Committee attendance

Children's Scrutiny Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Su Aves 5
Councillor Linda Hellyer 4
Councillor Julian Brazil 4
Councillor Christine Channon 0
Councillor George Gribble 2
Councillor Rob Hannaford 5
Councillor Jonathan Hawkins 2
Councillor Philip Sanders 3
Councillor Margaret Squires 3
Christina Mabin 2
Councillor Phil Bullivant 2
Councillor Frank Letch MBE 5
Councillor Lois Samuel 5
Councillor Janet Bradford 2
Councillor Jess Bailey 0
Councillor Jeffrey Wilton-Love 1
Councillor Dermot McGeough 0
Council, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Frank Biederman 1
Councillor Phillip Twiss 2
Councillor Yvonne Atkinson 1
Councillor Marina Asvachin 2
Councillor Su Aves 2
Councillor Linda Hellyer 2
Councillor Jacqi Hodgson 1
Councillor Andrew Saywell 2
Councillor John Berry 2
Councillor Carol Whitton 2
Councillor Paul Crabb 2
Councillor Ron Peart 2
Councillor Colin Slade 2
Councillor Iain Chubb 2
Councillor Ian Hall 2
Councillor Richard Scott 2
Councillor Jeffrey Trail BEM 2
Councillor Marcus Hartnell 2
Councillor Julian Brazil 2
Councillor Jerry Brook 2
Councillor Christine Channon 1
Councillor Alan Connett 2
Councillor Roger Croad 2
Councillor Andrea Davis 2
Councillor Alistair Dewhirst 2
Councillor Rufus Gilbert 2
Councillor George Gribble 1
Councillor Rob Hannaford 2
Councillor John Hart 2
Councillor Jonathan Hawkins 2
Councillor Stuart Hughes 2
Councillor Andrew Leadbetter 2
Councillor James McInnes 2
Councillor Percy Prowse 2
Councillor Ray Radford 1
Councillor Debo Sellis 2
Councillor Philip Sanders 2
Councillor Jeremy Yabsley 2
Councillor Sara Randall Johnson 2
Councillor Margaret Squires 2
Councillor Richard Chesterton 2
Councillor David Cox 2
Councillor Phil Bullivant 1
Councillor Ian Roome 1
Councillor Tracy Adams 2
Councillor Sarah Khan 1
Councillor Frank Letch MBE 2
Councillor Danny Barnes 2
Councillor Lois Samuel 2
Councillor Pru Maskell 1
Councillor Janet Bradford 2
Councillor Caroline Leaver 2
Councillor Paul Henderson 2
Councillor Jess Bailey 2
Councillor Jeffrey Wilton-Love 2
Councillor Dermot McGeough 2
Councillor Martin Wrigley 2
Councillor Daniel Thomas 2
Councillor Henry Gent 1
Councillor James Morrish 1
Public Rights of Way Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Linda Hellyer 2
Councillor Iain Chubb 2
Councillor Jerry Brook 2
Councillor Debo Sellis 1
Councillor Richard Chesterton 1
Councillor Danny Barnes 2
Councillor Janet Bradford 2
Councillor Paul Henderson 0
Councillor Daniel Thomas 2
Standing Advisory Council on Religious Education, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Ron Peart 0
Councillor Christine Channon 1
Councillor Debo Sellis 1
Ruth Ingrouille 0
Councillor Margaret Squires 0
Belinda Twiggs 2
Sandra Gill 1
William Becher 1
Philip Randall 2
Ruth Flanagan 1
Gurmit Kang 1
Rebecca Northcott 2
Keith Denby 1
Richard Halsey 0
Mary Hext 2
Rosemary Khreisheh 0
Ravi Nathwani 1
Penny Hammett 2
Claire Hulbert 2
Ed Pawson 1
Tatiana Wilson 1
Lorna Clay 0
John Gooddy 1
Wendy Harrison 1
Jeremy Roberts 2
Gerry Winnall 2
Saxon Spence 1
Caitlin Cornwell 1
Ms H Brown 1
Councillor Tracy Adams 2
Councillor Sarah Khan 0
Councillor Janet Bradford 1
Councillor Daniel Thomas 2
Matthew Harding 0
Helena Hastie 1
Jude Taylorson 0
Dr Edgar Mihas 2
Maia Miller 2
Teignbridge Highways and Traffic Orders Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Ron Peart 1
Councillor Jerry Brook 1
Councillor Alan Connett 1
Councillor Alistair Dewhirst 1
Councillor George Gribble 1
Councillor David Cox 0
Councillor C Nuttall 0
Councillor Phil Bullivant 1
Councillor Andrew Swain 1
Councillor Sarah Khan 0
Councillor Janet Bradford 1
Councillor Martin Wrigley 1
Teignbridge Locality (County) Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Ron Peart 1
Councillor Jerry Brook 0
Councillor Alan Connett 1
Councillor Alistair Dewhirst 1
Councillor George Gribble 1
Councillor David Cox 1
Councillor C Nuttall 1
Councillor Phil Bullivant 1
Councillor Sarah Khan 0
Councillor Janet Bradford 1
Councillor Martin Wrigley 1
Councillor S Cook 0