
    Luffincott,
    Milton Damerel,
    Newton St Petrock,
    Northcott,
    Pancrasweek,
    Pyworthy,
    Shebbear,
    Sheepwash,
    St Giles on the Heath,
    Sutcombe,
    Tetcott,
    Thornbury,
    Virginstow and West Putford)

    Conservative

 Lundy

  • link to details of Councillor Tony Inch
    Councillor Tony Inch

    Bideford West & Hartland

    (the Parishes of Abbotsham,
    Alwington,
    Bideford,
    Clovelly,
    Hartland,
    Lundy,
    Parkham,
    Welcombe and Woolfardisworthy)

    Conservative

 Luppitt

  • link to details of Councillor Iain Chubb
    Councillor Iain Chubb

    Whimple & Blackdown

    (the Parishes of Awliscombe,
    Broadhembury,
    Chardstock,
    Combe Raleigh,
    Cotleigh,
    Dalwood,
    Dunkeswell,
    Kilmington,
    Luppitt,
    Membury,
    Monkton,
    Payhembury,
    Plymtree,
    Sheldon,
    Shute,
    Stockland,
    Talaton,
    Upottery,
    Whimple and Yarcombe)

    Conservative

 Lustleigh

  • link to details of Councillor George Gribble
    Councillor George Gribble

    Bovey Rural

    (the Parishes of Bovey Tracey,
    Buckland in the Moor,
    Ilsington,
    Lustleigh,
    Manaton,
    North Bovey,
    Teigngrace and Widecombe in the Moor)

    Conservative

 Lydford

  • link to details of Councillor Philip Sanders
    Councillor Philip Sanders

    Yelverton Rural

    (the Parishes of Bere Ferrers,
    Brentor,
    Buckland Monachorum,
    Dartmoor Forest,
    Horrabridge,
    Lydford,
    Mary Tavy,
    Meavy,
    Peter Tavy,
    Sampford Spiney,
    Sheepstor,
    Walkhampton and Whitchurch)

    Conservative

 Lympstone

 Lynton and Lynmouth

  • link to details of Councillor Andrea Davis
    Councillor Andrea Davis

    Combe Martin Rural

    (the Parishes of Arlington,
    Berrynarbor,
    Bittadon,
    Bratton Flemming,
    Brendon and Countisbury,
    Challacombe,
    Combe Martin,
    East Down,
    Goodleigh,
    Kentisbury,
    Loxhore,
    Lynton and Lynmouth,
    Martinhoe,
    Marwood,
    Mortehoe,
    Parracombe,
    Pilton West,
    Shirwell,
    Stoke Rivers,
    Trentishoe and West Down)

    Conservative

 Malborough

  • link to details of Councillor Rufus Gilbert
    Councillor Rufus Gilbert

    Salcombe

    (the Parishes of Aveton Gifford,
    Bigbury,
    Buckland-Tout-Saints,
    Churchstow,
    Halwell and Moreleigh,
    Kingston,
    Loddiswell,
    Malborough,
    Modbury,
    Ringmore,
    Salcombe,
    South Huish,
    South Milton,
    Thurlestone,
    West Alvington and Woodleigh)

    Conservative

 Mamhead

  • link to details of Councillor Alan Connett
    Councillor Alan Connett

    Exminster & Haldon

    (the Parishes of Ashcombe,
    Dunchideock,
    Exminster,
    Holcombe Burnell,
    Ide,
    Kenn,
    Kenton,
    Mamhead,
    Powderham,
    Shillingford St. George,
    Starcross and Whitestone)

    Liberal Democrats

    Leader of Liberal Democrat Group

 Manaton

  • link to details of Councillor George Gribble
    Councillor George Gribble

    Bovey Rural

    (the Parishes of Bovey Tracey,
    Buckland in the Moor,
    Ilsington,
    Lustleigh,
    Manaton,
    North Bovey,
    Teigngrace and Widecombe in the Moor)

    Conservative

 Mariansleigh

  • link to details of Councillor Jeremy Yabsley
    Councillor Jeremy Yabsley

    South Molton

    (the Parishes of Bishops Nympton,
    Brayford,
    East and West Buckland,
    East Anstey,
    East Worlington,
    Filleigh,
    George Nympton,
    Knowstone,
    Mariansleigh,
    Meshaw,
    Molland,
    North Molton,
    Queens Nympton,
    Rackenford,
    Romansleigh,
    Rose Ash,
    South Molton,
    Twitchen,
    West Anstey and Witheridge)

    Conservative

 Marldon

  • link to details of Councillor Jonathan Hawkins
    Councillor Jonathan Hawkins

    Dartmouth & Marldon

    (the Parishes of Ashprington,
    Cornworthy,
    Dartmouth,
    Dittisham,
    Kingswear,
    Littlehempston,
    Marldon and Stoke Gabriel)

    Conservative

 Martinhoe

  • link to details of Councillor Andrea Davis
    Councillor Andrea Davis

    Combe Martin Rural

    (the Parishes of Arlington,
    Berrynarbor,
    Bittadon,
    Bratton Flemming,
    Brendon and Countisbury,
    Challacombe,
    Combe Martin,
    East Down,
    Goodleigh,
    Kentisbury,
    Loxhore,
    Lynton and Lynmouth,
    Martinhoe,
    Marwood,
    Mortehoe,
    Parracombe,
    Pilton West,
    Shirwell,
    Stoke Rivers,
    Trentishoe and West Down)

    Conservative

 Marwood

  • link to details of Councillor Andrea Davis
    Councillor Andrea Davis

    Combe Martin Rural

    (the Parishes of Arlington,
    Berrynarbor,
    Bittadon,
    Bratton Flemming,
    Brendon and Countisbury,
    Challacombe,
    Combe Martin,
    East Down,
    Goodleigh,
    Kentisbury,
    Loxhore,
    Lynton and Lynmouth,
    Martinhoe,
    Marwood,
    Mortehoe,
    Parracombe,
    Pilton West,
    Shirwell,
    Stoke Rivers,
    Trentishoe and West Down)

    Conservative

 Mary Tavy

  • link to details of Councillor Philip Sanders
    Councillor Philip Sanders

    Yelverton Rural

    (the Parishes of Bere Ferrers,
    Brentor,
    Buckland Monachorum,
    Dartmoor Forest,
    Horrabridge,
    Lydford,
    Mary Tavy,
    Meavy,
    Peter Tavy,
    Sampford Spiney,
    Sheepstor,
    Walkhampton and Whitchurch)

    Conservative

 Marystow

  • link to details of Councillor Kevin Ball
    Councillor Kevin Ball

    Okehampton Rural

    (the Parishes of Bradstone,
    Bratton Clovelly,
    Bridestowe,
    Coryton,
    Dunterton,
    Germansweek,
    Kelly,
    Lamerton,
    Lewtrenchard,
    Lifton,
    Marystow,
    Milton Abbot,
    Okehampton,
    Okehampton Hamlets,
    Sourton,
    Stowford,
    Sydenham Damerel and Thrushelton)

    Conservative

 Meavy

  • link to details of Councillor Philip Sanders
    Councillor Philip Sanders

    Yelverton Rural

    (the Parishes of Bere Ferrers,
    Brentor,
    Buckland Monachorum,
    Dartmoor Forest,
    Horrabridge,
    Lydford,
    Mary Tavy,
    Meavy,
    Peter Tavy,
    Sampford Spiney,
    Sheepstor,
    Walkhampton and Whitchurch)

    Conservative

 Meeth

  • link to details of Councillor James McInnes
    Councillor James McInnes

    Hatherleigh & Chagford

    (the Parishes of Beaworthy,
    Belstone,
    Bondleigh,
    Broadwoodkelly,
    Chagford,
    Drewsteignton,
    Exbourne,
    Gidleigh,
    Hatherleigh,
    Highhampton,
    Iddesleigh,
    Inwardleigh,
    Jacobstowe,
    Meeth,
    Monkokehampton,
    North Tawton,
    Northlew,
    Sampford Courtenay,
    South Tawton,
    Spreyton,
    Sticklepath and Thowleigh)

    Conservative

 Membury

  • link to details of Councillor Iain Chubb
    Councillor Iain Chubb

    Whimple & Blackdown

    (the Parishes of Awliscombe,
    Broadhembury,
    Chardstock,
    Combe Raleigh,
    Cotleigh,
    Dalwood,
    Dunkeswell,
    Kilmington,
    Luppitt,
    Membury,
    Monkton,
    Payhembury,
    Plymtree,
    Sheldon,
    Shute,
    Stockland,
    Talaton,
    Upottery,
    Whimple and Yarcombe)

    Conservative

 Merton

  • link to details of Councillor Andrew Saywell
    Councillor Andrew Saywell

    Torrington Rural

    (the Parishes of Ashreigney,
    Beaford,
    Buckland Filleigh,
    Dolton,
    Dowland,
    Frithelstock,
    Great Torrington,
    High Bickington,
    Huish,
    Langtree,
    Little Torrington,
    Merton,
    Peters Marland,
    Petrockstow,
    Roborough,
    St Giles in the Wood,
    Winkleigh and Yarnscombe)

    Conservative

 Meshaw

  • link to details of Councillor Jeremy Yabsley
    Councillor Jeremy Yabsley

    South Molton

    (the Parishes of Bishops Nympton,
    Brayford,
    East and West Buckland,
    East Anstey,
    East Worlington,
    Filleigh,
    George Nympton,
    Knowstone,
    Mariansleigh,
    Meshaw,
    Molland,
    North Molton,
    Queens Nympton,
    Rackenford,
    Romansleigh,
    Rose Ash,
    South Molton,
    Twitchen,
    West Anstey and Witheridge)

    Conservative

 Milton Abbot

  • link to details of Councillor Kevin Ball
    Councillor Kevin Ball

    Okehampton Rural

    (the Parishes of Bradstone,
    Bratton Clovelly,
    Bridestowe,
    Coryton,
    Dunterton,
    Germansweek,
    Kelly,
    Lamerton,
    Lewtrenchard,
    Lifton,
    Marystow,
    Milton Abbot,
    Okehampton,
    Okehampton Hamlets,
    Sourton,
    Stowford,
    Sydenham Damerel and Thrushelton)

    Conservative

 Milton Damerel

  • link to details of Councillor Barry Parsons
    Councillor Barry Parsons

    Holsworthy Rural

    (the Parishes of Abbots Bickington,
    Ashwater,
    Black Torrington,
    Bradford,
    Bradworthy,
    Bridgerule,
    Broadwoodwidger,
    Buckland Brewer,
    Bulkworthy,
    Clawton,
    Cookbury,
    East Putford,
    Halwill,
    Hollacombe,
    Holsworthy,
    Holsworthy Hamlets,
    Luffincott,
    Milton Damerel,
    Newton St Petrock,
    Northcott,
    Pancrasweek,
    Pyworthy,
    Shebbear,
    Sheepwash,
    St Giles on the Heath,
    Sutcombe,
    Tetcott,
    Thornbury,
    Virginstow and West Putford)

    Conservative

 Modbury

  • link to details of Councillor Rufus Gilbert
    Councillor Rufus Gilbert

    Salcombe

    (the Parishes of Aveton Gifford,
    Bigbury,
    Buckland-Tout-Saints,
    Churchstow,
    Halwell and Moreleigh,
    Kingston,
    Loddiswell,
    Malborough,
    Modbury,
    Ringmore,
    Salcombe,
    South Huish,
    South Milton,
    Thurlestone,
    West Alvington and Woodleigh)

    Conservative

 Molland

  • link to details of Councillor Jeremy Yabsley
    Councillor Jeremy Yabsley

    South Molton

    (the Parishes of Bishops Nympton,
    Brayford,
    East and West Buckland,
    East Anstey,
    East Worlington,
    Filleigh,
    George Nympton,
    Knowstone,
    Mariansleigh,
    Meshaw,
    Molland,
    North Molton,
    Queens Nympton,
    Rackenford,
    Romansleigh,
    Rose Ash,
    South Molton,
    Twitchen,
    West Anstey and Witheridge)

