Attendance summary

Explanation of the statistics columns

Expected
The number of meetings that the councillor was expected to attend, whether in person or virtually, in their capacity as member of that committee. This only includes meetings for which the actual attendance status is known.
Present
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, as substitute, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in place of a committee member who could not attend.
In attendance
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
In attendance, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
Statistics
Councillor Expected Present Present, virtual Present as substitute, virtual In attendance In attendance, virtual
Councillor Tracy Adams1180000
Councillor Marina Asvachin1160000
Councillor Yvonne Atkinson1440000
Councillor Su Aves1122000
Councillor Jess Bailey1090010
Councillor Danny Barnes620000
Councillor John Berry1050001
Councillor Frank Biederman741034
Councillor Janet Bradford1191010
Councillor Julian Brazil870040
Councillor Jerry Brook17150000
Councillor Phil Bullivant1390000
Councillor Christine Channon1063000
Councillor Richard Chesterton15130000
Councillor Iain Chubb860000
Councillor Alan Connett960010
Councillor David Cox10100010
Councillor Paul Crabb1061001
Councillor Roger Croad14120010
Councillor Andrea Davis14130010
Councillor Alistair Dewhirst11100024
Councillor Henry Gent841000
Councillor Rufus Gilbert12110010
Councillor George Gribble1221000
Councillor Ian Hall1480000
Councillor Rob Hannaford530000
Councillor John Hart16160011
Councillor Marcus Hartnell940010
Councillor Jonathan Hawkins750010
Councillor Linda Hellyer15100000
Councillor Paul Henderson950001
Councillor Jacqi Hodgson11101001
Councillor Stuart Hughes14140010
Councillor Sara Randall Johnson1073010
Councillor Sarah Khan531000
Councillor Andrew Leadbetter16151011
Councillor Caroline Leaver1090091
Councillor Frank Letch MBE12110021
Councillor Pru Maskell11110001
Councillor Dermot McGeough440000
Councillor James McInnes17170020
Councillor James Morrish640000
Councillor Ron Peart1080000
Councillor Percy Prowse870000
Councillor Ray Radford750000
Councillor Ian Roome950000
Councillor Lois Samuel16150021
Councillor Philip Sanders14120010
Councillor Andrew Saywell17160010
Councillor Richard Scott10100010
Councillor Debo Sellis11101010
Councillor Colin Slade17142000
Councillor Margaret Squires13100000
Councillor Dan Thomas630000
Councillor Jeffrey Trail BEM12102010
Councillor Phillip Twiss13110030
Councillor Carol Whitton21210080
Councillor Jeffrey Wilton-Love1240000
Councillor Martin Wrigley990030
Councillor Jeremy Yabsley14140000