Committee attendance

Council, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Frank Biederman 2
Councillor Phillip Twiss 3
Councillor Yvonne Atkinson 2
Councillor Marina Asvachin 3
Councillor Su Aves 2
Councillor Linda Hellyer 3
Councillor Jacqi Hodgson 2
Councillor Andrew Saywell 3
Councillor John Berry 2
Councillor Carol Whitton 3
Councillor Paul Crabb 2
Councillor Ron Peart 3
Councillor Colin Slade 3
Councillor Iain Chubb 3
Councillor Ian Hall 3
Councillor Richard Scott 3
Councillor Jeffrey Trail BEM 2
Councillor Marcus Hartnell 3
Councillor Julian Brazil 3
Councillor Jerry Brook 3
Councillor Christine Channon 2
Councillor Alan Connett 3
Councillor Roger Croad 3
Councillor Andrea Davis 3
Councillor Alistair Dewhirst 3
Councillor Rufus Gilbert 3
Councillor George Gribble 2
Councillor Rob Hannaford 3
Councillor John Hart 3
Councillor Jonathan Hawkins 3
Councillor Stuart Hughes 3
Councillor Andrew Leadbetter 3
Councillor James McInnes 3
Councillor Percy Prowse 3
Councillor Ray Radford 2
Councillor Debo Sellis 3
Councillor Philip Sanders 2
Councillor Jeremy Yabsley 3
Councillor Sara Randall-Johnson 3
Councillor Margaret Squires 3
Councillor Richard Chesterton 3
Councillor David Cox 3
Councillor Phil Bullivant 2
Councillor Ian Roome 2
Councillor Tracy Adams 3
Councillor Sarah Parker-Khan 2
Councillor Frank Letch MBE 3
Councillor Danny Barnes 3
Councillor Lois Samuel 3
Councillor Pru Maskell 2
Councillor Janet Bradford 3
Councillor Caroline Leaver 3
Councillor Paul Henderson 2
Councillor Jess Bailey 3
Councillor Jeffrey Wilton-Love 3
Councillor Dermot McGeough 3
Councillor Martin Wrigley 3
Councillor Daniel Thomas 3
Councillor Henry Gent 2
Councillor James Morrish 2
Health and Adult Care Scrutiny Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Linda Hellyer 1
Councillor Carol Whitton 2
Councillor Paul Crabb 2
Councillor Ron Peart 2
Councillor Ian Hall 1
Councillor Richard Scott 2
Councillor John Hart 1
Councillor James McInnes 1
Councillor Debo Sellis 1
Councillor Jeremy Yabsley 2
Councillor Sara Randall-Johnson 2
Councillor Richard Chesterton 1
Councillor David Cox 1
Councillor Lorraine Evans 1
Councillor Tracy Adams 2
Councillor Sarah Parker-Khan 1
Councillor Pru Maskell 1
Councillor Jess Bailey 1
Councillor Martin Wrigley 2
North Devon Highways and Traffic Orders Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Frank Biederman 0
Councillor Paul Crabb 1
Councillor Andrea Davis 1
Councillor Jeremy Yabsley 1
Councillor Joy Cann 0
Councilor David Knight 1
Councillor Ian Roome 1
Councillor Ian Cowling 1
Councillor Pru Maskell 0
Councillor Caroline Leaver 1
Councillor Paul Henderson 1
Councillor Derrick Spear 1
Standards Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Marina Asvachin 1
Councillor Colin Slade 1
Councillor Ian Hall 1
Councillor Jeffrey Trail BEM 1
Councillor Alan Connett 1
Ian Hipkin 1
Sir Simon Day 0
Ray Hodgins 0
Anne Mayes MBE 2
Ruth Saltmarsh 1
Councillor Lois Samuel 1
Councillor Pru Maskell 0
Councillor Paul Henderson 0
Councillor Jess Bailey 1