    Conservative

 Monkleigh

  • link to details of Councillor Linda Hellyer
    Councillor Linda Hellyer

    Bideford East

    (the Parishes of Alverdiscott,
    Bideford,
    Huntshaw,
    Landcross,
    Littleham,
    Monkleigh and Weare Giffard)

    Conservative

 Monkokehampton

  • link to details of Councillor James McInnes
    Councillor James McInnes

    Hatherleigh & Chagford

    (the Parishes of Beaworthy,
    Belstone,
    Bondleigh,
    Broadwoodkelly,
    Chagford,
    Drewsteignton,
    Exbourne,
    Gidleigh,
    Hatherleigh,
    Highhampton,
    Iddesleigh,
    Inwardleigh,
    Jacobstowe,
    Meeth,
    Monkokehampton,
    North Tawton,
    Northlew,
    Sampford Courtenay,
    South Tawton,
    Spreyton,
    Sticklepath and Thowleigh)

    Conservative

 Monkton

  • link to details of Councillor Iain Chubb
    Councillor Iain Chubb

    Whimple & Blackdown

    (the Parishes of Awliscombe,
    Broadhembury,
    Chardstock,
    Combe Raleigh,
    Cotleigh,
    Dalwood,
    Dunkeswell,
    Kilmington,
    Luppitt,
    Membury,
    Monkton,
    Payhembury,
    Plymtree,
    Sheldon,
    Shute,
    Stockland,
    Talaton,
    Upottery,
    Whimple and Yarcombe)

    Conservative

 Morchard Bishop

  • link to details of Councillor Margaret Squires
    Councillor Margaret Squires

    Creedy, Taw & Mid Exe

    (the Parishes of Bickleigh,
    Brushford,
    Cadbury,
    Chawleigh,
    Cheriton Fitzpaine,
    Coldridge,
    Cruwys Morchard,
    Down St Mary,
    Eggesford,
    Kennerleigh,
    Lapford,
    Morchard Bishop,
    Newton St Cyres,
    Nymet Rowland,
    Poughill,
    Puddington,
    Sandford,
    Shobrooke,
    Silverton,
    Stockleigh English,
    Stockleigh Pomeroy,
    Thelbridge,
    Thorverton,
    Upton Hellions,
    Washford Pyne,
    Wembworthy,
    Woolfardisworthy and Zeal Monachorum)

    Conservative

 Morebath

  • link to details of Councillor Polly Colthorpe
    Councillor Polly Colthorpe

    Tiverton West

    (the Parishes of Bampton,
    Loxbeare,
    Morebath,
    Oakford,
    Stoodleigh,
    Templeton and Washfield)

    Conservative

 Moretonhampstead

  • link to details of Councillor Jerry Brook
    Councillor Jerry Brook

    Chudleigh & Teign Valley

    (the Parishes of Ashton,
    Bridford,
    Christow,
    Chudleigh,
    Doddiscombsleigh,
    Dunsford,
    Hennock,
    Moretonhampstead,
    Tedburn St. Mary and Trusham)

    Conservative

 Mortehoe

  • link to details of Councillor Andrea Davis
    Councillor Andrea Davis

    Combe Martin Rural

    (the Parishes of Arlington,
    Berrynarbor,
    Bittadon,
    Bratton Flemming,
    Brendon and Countisbury,
    Challacombe,
    Combe Martin,
    East Down,
    Goodleigh,
    Kentisbury,
    Loxhore,
    Lynton and Lynmouth,
    Martinhoe,
    Marwood,
    Mortehoe,
    Parracombe,
    Pilton West,
    Shirwell,
    Stoke Rivers,
    Trentishoe and West Down)

    Conservative

 Musbury

  • link to details of Councillor Ian Hall
    Councillor Ian Hall

    Axminster

    (the Parishes of All Saints,
    Axminster,
    Axmouth,
    Combpyne Rousdon,
    Hawkchurch,
    Musbury and Uplyme)

    Conservative

 Nether Exe

  • link to details of Councillor Ray Bloxham
    Councillor Ray Bloxham

    Broadclyst

    (the Parishes of Brampford Speke,
    Broadclyst,
    Clyst Honiton,
    Clyst Hydon,
    Clyst St George,
    Clyst St Lawrence,
    Clyst St Mary,
    Cranbrook,
    Farringdon,
    Huxham,
    Nether Exe,
    Poltimore,
    Rewe,
    Rockbeare,
    Sowton,
    Stoke Canon and Upton Pyne)

    Conservative

  • link to details of Councillor Sara Randall-Johnson
    Councillor Sara Randall-Johnson

    Broadclyst

    (the Parishes of Brampford Speke,
    Broadclyst,
    Clyst Honiton,
    Clyst Hydon,
    Clyst St George,
    Clyst St Lawrence,
    Clyst St Mary,
    Cranbrook,
    Farringdon,
    Huxham,
    Nether Exe,
    Poltimore,
    Rewe,
    Rockbeare,
    Sowton,
    Stoke Canon and Upton Pyne)

    Conservative

 Newton Abbot

 Newton and Noss

  • link to details of Councillor Richard Hosking
    Councillor Richard Hosking

    South Brent & Yealmpton

    (the Parishes of Dean Prior,
    Diptford,
    Ermington,
    Holbeton,
    Holne,
    Newton and Noss,
    North Huish,
    Rattery,
    South Brent,
    Ugborough,
    West Buckfastleigh and Yealmpton)

    Conservative

 Newton Poppleford and Harpford

  • link to details of Councillor Claire Wright
    Councillor Claire Wright

    Otter Valley

    (the Parishes of Aylesbeare,
    Colaton Raleigh,
    Newton Poppleford and Harpford,
    Otterton and Ottery St Mary)

    Independent

 Newton St Cyres

  • link to details of Councillor Margaret Squires
    Councillor Margaret Squires

    Creedy, Taw & Mid Exe

    (the Parishes of Bickleigh,
    Brushford,
    Cadbury,
    Chawleigh,
    Cheriton Fitzpaine,
    Coldridge,
    Cruwys Morchard,
    Down St Mary,
    Eggesford,
    Kennerleigh,
    Lapford,
    Morchard Bishop,
    Newton St Cyres,
    Nymet Rowland,
    Poughill,
    Puddington,
    Sandford,
    Shobrooke,
    Silverton,
    Stockleigh English,
    Stockleigh Pomeroy,
    Thelbridge,
    Thorverton,
    Upton Hellions,
    Washford Pyne,
    Wembworthy,
    Woolfardisworthy and Zeal Monachorum)

    Conservative

 Newton St Petrock

  • link to details of Councillor Barry Parsons
    Councillor Barry Parsons

    Holsworthy Rural

    (the Parishes of Abbots Bickington,
    Ashwater,
    Black Torrington,
    Bradford,
    Bradworthy,
    Bridgerule,
    Broadwoodwidger,
    Buckland Brewer,
    Bulkworthy,
    Clawton,
    Cookbury,
    East Putford,
    Halwill,
    Hollacombe,
    Holsworthy,
    Holsworthy Hamlets,
    Luffincott,
    Milton Damerel,
    Newton St Petrock,
    Northcott,
    Pancrasweek,
    Pyworthy,
    Shebbear,
    Sheepwash,
    St Giles on the Heath,
    Sutcombe,
    Tetcott,
    Thornbury,
    Virginstow and West Putford)

    Conservative

 North Bovey

  • link to details of Councillor George Gribble
    Councillor George Gribble

    Bovey Rural

    (the Parishes of Bovey Tracey,
    Buckland in the Moor,
    Ilsington,
    Lustleigh,
    Manaton,
    North Bovey,
    Teigngrace and Widecombe in the Moor)

    Conservative

 North Huish

  • link to details of Councillor Richard Hosking
    Councillor Richard Hosking

    South Brent & Yealmpton

    (the Parishes of Dean Prior,
    Diptford,
    Ermington,
    Holbeton,
    Holne,
    Newton and Noss,
    North Huish,
    Rattery,
    South Brent,
    Ugborough,
    West Buckfastleigh and Yealmpton)

    Conservative

 North Molton

  • link to details of Councillor Jeremy Yabsley
    Councillor Jeremy Yabsley

    South Molton

    (the Parishes of Bishops Nympton,
    Brayford,
    East and West Buckland,
    East Anstey,
    East Worlington,
    Filleigh,
    George Nympton,
    Knowstone,
    Mariansleigh,
    Meshaw,
    Molland,
    North Molton,
    Queens Nympton,
    Rackenford,
    Romansleigh,
    Rose Ash,
    South Molton,
    Twitchen,
    West Anstey and Witheridge)

    Conservative

 North Tawton

  • link to details of Councillor James McInnes
    Councillor James McInnes

    Hatherleigh & Chagford

    (the Parishes of Beaworthy,
    Belstone,
    Bondleigh,
    Broadwoodkelly,
    Chagford,
    Drewsteignton,
    Exbourne,
    Gidleigh,
    Hatherleigh,
    Highhampton,
    Iddesleigh,
    Inwardleigh,
    Jacobstowe,
    Meeth,
    Monkokehampton,
    North Tawton,
    Northlew,
    Sampford Courtenay,
    South Tawton,
    Spreyton,
    Sticklepath and Thowleigh)

    Conservative

 Northam

 Northcott

  • link to details of Councillor Barry Parsons
    Councillor Barry Parsons

    Holsworthy Rural

    (the Parishes of Abbots Bickington,
    Ashwater,
    Black Torrington,
    Bradford,
    Bradworthy,
    Bridgerule,
    Broadwoodwidger,
    Buckland Brewer,
    Bulkworthy,
    Clawton,
    Cookbury,
    East Putford,
    Halwill,
    Hollacombe,
    Holsworthy,
    Holsworthy Hamlets,
    Luffincott,
    Milton Damerel,
    Newton St Petrock,
    Northcott,
    Pancrasweek,
    Pyworthy,
    Shebbear,
    Sheepwash,
    St Giles on the Heath,
    Sutcombe,
    Tetcott,
    Thornbury,
    Virginstow and West Putford)

    Conservative

 Northleigh

  • link to details of Councillor Martin Shaw
    Councillor Martin Shaw

    Seaton & Colyton

    (the Parishes of Beer,
    Branscombe,
    Colyton,
    Farway,
    Northleigh,
    Offwell,
    Seaton,
    Southleigh and Widworthy)

    Independent East Devon Alliance

 Northlew

  • link to details of Councillor James McInnes
    Councillor James McInnes

    Hatherleigh & Chagford

    (the Parishes of Beaworthy,
    Belstone,
    Bondleigh,
    Broadwoodkelly,
    Chagford,
    Drewsteignton,
    Exbourne,
    Gidleigh,
    Hatherleigh,
    Highhampton,
    Iddesleigh,
    Inwardleigh,
    Jacobstowe,
    Meeth,
    Monkokehampton,
    North Tawton,
    Northlew,
    Sampford Courtenay,
    South Tawton,
    Spreyton,
    Sticklepath and Thowleigh)

    Conservative

 Nymet Rowland

  • link to details of Councillor Margaret Squires
    Councillor Margaret Squires

    Creedy, Taw & Mid Exe

    (the Parishes of Bickleigh,
    Brushford,
    Cadbury,
    Chawleigh,
    Cheriton Fitzpaine,
    Coldridge,
    Cruwys Morchard,
    Down St Mary,
    Eggesford,
    Kennerleigh,
    Lapford,
    Morchard Bishop,
    Newton St Cyres,
    Nymet Rowland,
    Poughill,
    Puddington,
    Sandford,
    Shobrooke,
    Silverton,
    Stockleigh English,
    Stockleigh Pomeroy,
    Thelbridge,
    Thorverton,
    Upton Hellions,
    Washford Pyne,
    Wembworthy,
    Woolfardisworthy and Zeal Monachorum)

    Conservative

 Oakford

  • link to details of Councillor Polly Colthorpe
    Councillor Polly Colthorpe

    Tiverton West

    (the Parishes of Bampton,
    Loxbeare,
    Morebath,
    Oakford,
    Stoodleigh,
    Templeton and Washfield)

