Committee attendance

Council, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Frank Biederman 3
Councillor Phillip Twiss 4
Councillor Yvonne Atkinson 4
Councillor Marina Asvachin 0
Councillor Su Aves 3
Councillor Linda Hellyer 3
Councillor Jacqi Hodgson 4
Councillor Andrew Saywell 4
Councillor John Berry 0
Councillor Carol Whitton 4
Councillor Paul Crabb 4
Councillor Ron Peart 4
Councillor Colin Slade 4
Councillor Iain Chubb 4
Councillor Ian Hall 2
Councillor Richard Scott 4
Councillor Jeffrey Trail BEM 4
Councillor Marcus Hartnell 3
Councillor Stuart Barker 1
Councillor Julian Brazil 4
Councillor Jerry Brook 4
Councillor Christine Channon 4
Councillor Alan Connett 4
Councillor Roger Croad 4
Councillor Andrea Davis 3
Councillor Alistair Dewhirst 4
Councillor Rufus Gilbert 4
Councillor George Gribble 4
Councillor Rob Hannaford 4
Councillor John Hart 4
Councillor Jonathan Hawkins 4
Councillor Stuart Hughes 4
Councillor Andrew Leadbetter 4
Councillor James McInnes 4
Councillor Percy Prowse 4
Councillor Ray Radford 4
Councillor Debo Sellis 4
Councillor Philip Sanders 2
Councillor Jeremy Yabsley 4
Councillor Sara Randall-Johnson 4
Councillor Margaret Squires 3
Councillor Richard Chesterton 3
Councillor David Cox 4
Councillor Phil Bullivant 4
Councillor Ian Roome 4
Councillor Tracy Adams 4
Councillor Sarah Parker-Khan 3
Councillor Frank Letch MBE 4
Councillor Danny Barnes 4
Councillor Lois Samuel 3
Councillor Pru Maskell 4
Councillor Janet Bradford 4
Councillor Caroline Leaver 4
Councillor Paul Henderson 3
Councillor Jess Bailey 3
Councillor Jeffrey Wilton-Love 4
Councillor Dermot McGeough 4
Councillor Martin Wrigley 4
Councillor Daniel Thomas 3
Councillor Henry Gent 3
Councillor James Morrish 4
East Devon Highways and Traffic Orders Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Phillip Twiss 1
Councillor Iain Chubb 1
Councillor Ian Hall 1
Councillor Richard Scott 1
Councillor Jeffrey Trail BEM 1
Councillor Marcus Hartnell 1
Councillor Christine Channon 1
Councillor Stuart Hughes 1
Councillor Sara Randall-Johnson 1
Councillor Mike Howe 0
Councillor Dean Stewart 0
Councillor Paul Hayward 0
Councillor Val Ranger 0
Councillor Jess Bailey 1
Councillor Henry Gent 1
East Devon Locality (County) Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Phillip Twiss 1
Councillor Iain Chubb 1
Councillor Ian Hall 1
Councillor Richard Scott 0
Councillor Jeffrey Trail BEM 0
Councillor Marcus Hartnell 1
Councillor Christine Channon 1
Councillor Stuart Hughes 1
Councillor Sara Randall-Johnson 0
Councillor Mike Howe 0
Councillor Dean Stewart 0
Councillor Paul Hayward 0
Councillor Val Ranger 0
Councillor Jess Bailey 1
Councillor Henry Gent 1
Farms Estate Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor John Berry 3
Councillor Carol Whitton 3
Councillor Jerry Brook 4
Councillor Alistair Dewhirst 3
Councillor Jeremy Yabsley 4
Liz Warner 3
Rupert Shinner 0
Councillor Lois Samuel 3
Councillor Henry Gent 2
Investment and Pension Fund Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mark Lowry 1
Councillor Yvonne Atkinson 1
Councillor Jacqi Hodgson 2
Councillor Colin Slade 0
Councillor Marcus Hartnell 2
Councillor George Gribble 1
Councillor James O’Dwyer 2
Councillor Judy Pearce 2
Councillor Phil Bullivant 2
Stephanie Teague 1
Ms Donna Healy 1
Mr Roberto Franceschini 2
Joanna Cook 2
Councillor Henry Gent 2
Councillor James Morrish 2
Councillor Dr John Mahony 1