Attendance summary

Explanation of the statistics columns

Expected
The number of meetings that the councillor was expected to attend, whether in person or virtually, in their capacity as member of that committee. This only includes meetings for which the actual attendance status is known.
Present
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, as substitute, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in place of a committee member who could not attend.
In attendance
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
In attendance, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
Statistics
Councillor Expected Present Present, virtual Present as substitute, virtual In attendance In attendance, virtual
Councillor Tracy Adams990000
Councillor Marina Asvachin12120000
Councillor Yvonne Atkinson1393000
Councillor Su Aves1090000
Councillor Jess Bailey970013
Councillor Danny Barnes1190000
Councillor John Berry1280000
Councillor Frank Biederman420022
Councillor Janet Bradford960001
Councillor Julian Brazil880020
Councillor Jerry Brook18170000
Councillor Phil Bullivant1790000
Councillor Christine Channon731001
Councillor Richard Chesterton13130000
Councillor Iain Chubb860000
Councillor Alan Connett1190032
Councillor David Cox850001
Councillor Paul Crabb970000
Councillor Roger Croad15140000
Councillor Andrea Davis1090002
Councillor Alistair Dewhirst980013
Councillor Henry Gent770010
Councillor Rufus Gilbert880000
Councillor George Gribble1290000
Councillor Ian Hall1150000
Councillor Rob Hannaford15130060
Councillor John Hart16150020
Councillor Marcus Hartnell1161000
Councillor Jonathan Hawkins1070000
Councillor Linda Hellyer16120000
Councillor Paul Henderson1150000
Councillor Jacqi Hodgson1190011
Councillor Stuart Hughes10100030
Councillor Andrew Leadbetter18150000
Councillor Caroline Leaver540000
Councillor Frank Letch MBE770000
Councillor Pru Maskell620000
Councillor Dermot McGeough620000
Councillor James McInnes17160000
Councillor James Morrish1130000
Councillor Sarah Parker-Khan1050000
Councillor Ron Peart770000
Councillor Percy Prowse540000
Councillor Ray Radford750000
Councillor Sara Randall-Johnson981021
Councillor Ian Roome980000
Councillor Lois Samuel980000
Councillor Philip Sanders1060000
Councillor Andrew Saywell14130001
Councillor Richard Scott871000
Councillor Debo Sellis750000
Councillor Colin Slade19171000
Councillor Margaret Squires850000
Councillor Daniel Thomas540000
Councillor Jeffrey Trail BEM550000
Councillor Phillip Twiss990010
Councillor Carol Whitton17170031
Councillor Jeffrey Wilton-Love1280001
Councillor Martin Wrigley760000
Councillor Jeremy Yabsley13130000