    Conservative

 Offwell

  • link to details of Councillor Martin Shaw
    Councillor Martin Shaw

    Seaton & Colyton

    (the Parishes of Beer,
    Branscombe,
    Colyton,
    Farway,
    Northleigh,
    Offwell,
    Seaton,
    Southleigh and Widworthy)

    Independent East Devon Alliance

 Ogwell

  • link to details of Councillor Stuart Barker
    Councillor Stuart Barker

    Ashburton & Buckfastleigh

    (the Parishes of Ashburton,
    Bickington,
    Broadhempston,
    Buckfastleigh,
    Denbury and Torbryan,
    Ogwell and Woodland)

    Conservative

    Cabinet Member for Economy and Skills

 Okehampton

  • link to details of Councillor Kevin Ball
    Councillor Kevin Ball

    Okehampton Rural

    (the Parishes of Bradstone,
    Bratton Clovelly,
    Bridestowe,
    Coryton,
    Dunterton,
    Germansweek,
    Kelly,
    Lamerton,
    Lewtrenchard,
    Lifton,
    Marystow,
    Milton Abbot,
    Okehampton,
    Okehampton Hamlets,
    Sourton,
    Stowford,
    Sydenham Damerel and Thrushelton)

    Conservative

 Okehampton Hamlets

  • link to details of Councillor Kevin Ball
    Councillor Kevin Ball

    Okehampton Rural

    (the Parishes of Bradstone,
    Bratton Clovelly,
    Bridestowe,
    Coryton,
    Dunterton,
    Germansweek,
    Kelly,
    Lamerton,
    Lewtrenchard,
    Lifton,
    Marystow,
    Milton Abbot,
    Okehampton,
    Okehampton Hamlets,
    Sourton,
    Stowford,
    Sydenham Damerel and Thrushelton)

    Conservative

 Otterton

  • link to details of Councillor Claire Wright
    Councillor Claire Wright

    Otter Valley

    (the Parishes of Aylesbeare,
    Colaton Raleigh,
    Newton Poppleford and Harpford,
    Otterton and Ottery St Mary)

    Independent

 Ottery St Mary

  • link to details of Councillor Claire Wright
    Councillor Claire Wright

    Otter Valley

    (the Parishes of Aylesbeare,
    Colaton Raleigh,
    Newton Poppleford and Harpford,
    Otterton and Ottery St Mary)

    Independent

 Pancrasweek

  • link to details of Councillor Barry Parsons
    Councillor Barry Parsons

    Holsworthy Rural

    (the Parishes of Abbots Bickington,
    Ashwater,
    Black Torrington,
    Bradford,
    Bradworthy,
    Bridgerule,
    Broadwoodwidger,
    Buckland Brewer,
    Bulkworthy,
    Clawton,
    Cookbury,
    East Putford,
    Halwill,
    Hollacombe,
    Holsworthy,
    Holsworthy Hamlets,
    Luffincott,
    Milton Damerel,
    Newton St Petrock,
    Northcott,
    Pancrasweek,
    Pyworthy,
    Shebbear,
    Sheepwash,
    St Giles on the Heath,
    Sutcombe,
    Tetcott,
    Thornbury,
    Virginstow and West Putford)

    Conservative

 Parkham

  • link to details of Councillor Tony Inch
    Councillor Tony Inch

    Bideford West & Hartland

    (the Parishes of Abbotsham,
    Alwington,
    Bideford,
    Clovelly,
    Hartland,
    Lundy,
    Parkham,
    Welcombe and Woolfardisworthy)

    Conservative

 Parracombe

  • link to details of Councillor Andrea Davis
    Councillor Andrea Davis

    Combe Martin Rural

    (the Parishes of Arlington,
    Berrynarbor,
    Bittadon,
    Bratton Flemming,
    Brendon and Countisbury,
    Challacombe,
    Combe Martin,
    East Down,
    Goodleigh,
    Kentisbury,
    Loxhore,
    Lynton and Lynmouth,
    Martinhoe,
    Marwood,
    Mortehoe,
    Parracombe,
    Pilton West,
    Shirwell,
    Stoke Rivers,
    Trentishoe and West Down)

    Conservative

 Payhembury

  • link to details of Councillor Iain Chubb
    Councillor Iain Chubb

    Whimple & Blackdown

    (the Parishes of Awliscombe,
    Broadhembury,
    Chardstock,
    Combe Raleigh,
    Cotleigh,
    Dalwood,
    Dunkeswell,
    Kilmington,
    Luppitt,
    Membury,
    Monkton,
    Payhembury,
    Plymtree,
    Sheldon,
    Shute,
    Stockland,
    Talaton,
    Upottery,
    Whimple and Yarcombe)

    Conservative

 Peter Tavy

  • link to details of Councillor Philip Sanders
    Councillor Philip Sanders

    Yelverton Rural

    (the Parishes of Bere Ferrers,
    Brentor,
    Buckland Monachorum,
    Dartmoor Forest,
    Horrabridge,
    Lydford,
    Mary Tavy,
    Meavy,
    Peter Tavy,
    Sampford Spiney,
    Sheepstor,
    Walkhampton and Whitchurch)

    Conservative

 Peters Marland

  • link to details of Councillor Andrew Saywell
    Councillor Andrew Saywell

    Torrington Rural

    (the Parishes of Ashreigney,
    Beaford,
    Buckland Filleigh,
    Dolton,
    Dowland,
    Frithelstock,
    Great Torrington,
    High Bickington,
    Huish,
    Langtree,
    Little Torrington,
    Merton,
    Peters Marland,
    Petrockstow,
    Roborough,
    St Giles in the Wood,
    Winkleigh and Yarnscombe)

    Conservative

 Petrockstow

  • link to details of Councillor Andrew Saywell
    Councillor Andrew Saywell

    Torrington Rural

    (the Parishes of Ashreigney,
    Beaford,
    Buckland Filleigh,
    Dolton,
    Dowland,
    Frithelstock,
    Great Torrington,
    High Bickington,
    Huish,
    Langtree,
    Little Torrington,
    Merton,
    Peters Marland,
    Petrockstow,
    Roborough,
    St Giles in the Wood,
    Winkleigh and Yarnscombe)

    Conservative

 Pilton West

  • link to details of Councillor Andrea Davis
    Councillor Andrea Davis

    Combe Martin Rural

    (the Parishes of Arlington,
    Berrynarbor,
    Bittadon,
    Bratton Flemming,
    Brendon and Countisbury,
    Challacombe,
    Combe Martin,
    East Down,
    Goodleigh,
    Kentisbury,
    Loxhore,
    Lynton and Lynmouth,
    Martinhoe,
    Marwood,
    Mortehoe,
    Parracombe,
    Pilton West,
    Shirwell,
    Stoke Rivers,
    Trentishoe and West Down)

    Conservative

 Plymtree

  • link to details of Councillor Iain Chubb
    Councillor Iain Chubb

    Whimple & Blackdown

    (the Parishes of Awliscombe,
    Broadhembury,
    Chardstock,
    Combe Raleigh,
    Cotleigh,
    Dalwood,
    Dunkeswell,
    Kilmington,
    Luppitt,
    Membury,
    Monkton,
    Payhembury,
    Plymtree,
    Sheldon,
    Shute,
    Stockland,
    Talaton,
    Upottery,
    Whimple and Yarcombe)

    Conservative

 Poltimore

  • link to details of Councillor Ray Bloxham
    Councillor Ray Bloxham

    Broadclyst

    (the Parishes of Brampford Speke,
    Broadclyst,
    Clyst Honiton,
    Clyst Hydon,
    Clyst St George,
    Clyst St Lawrence,
    Clyst St Mary,
    Cranbrook,
    Farringdon,
    Huxham,
    Nether Exe,
    Poltimore,
    Rewe,
    Rockbeare,
    Sowton,
    Stoke Canon and Upton Pyne)

    Conservative

  • link to details of Councillor Sara Randall-Johnson
    Councillor Sara Randall-Johnson

    Broadclyst

    (the Parishes of Brampford Speke,
    Broadclyst,
    Clyst Honiton,
    Clyst Hydon,
    Clyst St George,
    Clyst St Lawrence,
    Clyst St Mary,
    Cranbrook,
    Farringdon,
    Huxham,
    Nether Exe,
    Poltimore,
    Rewe,
    Rockbeare,
    Sowton,
    Stoke Canon and Upton Pyne)

    Conservative

 Poughill

  • link to details of Councillor Margaret Squires
    Councillor Margaret Squires

    Creedy, Taw & Mid Exe

    (the Parishes of Bickleigh,
    Brushford,
    Cadbury,
    Chawleigh,
    Cheriton Fitzpaine,
    Coldridge,
    Cruwys Morchard,
    Down St Mary,
    Eggesford,
    Kennerleigh,
    Lapford,
    Morchard Bishop,
    Newton St Cyres,
    Nymet Rowland,
    Poughill,
    Puddington,
    Sandford,
    Shobrooke,
    Silverton,
    Stockleigh English,
    Stockleigh Pomeroy,
    Thelbridge,
    Thorverton,
    Upton Hellions,
    Washford Pyne,
    Wembworthy,
    Woolfardisworthy and Zeal Monachorum)

    Conservative

 Powderham

  • link to details of Councillor Alan Connett
    Councillor Alan Connett

    Exminster & Haldon

    (the Parishes of Ashcombe,
    Dunchideock,
    Exminster,
    Holcombe Burnell,
    Ide,
    Kenn,
    Kenton,
    Mamhead,
    Powderham,
    Shillingford St. George,
    Starcross and Whitestone)

    Liberal Democrats

    Leader of Liberal Democrat Group

 Puddington

  • link to details of Councillor Margaret Squires
    Councillor Margaret Squires

    Creedy, Taw & Mid Exe

    (the Parishes of Bickleigh,
    Brushford,
    Cadbury,
    Chawleigh,
    Cheriton Fitzpaine,
    Coldridge,
    Cruwys Morchard,
    Down St Mary,
    Eggesford,
    Kennerleigh,
    Lapford,
    Morchard Bishop,
    Newton St Cyres,
    Nymet Rowland,
    Poughill,
    Puddington,
    Sandford,
    Shobrooke,
    Silverton,
    Stockleigh English,
    Stockleigh Pomeroy,
    Thelbridge,
    Thorverton,
    Upton Hellions,
    Washford Pyne,
    Wembworthy,
    Woolfardisworthy and Zeal Monachorum)

    Conservative

 Pyworthy

  • link to details of Councillor Barry Parsons
    Councillor Barry Parsons

    Holsworthy Rural

    (the Parishes of Abbots Bickington,
    Ashwater,
    Black Torrington,
    Bradford,
    Bradworthy,
    Bridgerule,
    Broadwoodwidger,
    Buckland Brewer,
    Bulkworthy,
    Clawton,
    Cookbury,
    East Putford,
    Halwill,
    Hollacombe,
    Holsworthy,
    Holsworthy Hamlets,
    Luffincott,
    Milton Damerel,
    Newton St Petrock,
    Northcott,
    Pancrasweek,
    Pyworthy,
    Shebbear,
    Sheepwash,
    St Giles on the Heath,
    Sutcombe,
    Tetcott,
    Thornbury,
    Virginstow and West Putford)

    Conservative

 Queens Nympton

  • link to details of Councillor Jeremy Yabsley
    Councillor Jeremy Yabsley

    South Molton

    (the Parishes of Bishops Nympton,
    Brayford,
    East and West Buckland,
    East Anstey,
    East Worlington,
    Filleigh,
    George Nympton,
    Knowstone,
    Mariansleigh,
    Meshaw,
    Molland,
    North Molton,
    Queens Nympton,
    Rackenford,
    Romansleigh,
    Rose Ash,
    South Molton,
    Twitchen,
    West Anstey and Witheridge)

