Attendance summary

Explanation of the statistics columns

Expected
The number of meetings that the councillor was expected to attend, whether in person or virtually, in their capacity as member of that committee. This only includes meetings for which the actual attendance status is known.
Present
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, as substitute, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in place of a committee member who could not attend.
In attendance
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
In attendance, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
Statistics
Councillor Expected Present Present, virtual Present as substitute, virtual In attendance In attendance, virtual
Councillor Tracy Adams1180000
Councillor Marina Asvachin1060000
Councillor Yvonne Atkinson1540000
Councillor Su Aves1121000
Councillor Jess Bailey980010
Councillor Danny Barnes610000
Councillor John Berry940001
Councillor Frank Biederman631034
Councillor Janet Bradford1091010
Councillor Julian Brazil760030
Councillor Jerry Brook16140000
Councillor Phil Bullivant13100000
Councillor Christine Channon1053000
Councillor Richard Chesterton15130000
Councillor Iain Chubb640000
Councillor Alan Connett740010
Councillor David Cox880010
Councillor Paul Crabb951001
Councillor Roger Croad13110010
Councillor Andrea Davis13120010
Councillor Alistair Dewhirst1090023
Councillor Henry Gent841000
Councillor Rufus Gilbert11100010
Councillor George Gribble1121000
Councillor Ian Hall1260000
Councillor Rob Hannaford530000
Councillor John Hart14140011
Councillor Marcus Hartnell930010
Councillor Jonathan Hawkins650010
Councillor Linda Hellyer1490000
Councillor Paul Henderson850000
Councillor Jacqi Hodgson981001
Councillor Stuart Hughes13130010
Councillor Sara Randall Johnson963011
Councillor Sarah Khan421000
Councillor Andrew Leadbetter16151011
Councillor Caroline Leaver9800100
Councillor Frank Letch MBE11100021
Councillor Pru Maskell10100001
Councillor Dermot McGeough330000
Councillor James McInnes16160020
Councillor James Morrish631000
Councillor Ron Peart970000
Councillor Percy Prowse870000
Councillor Ray Radford640000
Councillor Ian Roome840000
Councillor Lois Samuel15140021
Councillor Philip Sanders12100010
Councillor Andrew Saywell16150010
Councillor Richard Scott990010
Councillor Debo Sellis1091010
Councillor Colin Slade15132000
Councillor Margaret Squires1390000
Councillor Dan Thomas520000
Councillor Jeffrey Trail BEM12102010
Councillor Phillip Twiss1291030
Councillor Carol Whitton21210080
Councillor Jeffrey Wilton-Love1030000
Councillor Martin Wrigley880020
Councillor Jeremy Yabsley13130000