Attendance summary

Explanation of the statistics columns

Expected
The number of meetings that the councillor was expected to attend, whether in person or virtually, in their capacity as member of that committee. This only includes meetings for which the actual attendance status is known.
Present
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, as substitute, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in place of a committee member who could not attend.
In attendance
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
In attendance, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
Statistics
Councillor Expected Present Present, virtual Present as substitute, virtual In attendance In attendance, virtual
Councillor Tracy Adams971000
Councillor Marina Asvachin1062000
Councillor Yvonne Atkinson971002
Councillor Su Aves961002
Councillor Jess Bailey851003
Councillor Danny Barnes840000
Councillor John Berry1260000
Councillor Frank Biederman640002
Councillor Janet Bradford962000
Councillor Julian Brazil1151041
Councillor Jerry Brook17150000
Councillor Phil Bullivant15140000
Councillor Christine Channon853000
Councillor Richard Chesterton1380000
Councillor Iain Chubb650000
Councillor Alan Connett740000
Councillor David Cox990000
Councillor Paul Crabb1150000
Councillor Roger Croad1390000
Councillor Andrea Davis10100000
Councillor Alistair Dewhirst1090001
Councillor Henry Gent1041000
Councillor Rufus Gilbert880000
Councillor George Gribble1170000
Councillor Ian Hall541000
Councillor Rob Hannaford1170010
Councillor John Hart14122000
Councillor Marcus Hartnell1380000
Councillor Jonathan Hawkins1260000
Councillor Linda Hellyer15100000
Councillor Paul Henderson1380000
Councillor Jacqi Hodgson1070001
Councillor Stuart Hughes10100000
Councillor Sara Randall Johnson990000
Councillor Sarah Khan710000
Councillor Andrew Leadbetter14122020
Councillor Caroline Leaver530000
Councillor Frank Letch MBE1090010
Councillor Pru Maskell871001
Councillor Dermot McGeough630000
Councillor James McInnes15121020
Councillor James Morrish730000
Councillor Ron Peart1071000
Councillor Percy Prowse440010
Councillor Ray Radford740000
Councillor Ian Roome1190000
Councillor Lois Samuel1182000
Councillor Philip Sanders14100000
Councillor Andrew Saywell14140020
Councillor Richard Scott10100000
Councillor Debo Sellis1080000
Councillor Colin Slade18171000
Councillor Margaret Squires842000
Councillor Daniel Thomas520000
Councillor Jeffrey Trail BEM550000
Councillor Phillip Twiss880000
Councillor Carol Whitton19180050
Councillor Jeffrey Wilton-Love1360000
Councillor Martin Wrigley660006
Councillor Jeremy Yabsley15140000