    Conservative

 Rackenford

  • link to details of Councillor Jeremy Yabsley
    Councillor Jeremy Yabsley

    South Molton

    (the Parishes of Bishops Nympton,
    Brayford,
    East and West Buckland,
    East Anstey,
    East Worlington,
    Filleigh,
    George Nympton,
    Knowstone,
    Mariansleigh,
    Meshaw,
    Molland,
    North Molton,
    Queens Nympton,
    Rackenford,
    Romansleigh,
    Rose Ash,
    South Molton,
    Twitchen,
    West Anstey and Witheridge)

    Conservative

 Rattery

  • link to details of Councillor Richard Hosking
    Councillor Richard Hosking

    South Brent & Yealmpton

    (the Parishes of Dean Prior,
    Diptford,
    Ermington,
    Holbeton,
    Holne,
    Newton and Noss,
    North Huish,
    Rattery,
    South Brent,
    Ugborough,
    West Buckfastleigh and Yealmpton)

    Conservative

 Rewe

  • link to details of Councillor Ray Bloxham
    Councillor Ray Bloxham

    Broadclyst

    (the Parishes of Brampford Speke,
    Broadclyst,
    Clyst Honiton,
    Clyst Hydon,
    Clyst St George,
    Clyst St Lawrence,
    Clyst St Mary,
    Cranbrook,
    Farringdon,
    Huxham,
    Nether Exe,
    Poltimore,
    Rewe,
    Rockbeare,
    Sowton,
    Stoke Canon and Upton Pyne)

    Conservative

  • link to details of Councillor Sara Randall-Johnson
    Councillor Sara Randall-Johnson

    Broadclyst

    (the Parishes of Brampford Speke,
    Broadclyst,
    Clyst Honiton,
    Clyst Hydon,
    Clyst St George,
    Clyst St Lawrence,
    Clyst St Mary,
    Cranbrook,
    Farringdon,
    Huxham,
    Nether Exe,
    Poltimore,
    Rewe,
    Rockbeare,
    Sowton,
    Stoke Canon and Upton Pyne)

    Conservative

 Ringmore

  • link to details of Councillor Rufus Gilbert
    Councillor Rufus Gilbert

    Salcombe

    (the Parishes of Aveton Gifford,
    Bigbury,
    Buckland-Tout-Saints,
    Churchstow,
    Halwell and Moreleigh,
    Kingston,
    Loddiswell,
    Malborough,
    Modbury,
    Ringmore,
    Salcombe,
    South Huish,
    South Milton,
    Thurlestone,
    West Alvington and Woodleigh)

    Conservative

 Roborough

  • link to details of Councillor Andrew Saywell
    Councillor Andrew Saywell

    Torrington Rural

    (the Parishes of Ashreigney,
    Beaford,
    Buckland Filleigh,
    Dolton,
    Dowland,
    Frithelstock,
    Great Torrington,
    High Bickington,
    Huish,
    Langtree,
    Little Torrington,
    Merton,
    Peters Marland,
    Petrockstow,
    Roborough,
    St Giles in the Wood,
    Winkleigh and Yarnscombe)

    Conservative

 Rockbeare

  • link to details of Councillor Ray Bloxham
    Councillor Ray Bloxham

    Broadclyst

    (the Parishes of Brampford Speke,
    Broadclyst,
    Clyst Honiton,
    Clyst Hydon,
    Clyst St George,
    Clyst St Lawrence,
    Clyst St Mary,
    Cranbrook,
    Farringdon,
    Huxham,
    Nether Exe,
    Poltimore,
    Rewe,
    Rockbeare,
    Sowton,
    Stoke Canon and Upton Pyne)

    Conservative

  • link to details of Councillor Sara Randall-Johnson
    Councillor Sara Randall-Johnson

    Broadclyst

    (the Parishes of Brampford Speke,
    Broadclyst,
    Clyst Honiton,
    Clyst Hydon,
    Clyst St George,
    Clyst St Lawrence,
    Clyst St Mary,
    Cranbrook,
    Farringdon,
    Huxham,
    Nether Exe,
    Poltimore,
    Rewe,
    Rockbeare,
    Sowton,
    Stoke Canon and Upton Pyne)

    Conservative

 Romansleigh

  • link to details of Councillor Jeremy Yabsley
    Councillor Jeremy Yabsley

    South Molton

    (the Parishes of Bishops Nympton,
    Brayford,
    East and West Buckland,
    East Anstey,
    East Worlington,
    Filleigh,
    George Nympton,
    Knowstone,
    Mariansleigh,
    Meshaw,
    Molland,
    North Molton,
    Queens Nympton,
    Rackenford,
    Romansleigh,
    Rose Ash,
    South Molton,
    Twitchen,
    West Anstey and Witheridge)

    Conservative

 Rose Ash

  • link to details of Councillor Jeremy Yabsley
    Councillor Jeremy Yabsley

    South Molton

    (the Parishes of Bishops Nympton,
    Brayford,
    East and West Buckland,
    East Anstey,
    East Worlington,
    Filleigh,
    George Nympton,
    Knowstone,
    Mariansleigh,
    Meshaw,
    Molland,
    North Molton,
    Queens Nympton,
    Rackenford,
    Romansleigh,
    Rose Ash,
    South Molton,
    Twitchen,
    West Anstey and Witheridge)

    Conservative

 Salcombe

  • link to details of Councillor Rufus Gilbert
    Councillor Rufus Gilbert

    Salcombe

    (the Parishes of Aveton Gifford,
    Bigbury,
    Buckland-Tout-Saints,
    Churchstow,
    Halwell and Moreleigh,
    Kingston,
    Loddiswell,
    Malborough,
    Modbury,
    Ringmore,
    Salcombe,
    South Huish,
    South Milton,
    Thurlestone,
    West Alvington and Woodleigh)

    Conservative

 Sampford Courtenay

  • link to details of Councillor James McInnes
    Councillor James McInnes

    Hatherleigh & Chagford

    (the Parishes of Beaworthy,
    Belstone,
    Bondleigh,
    Broadwoodkelly,
    Chagford,
    Drewsteignton,
    Exbourne,
    Gidleigh,
    Hatherleigh,
    Highhampton,
    Iddesleigh,
    Inwardleigh,
    Jacobstowe,
    Meeth,
    Monkokehampton,
    North Tawton,
    Northlew,
    Sampford Courtenay,
    South Tawton,
    Spreyton,
    Sticklepath and Thowleigh)

    Conservative

 Sampford Peverell

  • link to details of Councillor Ray Radford
    Councillor Ray Radford

    Willand & Uffculme

    (the Parishes of Burlescombe,
    Clayhanger,
    Clayhidon,
    Clyst Hydon,
    Culmstock,
    Hemyock,
    Hockworthy,
    Holcombe Rogus,
    Huntsham,
    Sampford Peverell,
    Uffculme and Willand)

    Conservative

    Chair of the Council

 Sampford Spiney

  • link to details of Councillor Philip Sanders
    Councillor Philip Sanders

    Yelverton Rural

    (the Parishes of Bere Ferrers,
    Brentor,
    Buckland Monachorum,
    Dartmoor Forest,
    Horrabridge,
    Lydford,
    Mary Tavy,
    Meavy,
    Peter Tavy,
    Sampford Spiney,
    Sheepstor,
    Walkhampton and Whitchurch)

    Conservative

 Sandford

  • link to details of Councillor Margaret Squires
    Councillor Margaret Squires

    Creedy, Taw & Mid Exe

    (the Parishes of Bickleigh,
    Brushford,
    Cadbury,
    Chawleigh,
    Cheriton Fitzpaine,
    Coldridge,
    Cruwys Morchard,
    Down St Mary,
    Eggesford,
    Kennerleigh,
    Lapford,
    Morchard Bishop,
    Newton St Cyres,
    Nymet Rowland,
    Poughill,
    Puddington,
    Sandford,
    Shobrooke,
    Silverton,
    Stockleigh English,
    Stockleigh Pomeroy,
    Thelbridge,
    Thorverton,
    Upton Hellions,
    Washford Pyne,
    Wembworthy,
    Woolfardisworthy and Zeal Monachorum)

    Conservative

 Satterleigh and Warkleigh

  • link to details of Councillor Richard Edgell
    Councillor Richard Edgell

    Chulmleigh & Landkey

    (the Parishes of Atherington,
    Bishop's Tawton,
    Burrington,
    Chittlehamholt,
    Chittlehampton,
    Chulmleigh,
    King's Nympton,
    Landkey,
    Satterleigh and Warkleigh,
    Swimbridge and Tawstock)

    Conservative

 Seaton

  • link to details of Councillor Martin Shaw
    Councillor Martin Shaw

    Seaton & Colyton

    (the Parishes of Beer,
    Branscombe,
    Colyton,
    Farway,
    Northleigh,
    Offwell,
    Seaton,
    Southleigh and Widworthy)

    Independent East Devon Alliance

 Shaldon

  • link to details of Councillor Alistair Dewhirst
    Councillor Alistair Dewhirst

    Ipplepen & The Kerswells

    (the Parishes of Abbotskerswell,
    Coffinswell,
    Haccombe with Combe,
    Ipplepen,
    Kingskerswell,
    Shaldon and Stokeinteignhead)

    Liberal Democrats

 Shaugh Prior

  • link to details of Councillor John Hart
    Councillor John Hart

    Bickleigh & Wembury

    (the Parishes of Bickleigh,
    Brixton,
    Cornwood,
    Harford,
    Shaugh Prior,
    Sparkwell and Wembury)

    Conservative

    Leader of the Council

 Shebbear

  • link to details of Councillor Barry Parsons
    Councillor Barry Parsons

    Holsworthy Rural

    (the Parishes of Abbots Bickington,
    Ashwater,
    Black Torrington,
    Bradford,
    Bradworthy,
    Bridgerule,
    Broadwoodwidger,
    Buckland Brewer,
    Bulkworthy,
    Clawton,
    Cookbury,
    East Putford,
    Halwill,
    Hollacombe,
    Holsworthy,
    Holsworthy Hamlets,
    Luffincott,
    Milton Damerel,
    Newton St Petrock,
    Northcott,
    Pancrasweek,
    Pyworthy,
    Shebbear,
    Sheepwash,
    St Giles on the Heath,
    Sutcombe,
    Tetcott,
    Thornbury,
    Virginstow and West Putford)

    Conservative

 Sheepstor

  • link to details of Councillor Philip Sanders
    Councillor Philip Sanders

    Yelverton Rural

    (the Parishes of Bere Ferrers,
    Brentor,
    Buckland Monachorum,
    Dartmoor Forest,
    Horrabridge,
    Lydford,
    Mary Tavy,
    Meavy,
    Peter Tavy,
    Sampford Spiney,
    Sheepstor,
    Walkhampton and Whitchurch)

    Conservative

 Sheepwash

  • link to details of Councillor Barry Parsons
    Councillor Barry Parsons

    Holsworthy Rural

    (the Parishes of Abbots Bickington,
    Ashwater,
    Black Torrington,
    Bradford,
    Bradworthy,
    Bridgerule,
    Broadwoodwidger,
    Buckland Brewer,
    Bulkworthy,
    Clawton,
    Cookbury,
    East Putford,
    Halwill,
    Hollacombe,
    Holsworthy,
    Holsworthy Hamlets,
    Luffincott,
    Milton Damerel,
    Newton St Petrock,
    Northcott,
    Pancrasweek,
    Pyworthy,
    Shebbear,
    Sheepwash,
    St Giles on the Heath,
    Sutcombe,
    Tetcott,
    Thornbury,
    Virginstow and West Putford)

    Conservative

 Sheldon

  • link to details of Councillor Iain Chubb
    Councillor Iain Chubb

    Whimple & Blackdown

    (the Parishes of Awliscombe,
    Broadhembury,
    Chardstock,
    Combe Raleigh,
    Cotleigh,
    Dalwood,
    Dunkeswell,
    Kilmington,
    Luppitt,
    Membury,
    Monkton,
    Payhembury,
    Plymtree,
    Sheldon,
    Shute,
    Stockland,
    Talaton,
    Upottery,
    Whimple and Yarcombe)

