Meeting attendance
Venue: Committee Suite - County Hall
Contact: Yvette Welsh
Email: yvette.welsh@devon.gov.uk
Attendee | Role | Attendance | Attendance comment |
---|---|---|---|
William Becher Quaker Representative | Committee Member | Present, as expected, virtual | |
Keith Denby Devon Humanists Representative | Committee Member | Present, as expected, virtual | |
Richard Halsey Jewish Representative | Committee Member | Expected | |
Helena Hastie Baha'i Representative | Committee Member | Expected | |
Mary Hext Methodist Representative | Committee Member | Expected | |
Gurmit Kang Sikh Representative | Committee Member | Expected | |
Ravi Nathwani Hindu Representative | Committee Member | Present | |
Jude Taylorson Buddhist Representative | Committee Member | Present | |
Ms H Brown Roman Catholic Representative | Committee Member | Expected | |
Sandra Gill Church of England | Committee Member | Apologies | |
Claire Hulbert Church of England | Committee Member | Expected | |
Belinda Twiggs Church of England | Committee Member | Present | |
Jeremy Roberts Church of England | Chair | Present | |
Tatiana Wilson Church of England | Committee Member | Present | |
Caitlin Cornwell Teacher Associations | Committee Member | Expected | |
Ruth Flanagan Teacher Associations | Committee Member | Present | |
Penny Hammett Teacher Associations | Committee Member | Present | |
Wendy Harrison Teacher Associations | Committee Member | Present, as expected, virtual | |
Matthew Harding Teacher Associations | Committee Member | Expected | |
Philip Randall Teacher Associations | Committee Member | Present, as expected, virtual | |
Dr Edgar Mihas Teacher Associations | Committee Member | Expected | |
Gerry Winnall Teachers' Associations | Committee Member | Apologies | |
John Gooddy Co-opted | Committee Member | Expected | |
Rosemary Khreisheh Co-opted | Committee Member | Expected | |
Rebecca Northcott Co-opted | Committee Member | Expected | |
Saxon Spence Co-opted | Committee Member | Present, as expected, virtual | |
Ed Pawson Adviser | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Tracy Adams | County Councillor | Present, as expected, virtual | |
Councillor Janet Bradford | County Councillor | Present, as expected, virtual | |
Councillor Christine Channon | County Councillor | Present, as expected, virtual | |
Councillor Margaret Squires | County Councillor | Apologies | |
Councillor Debo Sellis | County Councillor | Apologies | |
Councillor Daniel Thomas | County Councillor | Apologies | |
Elizabeth Underwood | Committee Member | Present, as expected, virtual | |
Councillor Ron Peart | Committee Member | Present, as expected, virtual | |
Maia Miller | Committee Member | Present, as expected, virtual | |
Jane Carpenter | Committee Member | Present | |
Kelly Keatley | Committee Member | Present |