    Conservative

 Shillingford St. George

  • link to details of Councillor Alan Connett
    Councillor Alan Connett

    Exminster & Haldon

    (the Parishes of Ashcombe,
    Dunchideock,
    Exminster,
    Holcombe Burnell,
    Ide,
    Kenn,
    Kenton,
    Mamhead,
    Powderham,
    Shillingford St. George,
    Starcross and Whitestone)

    Liberal Democrats

    Leader of Liberal Democrat Group

 Shirwell

  • link to details of Councillor Andrea Davis
    Councillor Andrea Davis

    Combe Martin Rural

    (the Parishes of Arlington,
    Berrynarbor,
    Bittadon,
    Bratton Flemming,
    Brendon and Countisbury,
    Challacombe,
    Combe Martin,
    East Down,
    Goodleigh,
    Kentisbury,
    Loxhore,
    Lynton and Lynmouth,
    Martinhoe,
    Marwood,
    Mortehoe,
    Parracombe,
    Pilton West,
    Shirwell,
    Stoke Rivers,
    Trentishoe and West Down)

    Conservative

 Shobrooke

  • link to details of Councillor Margaret Squires
    Councillor Margaret Squires

    Creedy, Taw & Mid Exe

    (the Parishes of Bickleigh,
    Brushford,
    Cadbury,
    Chawleigh,
    Cheriton Fitzpaine,
    Coldridge,
    Cruwys Morchard,
    Down St Mary,
    Eggesford,
    Kennerleigh,
    Lapford,
    Morchard Bishop,
    Newton St Cyres,
    Nymet Rowland,
    Poughill,
    Puddington,
    Sandford,
    Shobrooke,
    Silverton,
    Stockleigh English,
    Stockleigh Pomeroy,
    Thelbridge,
    Thorverton,
    Upton Hellions,
    Washford Pyne,
    Wembworthy,
    Woolfardisworthy and Zeal Monachorum)

    Conservative

 Shute

  • link to details of Councillor Iain Chubb
    Councillor Iain Chubb

    Whimple & Blackdown

    (the Parishes of Awliscombe,
    Broadhembury,
    Chardstock,
    Combe Raleigh,
    Cotleigh,
    Dalwood,
    Dunkeswell,
    Kilmington,
    Luppitt,
    Membury,
    Monkton,
    Payhembury,
    Plymtree,
    Sheldon,
    Shute,
    Stockland,
    Talaton,
    Upottery,
    Whimple and Yarcombe)

    Conservative

 Sidmouth

 Silverton

  • link to details of Councillor Margaret Squires
    Councillor Margaret Squires

    Creedy, Taw & Mid Exe

    (the Parishes of Bickleigh,
    Brushford,
    Cadbury,
    Chawleigh,
    Cheriton Fitzpaine,
    Coldridge,
    Cruwys Morchard,
    Down St Mary,
    Eggesford,
    Kennerleigh,
    Lapford,
    Morchard Bishop,
    Newton St Cyres,
    Nymet Rowland,
    Poughill,
    Puddington,
    Sandford,
    Shobrooke,
    Silverton,
    Stockleigh English,
    Stockleigh Pomeroy,
    Thelbridge,
    Thorverton,
    Upton Hellions,
    Washford Pyne,
    Wembworthy,
    Woolfardisworthy and Zeal Monachorum)

    Conservative

 Slapton

  • link to details of Councillor Julian Brazil
    Councillor Julian Brazil

    Kingsbridge

    (the Parishes of Blackawton,
    Charleton,
    Chivelstone,
    East Allington,
    East Portlemouth,
    Frogmore and Sherford,
    Kingsbridge,
    Slapton,
    South Pool,
    Stoke Fleming,
    Stokenham and Strete)

    Liberal Democrats

 Sourton

  • link to details of Councillor Kevin Ball
    Councillor Kevin Ball

    Okehampton Rural

    (the Parishes of Bradstone,
    Bratton Clovelly,
    Bridestowe,
    Coryton,
    Dunterton,
    Germansweek,
    Kelly,
    Lamerton,
    Lewtrenchard,
    Lifton,
    Marystow,
    Milton Abbot,
    Okehampton,
    Okehampton Hamlets,
    Sourton,
    Stowford,
    Sydenham Damerel and Thrushelton)

    Conservative

 South Brent

  • link to details of Councillor Richard Hosking
    Councillor Richard Hosking

    South Brent & Yealmpton

    (the Parishes of Dean Prior,
    Diptford,
    Ermington,
    Holbeton,
    Holne,
    Newton and Noss,
    North Huish,
    Rattery,
    South Brent,
    Ugborough,
    West Buckfastleigh and Yealmpton)

    Conservative

 South Huish

  • link to details of Councillor Rufus Gilbert
    Councillor Rufus Gilbert

    Salcombe

    (the Parishes of Aveton Gifford,
    Bigbury,
    Buckland-Tout-Saints,
    Churchstow,
    Halwell and Moreleigh,
    Kingston,
    Loddiswell,
    Malborough,
    Modbury,
    Ringmore,
    Salcombe,
    South Huish,
    South Milton,
    Thurlestone,
    West Alvington and Woodleigh)

    Conservative

 South Milton

  • link to details of Councillor Rufus Gilbert
    Councillor Rufus Gilbert

    Salcombe

    (the Parishes of Aveton Gifford,
    Bigbury,
    Buckland-Tout-Saints,
    Churchstow,
    Halwell and Moreleigh,
    Kingston,
    Loddiswell,
    Malborough,
    Modbury,
    Ringmore,
    Salcombe,
    South Huish,
    South Milton,
    Thurlestone,
    West Alvington and Woodleigh)

    Conservative

 South Molton

  • link to details of Councillor Jeremy Yabsley
    Councillor Jeremy Yabsley

    South Molton

    (the Parishes of Bishops Nympton,
    Brayford,
    East and West Buckland,
    East Anstey,
    East Worlington,
    Filleigh,
    George Nympton,
    Knowstone,
    Mariansleigh,
    Meshaw,
    Molland,
    North Molton,
    Queens Nympton,
    Rackenford,
    Romansleigh,
    Rose Ash,
    South Molton,
    Twitchen,
    West Anstey and Witheridge)

    Conservative

 South Pool

  • link to details of Councillor Julian Brazil
    Councillor Julian Brazil

    Kingsbridge

    (the Parishes of Blackawton,
    Charleton,
    Chivelstone,
    East Allington,
    East Portlemouth,
    Frogmore and Sherford,
    Kingsbridge,
    Slapton,
    South Pool,
    Stoke Fleming,
    Stokenham and Strete)

    Liberal Democrats

 South Tawton

  • link to details of Councillor James McInnes
    Councillor James McInnes

    Hatherleigh & Chagford

    (the Parishes of Beaworthy,
    Belstone,
    Bondleigh,
    Broadwoodkelly,
    Chagford,
    Drewsteignton,
    Exbourne,
    Gidleigh,
    Hatherleigh,
    Highhampton,
    Iddesleigh,
    Inwardleigh,
    Jacobstowe,
    Meeth,
    Monkokehampton,
    North Tawton,
    Northlew,
    Sampford Courtenay,
    South Tawton,
    Spreyton,
    Sticklepath and Thowleigh)

    Conservative

 Southleigh

  • link to details of Councillor Martin Shaw
    Councillor Martin Shaw

    Seaton & Colyton

    (the Parishes of Beer,
    Branscombe,
    Colyton,
    Farway,
    Northleigh,
    Offwell,
    Seaton,
    Southleigh and Widworthy)

    Independent East Devon Alliance

 Sowton

  • link to details of Councillor Ray Bloxham
    Councillor Ray Bloxham

    Broadclyst

    (the Parishes of Brampford Speke,
    Broadclyst,
    Clyst Honiton,
    Clyst Hydon,
    Clyst St George,
    Clyst St Lawrence,
    Clyst St Mary,
    Cranbrook,
    Farringdon,
    Huxham,
    Nether Exe,
    Poltimore,
    Rewe,
    Rockbeare,
    Sowton,
    Stoke Canon and Upton Pyne)

    Conservative

  • link to details of Councillor Sara Randall-Johnson
    Councillor Sara Randall-Johnson

    Broadclyst

    (the Parishes of Brampford Speke,
    Broadclyst,
    Clyst Honiton,
    Clyst Hydon,
    Clyst St George,
    Clyst St Lawrence,
    Clyst St Mary,
    Cranbrook,
    Farringdon,
    Huxham,
    Nether Exe,
    Poltimore,
    Rewe,
    Rockbeare,
    Sowton,
    Stoke Canon and Upton Pyne)

    Conservative

 Sparkwell

  • link to details of Councillor John Hart
    Councillor John Hart

    Bickleigh & Wembury

    (the Parishes of Bickleigh,
    Brixton,
    Cornwood,
    Harford,
    Shaugh Prior,
    Sparkwell and Wembury)

    Conservative

    Leader of the Council

 Spreyton

  • link to details of Councillor James McInnes
    Councillor James McInnes

    Hatherleigh & Chagford

    (the Parishes of Beaworthy,
    Belstone,
    Bondleigh,
    Broadwoodkelly,
    Chagford,
    Drewsteignton,
    Exbourne,
    Gidleigh,
    Hatherleigh,
    Highhampton,
    Iddesleigh,
    Inwardleigh,
    Jacobstowe,
    Meeth,
    Monkokehampton,
    North Tawton,
    Northlew,
    Sampford Courtenay,
    South Tawton,
    Spreyton,
    Sticklepath and Thowleigh)

    Conservative

 St Giles in the Wood

  • link to details of Councillor Andrew Saywell
    Councillor Andrew Saywell

    Torrington Rural

    (the Parishes of Ashreigney,
    Beaford,
    Buckland Filleigh,
    Dolton,
    Dowland,
    Frithelstock,
    Great Torrington,
    High Bickington,
    Huish,
    Langtree,
    Little Torrington,
    Merton,
    Peters Marland,
    Petrockstow,
    Roborough,
    St Giles in the Wood,
    Winkleigh and Yarnscombe)

    Conservative

 St Giles on the Heath

  • link to details of Councillor Barry Parsons
    Councillor Barry Parsons

    Holsworthy Rural

    (the Parishes of Abbots Bickington,
    Ashwater,
    Black Torrington,
    Bradford,
    Bradworthy,
    Bridgerule,
    Broadwoodwidger,
    Buckland Brewer,
    Bulkworthy,
    Clawton,
    Cookbury,
    East Putford,
    Halwill,
    Hollacombe,
    Holsworthy,
    Holsworthy Hamlets,
    Luffincott,
    Milton Damerel,
    Newton St Petrock,
    Northcott,
    Pancrasweek,
    Pyworthy,
    Shebbear,
    Sheepwash,
    St Giles on the Heath,
    Sutcombe,
    Tetcott,
    Thornbury,
    Virginstow and West Putford)

    Conservative

 Starcross

  • link to details of Councillor Alan Connett
    Councillor Alan Connett

    Exminster & Haldon

    (the Parishes of Ashcombe,
    Dunchideock,
    Exminster,
    Holcombe Burnell,
    Ide,
    Kenn,
    Kenton,
    Mamhead,
    Powderham,
    Shillingford St. George,
    Starcross and Whitestone)

    Liberal Democrats

    Leader of Liberal Democrat Group

 Staverton

  • link to details of Councillor Jacqi Hodgson
    Councillor Jacqi Hodgson

    Totnes & Dartington

    (the Parishes of Berry Pomeroy,
    Dartington,
    Harberton,
    Staverton and Totnes)

    Green Party

 Sticklepath

  • link to details of Councillor James McInnes
    Councillor James McInnes

    Hatherleigh & Chagford

    (the Parishes of Beaworthy,
    Belstone,
    Bondleigh,
    Broadwoodkelly,
    Chagford,
    Drewsteignton,
    Exbourne,
    Gidleigh,
    Hatherleigh,
    Highhampton,
    Iddesleigh,
    Inwardleigh,
    Jacobstowe,
    Meeth,
    Monkokehampton,
    North Tawton,
    Northlew,
    Sampford Courtenay,
    South Tawton,
    Spreyton,
    Sticklepath and Thowleigh)

    Conservative

 Stockland

  • link to details of Councillor Iain Chubb
    Councillor Iain Chubb

    Whimple & Blackdown

    (the Parishes of Awliscombe,
    Broadhembury,
    Chardstock,
    Combe Raleigh,
    Cotleigh,
    Dalwood,
    Dunkeswell,
    Kilmington,
    Luppitt,
    Membury,
    Monkton,
    Payhembury,
    Plymtree,
    Sheldon,
    Shute,
    Stockland,
    Talaton,
    Upottery,
    Whimple and Yarcombe)

    Conservative

 Stockleigh English

  • link to details of Councillor Margaret Squires
    Councillor Margaret Squires

    Creedy, Taw & Mid Exe

    (the Parishes of Bickleigh,
    Brushford,
    Cadbury,
    Chawleigh,
    Cheriton Fitzpaine,
    Coldridge,
    Cruwys Morchard,
    Down St Mary,
    Eggesford,
    Kennerleigh,
    Lapford,
    Morchard Bishop,
    Newton St Cyres,
    Nymet Rowland,
    Poughill,
    Puddington,
    Sandford,
    Shobrooke,
    Silverton,
    Stockleigh English,
    Stockleigh Pomeroy,
    Thelbridge,
    Thorverton,
    Upton Hellions,
    Washford Pyne,
    Wembworthy,
    Woolfardisworthy and Zeal Monachorum)

    Conservative

 Stockleigh Pomeroy

  • link to details of Councillor Margaret Squires
    Councillor Margaret Squires

    Creedy, Taw & Mid Exe

    (the Parishes of Bickleigh,
    Brushford,
    Cadbury,
    Chawleigh,
    Cheriton Fitzpaine,
    Coldridge,
    Cruwys Morchard,
    Down St Mary,
    Eggesford,
    Kennerleigh,
    Lapford,
    Morchard Bishop,
    Newton St Cyres,
    Nymet Rowland,
    Poughill,
    Puddington,
    Sandford,
    Shobrooke,
    Silverton,
    Stockleigh English,
    Stockleigh Pomeroy,
    Thelbridge,
    Thorverton,
    Upton Hellions,
    Washford Pyne,
    Wembworthy,
    Woolfardisworthy and Zeal Monachorum)

    Conservative

 Stoke Canon

  • link to details of Councillor Ray Bloxham
    Councillor Ray Bloxham

    Broadclyst

    (the Parishes of Brampford Speke,
    Broadclyst,
    Clyst Honiton,
    Clyst Hydon,
    Clyst St George,
    Clyst St Lawrence,
    Clyst St Mary,
    Cranbrook,
    Farringdon,
    Huxham,
    Nether Exe,
    Poltimore,
    Rewe,
    Rockbeare,
    Sowton,
    Stoke Canon and Upton Pyne)

    Conservative

  • link to details of Councillor Sara Randall-Johnson
    Councillor Sara Randall-Johnson

    Broadclyst

    (the Parishes of Brampford Speke,
    Broadclyst,
    Clyst Honiton,
    Clyst Hydon,
    Clyst St George,
    Clyst St Lawrence,
    Clyst St Mary,
    Cranbrook,
    Farringdon,
    Huxham,
    Nether Exe,
    Poltimore,
    Rewe,
    Rockbeare,
    Sowton,
    Stoke Canon and Upton Pyne)

    Conservative

 Stoke Fleming

  • link to details of Councillor Julian Brazil
    Councillor Julian Brazil

    Kingsbridge

    (the Parishes of Blackawton,
    Charleton,
    Chivelstone,
    East Allington,
    East Portlemouth,
    Frogmore and Sherford,
    Kingsbridge,
    Slapton,
    South Pool,
    Stoke Fleming,
    Stokenham and Strete)

    Liberal Democrats

 Stoke Gabriel

  • link to details of Councillor Jonathan Hawkins
    Councillor Jonathan Hawkins

    Dartmouth & Marldon

    (the Parishes of Ashprington,
    Cornworthy,
    Dartmouth,
    Dittisham,
    Kingswear,
    Littlehempston,
    Marldon and Stoke Gabriel)

    Conservative

 Stoke Rivers

  • link to details of Councillor Andrea Davis
    Councillor Andrea Davis

    Combe Martin Rural

    (the Parishes of Arlington,
    Berrynarbor,
    Bittadon,
    Bratton Flemming,
    Brendon and Countisbury,
    Challacombe,
    Combe Martin,
    East Down,
    Goodleigh,
    Kentisbury,
    Loxhore,
    Lynton and Lynmouth,
    Martinhoe,
    Marwood,
    Mortehoe,
    Parracombe,
    Pilton West,
    Shirwell,
    Stoke Rivers,
    Trentishoe and West Down)

    Conservative

 Stokeinteignhead

  • link to details of Councillor Alistair Dewhirst
    Councillor Alistair Dewhirst

    Ipplepen & The Kerswells

    (the Parishes of Abbotskerswell,
    Coffinswell,
    Haccombe with Combe,
    Ipplepen,
    Kingskerswell,
    Shaldon and Stokeinteignhead)

    Liberal Democrats

 Stokenham

  • link to details of Councillor Julian Brazil
    Councillor Julian Brazil

    Kingsbridge

    (the Parishes of Blackawton,
    Charleton,
    Chivelstone,
    East Allington,
    East Portlemouth,
    Frogmore and Sherford,
    Kingsbridge,
    Slapton,
    South Pool,
    Stoke Fleming,
    Stokenham and Strete)

    Liberal Democrats

 Stoodleigh

  • link to details of Councillor Polly Colthorpe
    Councillor Polly Colthorpe

    Tiverton West

    (the Parishes of Bampton,
    Loxbeare,
    Morebath,
    Oakford,
    Stoodleigh,
    Templeton and Washfield)

    Conservative

 Stowford

  • link to details of Councillor Kevin Ball
    Councillor Kevin Ball

    Okehampton Rural

    (the Parishes of Bradstone,
    Bratton Clovelly,
    Bridestowe,
    Coryton,
    Dunterton,
    Germansweek,
    Kelly,
    Lamerton,
    Lewtrenchard,
    Lifton,
    Marystow,
    Milton Abbot,
    Okehampton,
    Okehampton Hamlets,
    Sourton,
    Stowford,
    Sydenham Damerel and Thrushelton)

    Conservative

 Strete

  • link to details of Councillor Julian Brazil
    Councillor Julian Brazil

    Kingsbridge

    (the Parishes of Blackawton,
    Charleton,
    Chivelstone,
    East Allington,
    East Portlemouth,
    Frogmore and Sherford,
    Kingsbridge,
    Slapton,
    South Pool,
    Stoke Fleming,
    Stokenham and Strete)

    Liberal Democrats

 Sutcombe

  • link to details of Councillor Barry Parsons
    Councillor Barry Parsons

    Holsworthy Rural

    (the Parishes of Abbots Bickington,
    Ashwater,
    Black Torrington,
    Bradford,
    Bradworthy,
    Bridgerule,
    Broadwoodwidger,
    Buckland Brewer,
    Bulkworthy,
    Clawton,
    Cookbury,
    East Putford,
    Halwill,
    Hollacombe,
    Holsworthy,
    Holsworthy Hamlets,
    Luffincott,
    Milton Damerel,
    Newton St Petrock,
    Northcott,
    Pancrasweek,
    Pyworthy,
    Shebbear,
    Sheepwash,
    St Giles on the Heath,
    Sutcombe,
    Tetcott,
    Thornbury,
    Virginstow and West Putford)

    Conservative

 Swimbridge

  • link to details of Councillor Richard Edgell
    Councillor Richard Edgell

    Chulmleigh & Landkey

    (the Parishes of Atherington,
    Bishop's Tawton,
    Burrington,
    Chittlehamholt,
    Chittlehampton,
    Chulmleigh,
    King's Nympton,
    Landkey,
    Satterleigh and Warkleigh,
    Swimbridge and Tawstock)

    Conservative

 Sydenham Damerel

  • link to details of Councillor Kevin Ball
    Councillor Kevin Ball

    Okehampton Rural

    (the Parishes of Bradstone,
    Bratton Clovelly,
    Bridestowe,
    Coryton,
    Dunterton,
    Germansweek,
    Kelly,
    Lamerton,
    Lewtrenchard,
    Lifton,
    Marystow,
    Milton Abbot,
    Okehampton,
    Okehampton Hamlets,
    Sourton,
    Stowford,
    Sydenham Damerel and Thrushelton)

    Conservative

 Talaton

  • link to details of Councillor Iain Chubb
    Councillor Iain Chubb

    Whimple & Blackdown

    (the Parishes of Awliscombe,
    Broadhembury,
    Chardstock,
    Combe Raleigh,
    Cotleigh,
    Dalwood,
    Dunkeswell,
    Kilmington,
    Luppitt,
    Membury,
    Monkton,
    Payhembury,
    Plymtree,
    Sheldon,
    Shute,
    Stockland,
    Talaton,
    Upottery,
    Whimple and Yarcombe)

    Conservative

 Tavistock

 Tawstock

  • link to details of Councillor Richard Edgell
    Councillor Richard Edgell

    Chulmleigh & Landkey

    (the Parishes of Atherington,
    Bishop's Tawton,
    Burrington,
    Chittlehamholt,
    Chittlehampton,
    Chulmleigh,
    King's Nympton,
    Landkey,
    Satterleigh and Warkleigh,
    Swimbridge and Tawstock)

    Conservative

  • link to details of Councillor John Mathews
    Councillor John Mathews

    Barnstaple South

    (Tawstock)

    Conservative

 Tedburn St. Mary

  • link to details of Councillor Jerry Brook
    Councillor Jerry Brook

    Chudleigh & Teign Valley

    (the Parishes of Ashton,
    Bridford,
    Christow,
    Chudleigh,
    Doddiscombsleigh,
    Dunsford,
    Hennock,
    Moretonhampstead,
    Tedburn St. Mary and Trusham)

    Conservative

 Teigngrace

  • link to details of Councillor George Gribble
    Councillor George Gribble

    Bovey Rural

    (the Parishes of Bovey Tracey,
    Buckland in the Moor,
    Ilsington,
    Lustleigh,
    Manaton,
    North Bovey,
    Teigngrace and Widecombe in the Moor)

    Conservative

 Teignmouth

 Templeton

  • link to details of Councillor Polly Colthorpe
    Councillor Polly Colthorpe

    Tiverton West

    (the Parishes of Bampton,
    Loxbeare,
    Morebath,
    Oakford,
    Stoodleigh,
    Templeton and Washfield)

    Conservative

 Tetcott

  • link to details of Councillor Barry Parsons
    Councillor Barry Parsons

    Holsworthy Rural

    (the Parishes of Abbots Bickington,
    Ashwater,
    Black Torrington,
    Bradford,
    Bradworthy,
    Bridgerule,
    Broadwoodwidger,
    Buckland Brewer,
    Bulkworthy,
    Clawton,
    Cookbury,
    East Putford,
    Halwill,
    Hollacombe,
    Holsworthy,
    Holsworthy Hamlets,
    Luffincott,
    Milton Damerel,
    Newton St Petrock,
    Northcott,
    Pancrasweek,
    Pyworthy,
    Shebbear,
    Sheepwash,
    St Giles on the Heath,
    Sutcombe,
    Tetcott,
    Thornbury,
    Virginstow and West Putford)

    Conservative

 Thelbridge

  • link to details of Councillor Margaret Squires
    Councillor Margaret Squires

    Creedy, Taw & Mid Exe

    (the Parishes of Bickleigh,
    Brushford,
    Cadbury,
    Chawleigh,
    Cheriton Fitzpaine,
    Coldridge,
    Cruwys Morchard,
    Down St Mary,
    Eggesford,
    Kennerleigh,
    Lapford,
    Morchard Bishop,
    Newton St Cyres,
    Nymet Rowland,
    Poughill,
    Puddington,
    Sandford,
    Shobrooke,
    Silverton,
    Stockleigh English,
    Stockleigh Pomeroy,
    Thelbridge,
    Thorverton,
    Upton Hellions,
    Washford Pyne,
    Wembworthy,
    Woolfardisworthy and Zeal Monachorum)

    Conservative

 Thornbury

  • link to details of Councillor Barry Parsons
    Councillor Barry Parsons

    Holsworthy Rural

    (the Parishes of Abbots Bickington,
    Ashwater,
    Black Torrington,
    Bradford,
    Bradworthy,
    Bridgerule,
    Broadwoodwidger,
    Buckland Brewer,
    Bulkworthy,
    Clawton,
    Cookbury,
    East Putford,
    Halwill,
    Hollacombe,
    Holsworthy,
    Holsworthy Hamlets,
    Luffincott,
    Milton Damerel,
    Newton St Petrock,
    Northcott,
    Pancrasweek,
    Pyworthy,
    Shebbear,
    Sheepwash,
    St Giles on the Heath,
    Sutcombe,
    Tetcott,
    Thornbury,
    Virginstow and West Putford)

    Conservative

 Thorverton

  • link to details of Councillor Margaret Squires
    Councillor Margaret Squires

    Creedy, Taw & Mid Exe

    (the Parishes of Bickleigh,
    Brushford,
    Cadbury,
    Chawleigh,
    Cheriton Fitzpaine,
    Coldridge,
    Cruwys Morchard,
    Down St Mary,
    Eggesford,
    Kennerleigh,
    Lapford,
    Morchard Bishop,
    Newton St Cyres,
    Nymet Rowland,
    Poughill,
    Puddington,
    Sandford,
    Shobrooke,
    Silverton,
    Stockleigh English,
    Stockleigh Pomeroy,
    Thelbridge,
    Thorverton,
    Upton Hellions,
    Washford Pyne,
    Wembworthy,
    Woolfardisworthy and Zeal Monachorum)

    Conservative

 Thowleigh

  • link to details of Councillor James McInnes
    Councillor James McInnes

    Hatherleigh & Chagford

    (the Parishes of Beaworthy,
    Belstone,
    Bondleigh,
    Broadwoodkelly,
    Chagford,
    Drewsteignton,
    Exbourne,
    Gidleigh,
    Hatherleigh,
    Highhampton,
    Iddesleigh,
    Inwardleigh,
    Jacobstowe,
    Meeth,
    Monkokehampton,
    North Tawton,
    Northlew,
    Sampford Courtenay,
    South Tawton,
    Spreyton,
    Sticklepath and Thowleigh)

    Conservative

 Thrushelton

  • link to details of Councillor Kevin Ball
    Councillor Kevin Ball

    Okehampton Rural

    (the Parishes of Bradstone,
    Bratton Clovelly,
    Bridestowe,
    Coryton,
    Dunterton,
    Germansweek,
    Kelly,
    Lamerton,
    Lewtrenchard,
    Lifton,
    Marystow,
    Milton Abbot,
    Okehampton,
    Okehampton Hamlets,
    Sourton,
    Stowford,
    Sydenham Damerel and Thrushelton)

    Conservative

 Thurlestone

  • link to details of Councillor Rufus Gilbert
    Councillor Rufus Gilbert

    Salcombe

    (the Parishes of Aveton Gifford,
    Bigbury,
    Buckland-Tout-Saints,
    Churchstow,
    Halwell and Moreleigh,
    Kingston,
    Loddiswell,
    Malborough,
    Modbury,
    Ringmore,
    Salcombe,
    South Huish,
    South Milton,
    Thurlestone,
    West Alvington and Woodleigh)

    Conservative

 Tiverton

 Totnes

  • link to details of Councillor Jacqi Hodgson
    Councillor Jacqi Hodgson

    Totnes & Dartington

    (the Parishes of Berry Pomeroy,
    Dartington,
    Harberton,
    Staverton and Totnes)

    Green Party

 Trentishoe

  • link to details of Councillor Andrea Davis
    Councillor Andrea Davis

    Combe Martin Rural

    (the Parishes of Arlington,
    Berrynarbor,
    Bittadon,
    Bratton Flemming,
    Brendon and Countisbury,
    Challacombe,
    Combe Martin,
    East Down,
    Goodleigh,
    Kentisbury,
    Loxhore,
    Lynton and Lynmouth,
    Martinhoe,
    Marwood,
    Mortehoe,
    Parracombe,
    Pilton West,
    Shirwell,
    Stoke Rivers,
    Trentishoe and West Down)

    Conservative

 Trusham

  • link to details of Councillor Jerry Brook
    Councillor Jerry Brook

    Chudleigh & Teign Valley

    (the Parishes of Ashton,
    Bridford,
    Christow,
    Chudleigh,
    Doddiscombsleigh,
    Dunsford,
    Hennock,
    Moretonhampstead,
    Tedburn St. Mary and Trusham)

    Conservative

 Twitchen

  • link to details of Councillor Jeremy Yabsley
    Councillor Jeremy Yabsley

    South Molton

    (the Parishes of Bishops Nympton,
    Brayford,
    East and West Buckland,
    East Anstey,
    East Worlington,
    Filleigh,
    George Nympton,
    Knowstone,
    Mariansleigh,
    Meshaw,
    Molland,
    North Molton,
    Queens Nympton,
    Rackenford,
    Romansleigh,
    Rose Ash,
    South Molton,
    Twitchen,
    West Anstey and Witheridge)

    Conservative

 Uffculme

  • link to details of Councillor Ray Radford
    Councillor Ray Radford

    Willand & Uffculme

    (the Parishes of Burlescombe,
    Clayhanger,
    Clayhidon,
    Clyst Hydon,
    Culmstock,
    Hemyock,
    Hockworthy,
    Holcombe Rogus,
    Huntsham,
    Sampford Peverell,
    Uffculme and Willand)

    Conservative

    Chair of the Council

 Ugborough

  • link to details of Councillor Richard Hosking
    Councillor Richard Hosking

    South Brent & Yealmpton

    (the Parishes of Dean Prior,
    Diptford,
    Ermington,
    Holbeton,
    Holne,
    Newton and Noss,
    North Huish,
    Rattery,
    South Brent,
    Ugborough,
    West Buckfastleigh and Yealmpton)

    Conservative

 Uplowman

 Uplyme

  • link to details of Councillor Ian Hall
    Councillor Ian Hall

    Axminster

    (the Parishes of All Saints,
    Axminster,
    Axmouth,
    Combpyne Rousdon,
    Hawkchurch,
    Musbury and Uplyme)

    Conservative

 Upottery

  • link to details of Councillor Iain Chubb
    Councillor Iain Chubb

    Whimple & Blackdown

    (the Parishes of Awliscombe,
    Broadhembury,
    Chardstock,
    Combe Raleigh,
    Cotleigh,
    Dalwood,
    Dunkeswell,
    Kilmington,
    Luppitt,
    Membury,
    Monkton,
    Payhembury,
    Plymtree,
    Sheldon,
    Shute,
    Stockland,
    Talaton,
    Upottery,
    Whimple and Yarcombe)

    Conservative

 Upton Hellions

  • link to details of Councillor Margaret Squires
    Councillor Margaret Squires

    Creedy, Taw & Mid Exe

    (the Parishes of Bickleigh,
    Brushford,
    Cadbury,
    Chawleigh,
    Cheriton Fitzpaine,
    Coldridge,
    Cruwys Morchard,
    Down St Mary,
    Eggesford,
    Kennerleigh,
    Lapford,
    Morchard Bishop,
    Newton St Cyres,
    Nymet Rowland,
    Poughill,
    Puddington,
    Sandford,
    Shobrooke,
    Silverton,
    Stockleigh English,
    Stockleigh Pomeroy,
    Thelbridge,
    Thorverton,
    Upton Hellions,
    Washford Pyne,
    Wembworthy,
    Woolfardisworthy and Zeal Monachorum)

    Conservative

 Upton Pyne

  • link to details of Councillor Ray Bloxham
    Councillor Ray Bloxham

    Broadclyst

    (the Parishes of Brampford Speke,
    Broadclyst,
    Clyst Honiton,
    Clyst Hydon,
    Clyst St George,
    Clyst St Lawrence,
    Clyst St Mary,
    Cranbrook,
    Farringdon,
    Huxham,
    Nether Exe,
    Poltimore,
    Rewe,
    Rockbeare,
    Sowton,
    Stoke Canon and Upton Pyne)

    Conservative

  • link to details of Councillor Sara Randall-Johnson
    Councillor Sara Randall-Johnson

    Broadclyst

    (the Parishes of Brampford Speke,
    Broadclyst,
    Clyst Honiton,
    Clyst Hydon,
    Clyst St George,
    Clyst St Lawrence,
    Clyst St Mary,
    Cranbrook,
    Farringdon,
    Huxham,
    Nether Exe,
    Poltimore,
    Rewe,
    Rockbeare,
    Sowton,
    Stoke Canon and Upton Pyne)

    Conservative

 Virginstow

  • link to details of Councillor Barry Parsons
    Councillor Barry Parsons

    Holsworthy Rural

    (the Parishes of Abbots Bickington,
    Ashwater,
    Black Torrington,
    Bradford,
    Bradworthy,
    Bridgerule,
    Broadwoodwidger,
    Buckland Brewer,
    Bulkworthy,
    Clawton,
    Cookbury,
    East Putford,
    Halwill,
    Hollacombe,
    Holsworthy,
    Holsworthy Hamlets,
    Luffincott,
    Milton Damerel,
    Newton St Petrock,
    Northcott,
    Pancrasweek,
    Pyworthy,
    Shebbear,
    Sheepwash,
    St Giles on the Heath,
    Sutcombe,
    Tetcott,
    Thornbury,
    Virginstow and West Putford)

    Conservative

 Walkhampton

  • link to details of Councillor Philip Sanders
    Councillor Philip Sanders

    Yelverton Rural

    (the Parishes of Bere Ferrers,
    Brentor,
    Buckland Monachorum,
    Dartmoor Forest,
    Horrabridge,
    Lydford,
    Mary Tavy,
    Meavy,
    Peter Tavy,
    Sampford Spiney,
    Sheepstor,
    Walkhampton and Whitchurch)

    Conservative

 Washfield

  • link to details of Councillor Polly Colthorpe
    Councillor Polly Colthorpe

    Tiverton West

    (the Parishes of Bampton,
    Loxbeare,
    Morebath,
    Oakford,
    Stoodleigh,
    Templeton and Washfield)

    Conservative

 Washford Pyne

  • link to details of Councillor Margaret Squires
    Councillor Margaret Squires

    Creedy, Taw & Mid Exe

    (the Parishes of Bickleigh,
    Brushford,
    Cadbury,
    Chawleigh,
    Cheriton Fitzpaine,
    Coldridge,
    Cruwys Morchard,
    Down St Mary,
    Eggesford,
    Kennerleigh,
    Lapford,
    Morchard Bishop,
    Newton St Cyres,
    Nymet Rowland,
    Poughill,
    Puddington,
    Sandford,
    Shobrooke,
    Silverton,
    Stockleigh English,
    Stockleigh Pomeroy,
    Thelbridge,
    Thorverton,
    Upton Hellions,
    Washford Pyne,
    Wembworthy,
    Woolfardisworthy and Zeal Monachorum)

    Conservative

 Weare Giffard

  • link to details of Councillor Linda Hellyer
    Councillor Linda Hellyer

    Bideford East

    (the Parishes of Alverdiscott,
    Bideford,
    Huntshaw,
    Landcross,
    Littleham,
    Monkleigh and Weare Giffard)

    Conservative

 Welcombe

  • link to details of Councillor Tony Inch
    Councillor Tony Inch

    Bideford West & Hartland

    (the Parishes of Abbotsham,
    Alwington,
    Bideford,
    Clovelly,
    Hartland,
    Lundy,
    Parkham,
    Welcombe and Woolfardisworthy)

    Conservative

 Wembury

  • link to details of Councillor John Hart
    Councillor John Hart

    Bickleigh & Wembury

    (the Parishes of Bickleigh,
    Brixton,
    Cornwood,
    Harford,
    Shaugh Prior,
    Sparkwell and Wembury)

    Conservative

    Leader of the Council

 Wembworthy

  • link to details of Councillor Margaret Squires
    Councillor Margaret Squires

    Creedy, Taw & Mid Exe

    (the Parishes of Bickleigh,
    Brushford,
    Cadbury,
    Chawleigh,
    Cheriton Fitzpaine,
    Coldridge,
    Cruwys Morchard,
    Down St Mary,
    Eggesford,
    Kennerleigh,
    Lapford,
    Morchard Bishop,
    Newton St Cyres,
    Nymet Rowland,
    Poughill,
    Puddington,
    Sandford,
    Shobrooke,
    Silverton,
    Stockleigh English,
    Stockleigh Pomeroy,
    Thelbridge,
    Thorverton,
    Upton Hellions,
    Washford Pyne,
    Wembworthy,
    Woolfardisworthy and Zeal Monachorum)

    Conservative

 West Alvington

  • link to details of Councillor Rufus Gilbert
    Councillor Rufus Gilbert

    Salcombe

    (the Parishes of Aveton Gifford,
    Bigbury,
    Buckland-Tout-Saints,
    Churchstow,
    Halwell and Moreleigh,
    Kingston,
    Loddiswell,
    Malborough,
    Modbury,
    Ringmore,
    Salcombe,
    South Huish,
    South Milton,
    Thurlestone,
    West Alvington and Woodleigh)

    Conservative

 West Anstey

  • link to details of Councillor Jeremy Yabsley
    Councillor Jeremy Yabsley

    South Molton

    (the Parishes of Bishops Nympton,
    Brayford,
    East and West Buckland,
    East Anstey,
    East Worlington,
    Filleigh,
    George Nympton,
    Knowstone,
    Mariansleigh,
    Meshaw,
    Molland,
    North Molton,
    Queens Nympton,
    Rackenford,
    Romansleigh,
    Rose Ash,
    South Molton,
    Twitchen,
    West Anstey and Witheridge)

    Conservative

 West Buckfastleigh

  • link to details of Councillor Richard Hosking
    Councillor Richard Hosking

    South Brent & Yealmpton

    (the Parishes of Dean Prior,
    Diptford,
    Ermington,
    Holbeton,
    Holne,
    Newton and Noss,
    North Huish,
    Rattery,
    South Brent,
    Ugborough,
    West Buckfastleigh and Yealmpton)

    Conservative

 West Down

  • link to details of Councillor Andrea Davis
    Councillor Andrea Davis

    Combe Martin Rural

    (the Parishes of Arlington,
    Berrynarbor,
    Bittadon,
    Bratton Flemming,
    Brendon and Countisbury,
    Challacombe,
    Combe Martin,
    East Down,
    Goodleigh,
    Kentisbury,
    Loxhore,
    Lynton and Lynmouth,
    Martinhoe,
    Marwood,
    Mortehoe,
    Parracombe,
    Pilton West,
    Shirwell,
    Stoke Rivers,
    Trentishoe and West Down)

    Conservative

 West Putford

  • link to details of Councillor Barry Parsons
    Councillor Barry Parsons

    Holsworthy Rural

    (the Parishes of Abbots Bickington,
    Ashwater,
    Black Torrington,
    Bradford,
    Bradworthy,
    Bridgerule,
    Broadwoodwidger,
    Buckland Brewer,
    Bulkworthy,
    Clawton,
    Cookbury,
    East Putford,
    Halwill,
    Hollacombe,
    Holsworthy,
    Holsworthy Hamlets,
    Luffincott,
    Milton Damerel,
    Newton St Petrock,
    Northcott,
    Pancrasweek,
    Pyworthy,
    Shebbear,
    Sheepwash,
    St Giles on the Heath,
    Sutcombe,
    Tetcott,
    Thornbury,
    Virginstow and West Putford)

    Conservative

 Westleigh

  • link to details of Councillor Frank Biederman
    Councillor Frank Biederman

    Fremington Rural

    (the Parishes of Barnstaple South,
    Fremington,
    Horwood,
    Lovacott and Newton Tracey,
    Instow and Westleigh)

    Independent

    Leader of Independent Group

 Whimple

  • link to details of Councillor Iain Chubb
    Councillor Iain Chubb

    Whimple & Blackdown

    (the Parishes of Awliscombe,
    Broadhembury,
    Chardstock,
    Combe Raleigh,
    Cotleigh,
    Dalwood,
    Dunkeswell,
    Kilmington,
    Luppitt,
    Membury,
    Monkton,
    Payhembury,
    Plymtree,
    Sheldon,
    Shute,
    Stockland,
    Talaton,
    Upottery,
    Whimple and Yarcombe)

    Conservative

 Whitchurch

  • link to details of Councillor Philip Sanders
    Councillor Philip Sanders

    Yelverton Rural

    (the Parishes of Bere Ferrers,
    Brentor,
    Buckland Monachorum,
    Dartmoor Forest,
    Horrabridge,
    Lydford,
    Mary Tavy,
    Meavy,
    Peter Tavy,
    Sampford Spiney,
    Sheepstor,
    Walkhampton and Whitchurch)

    Conservative

 Whitestone

  • link to details of Councillor Alan Connett
    Councillor Alan Connett

    Exminster & Haldon

    (the Parishes of Ashcombe,
    Dunchideock,
    Exminster,
    Holcombe Burnell,
    Ide,
    Kenn,
    Kenton,
    Mamhead,
    Powderham,
    Shillingford St. George,
    Starcross and Whitestone)

    Liberal Democrats

    Leader of Liberal Democrat Group

 Widecombe in the Moor

  • link to details of Councillor George Gribble
    Councillor George Gribble

    Bovey Rural

    (the Parishes of Bovey Tracey,
    Buckland in the Moor,
    Ilsington,
    Lustleigh,
    Manaton,
    North Bovey,
    Teigngrace and Widecombe in the Moor)

    Conservative

 Widworthy

  • link to details of Councillor Martin Shaw
    Councillor Martin Shaw

    Seaton & Colyton

    (the Parishes of Beer,
    Branscombe,
    Colyton,
    Farway,
    Northleigh,
    Offwell,
    Seaton,
    Southleigh and Widworthy)

    Independent East Devon Alliance

 Willand

  • link to details of Councillor Ray Radford
    Councillor Ray Radford

    Willand & Uffculme

    (the Parishes of Burlescombe,
    Clayhanger,
    Clayhidon,
    Clyst Hydon,
    Culmstock,
    Hemyock,
    Hockworthy,
    Holcombe Rogus,
    Huntsham,
    Sampford Peverell,
    Uffculme and Willand)

    Conservative

    Chair of the Council

 Winkleigh

  • link to details of Councillor Andrew Saywell
    Councillor Andrew Saywell

    Torrington Rural

    (the Parishes of Ashreigney,
    Beaford,
    Buckland Filleigh,
    Dolton,
    Dowland,
    Frithelstock,
    Great Torrington,
    High Bickington,
    Huish,
    Langtree,
    Little Torrington,
    Merton,
    Peters Marland,
    Petrockstow,
    Roborough,
    St Giles in the Wood,
    Winkleigh and Yarnscombe)

    Conservative

 Witheridge

  • link to details of Councillor Jeremy Yabsley
    Councillor Jeremy Yabsley

    South Molton

    (the Parishes of Bishops Nympton,
    Brayford,
    East and West Buckland,
    East Anstey,
    East Worlington,
    Filleigh,
    George Nympton,
    Knowstone,
    Mariansleigh,
    Meshaw,
    Molland,
    North Molton,
    Queens Nympton,
    Rackenford,
    Romansleigh,
    Rose Ash,
    South Molton,
    Twitchen,
    West Anstey and Witheridge)

    Conservative

 Woodbury

 Woodland

  • link to details of Councillor Stuart Barker
    Councillor Stuart Barker

    Ashburton & Buckfastleigh

    (the Parishes of Ashburton,
    Bickington,
    Broadhempston,
    Buckfastleigh,
    Denbury and Torbryan,
    Ogwell and Woodland)

    Conservative

    Cabinet Member for Economy and Skills

 Woodleigh

  • link to details of Councillor Rufus Gilbert
    Councillor Rufus Gilbert

    Salcombe

    (the Parishes of Aveton Gifford,
    Bigbury,
    Buckland-Tout-Saints,
    Churchstow,
    Halwell and Moreleigh,
    Kingston,
    Loddiswell,
    Malborough,
    Modbury,
    Ringmore,
    Salcombe,
    South Huish,
    South Milton,
    Thurlestone,
    West Alvington and Woodleigh)

    Conservative

 Woolfardisworthy

  • link to details of Councillor Tony Inch
    Councillor Tony Inch

    Bideford West & Hartland

    (the Parishes of Abbotsham,
    Alwington,
    Bideford,
    Clovelly,
    Hartland,
    Lundy,
    Parkham,
    Welcombe and Woolfardisworthy)

    Conservative

  • link to details of Councillor Margaret Squires
    Councillor Margaret Squires

    Creedy, Taw & Mid Exe

    (the Parishes of Bickleigh,
    Brushford,
    Cadbury,
    Chawleigh,
    Cheriton Fitzpaine,
    Coldridge,
    Cruwys Morchard,
    Down St Mary,
    Eggesford,
    Kennerleigh,
    Lapford,
    Morchard Bishop,
    Newton St Cyres,
    Nymet Rowland,
    Poughill,
    Puddington,
    Sandford,
    Shobrooke,
    Silverton,
    Stockleigh English,
    Stockleigh Pomeroy,
    Thelbridge,
    Thorverton,
    Upton Hellions,
    Washford Pyne,
    Wembworthy,
    Woolfardisworthy and Zeal Monachorum)

    Conservative

 Yarcombe

  • link to details of Councillor Iain Chubb
    Councillor Iain Chubb

    Whimple & Blackdown

    (the Parishes of Awliscombe,
    Broadhembury,
    Chardstock,
    Combe Raleigh,
    Cotleigh,
    Dalwood,
    Dunkeswell,
    Kilmington,
    Luppitt,
    Membury,
    Monkton,
    Payhembury,
    Plymtree,
    Sheldon,
    Shute,
    Stockland,
    Talaton,
    Upottery,
    Whimple and Yarcombe)

    Conservative

 Yarnscombe

  • link to details of Councillor Andrew Saywell
    Councillor Andrew Saywell

    Torrington Rural

    (the Parishes of Ashreigney,
    Beaford,
    Buckland Filleigh,
    Dolton,
    Dowland,
    Frithelstock,
    Great Torrington,
    High Bickington,
    Huish,
    Langtree,
    Little Torrington,
    Merton,
    Peters Marland,
    Petrockstow,
    Roborough,
    St Giles in the Wood,
    Winkleigh and Yarnscombe)

    Conservative

 Yealmpton

  • link to details of Councillor Richard Hosking
    Councillor Richard Hosking

    South Brent & Yealmpton

    (the Parishes of Dean Prior,
    Diptford,
    Ermington,
    Holbeton,
    Holne,
    Newton and Noss,
    North Huish,
    Rattery,
    South Brent,
    Ugborough,
    West Buckfastleigh and Yealmpton)

    Conservative

 Zeal Monachorum

  • link to details of Councillor Margaret Squires
    Councillor Margaret Squires

    Creedy, Taw & Mid Exe

    (the Parishes of Bickleigh,
    Brushford,
    Cadbury,
    Chawleigh,
    Cheriton Fitzpaine,
    Coldridge,
    Cruwys Morchard,
    Down St Mary,
    Eggesford,
    Kennerleigh,
    Lapford,
    Morchard Bishop,
    Newton St Cyres,
    Nymet Rowland,
    Poughill,
    Puddington,
    Sandford,
    Shobrooke,
    Silverton,
    Stockleigh English,
    Stockleigh Pomeroy,
    Thelbridge,
    Thorverton,
    Upton Hellions,
    Washford Pyne,
    Wembworthy,
    Woolfardisworthy and Zeal Monachorum)

    Conservative

 Not specified