Committee attendance

Children's Scrutiny Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Su Aves 3
Councillor Linda Hellyer 2
Councillor Julian Brazil 2
Councillor Christine Channon 0
Councillor George Gribble 0
Councillor Rob Hannaford 3
Councillor Jonathan Hawkins 2
Councillor Philip Sanders 3
Councillor Margaret Squires 3
Christina Mabin 1
Councillor Phil Bullivant 1
Councillor Frank Letch MBE 3
Councillor Lois Samuel 3
Councillor Janet Bradford 1
Councillor Jess Bailey 0
Councillor Jeffrey Wilton-Love 0
Councillor Dermot McGeough 0
Council, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Frank Biederman 2
Councillor Phillip Twiss 3
Councillor Yvonne Atkinson 2
Councillor Marina Asvachin 3
Councillor Su Aves 2
Councillor Linda Hellyer 3
Councillor Jacqi Hodgson 2
Councillor Andrew Saywell 3
Councillor John Berry 2
Councillor Carol Whitton 3
Councillor Paul Crabb 2
Councillor Ron Peart 3
Councillor Colin Slade 3
Councillor Iain Chubb 3
Councillor Ian Hall 3
Councillor Richard Scott 3
Councillor Jeffrey Trail BEM 2
Councillor Marcus Hartnell 3
Councillor Julian Brazil 3
Councillor Jerry Brook 3
Councillor Christine Channon 2
Councillor Alan Connett 3
Councillor Roger Croad 3
Councillor Andrea Davis 3
Councillor Alistair Dewhirst 3
Councillor Rufus Gilbert 3
Councillor George Gribble 2
Councillor Rob Hannaford 3
Councillor John Hart 3
Councillor Jonathan Hawkins 3
Councillor Stuart Hughes 3
Councillor Andrew Leadbetter 3
Councillor James McInnes 3
Councillor Percy Prowse 3
Councillor Ray Radford 2
Councillor Debo Sellis 3
Councillor Philip Sanders 2
Councillor Jeremy Yabsley 3
Councillor Sara Randall Johnson 3
Councillor Margaret Squires 3
Councillor Richard Chesterton 3
Councillor David Cox 3
Councillor Phil Bullivant 2
Councillor Ian Roome 2
Councillor Tracy Adams 3
Councillor Sarah Khan 2
Councillor Frank Letch MBE 3
Councillor Danny Barnes 3
Councillor Lois Samuel 3
Councillor Pru Maskell 2
Councillor Janet Bradford 3
Councillor Caroline Leaver 3
Councillor Paul Henderson 2
Councillor Jess Bailey 3
Councillor Jeffrey Wilton-Love 3
Councillor Dermot McGeough 3
Councillor Martin Wrigley 3
Councillor Daniel Thomas 3
Councillor Henry Gent 2
Councillor James Morrish 2
Mid Devon Highways and Traffic Orders Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor John Berry 2
Councillor Colin Slade 2
Councillor Ray Radford 2
Councillor Margaret Squires 2
Councillor Richard Chesterton 1
Councillor Jim Cairney 1
Councillor Les Cruwys 0
Councillor Elizabeth Brookes-Hocking 1
Councillor Frank Letch MBE 1
Standing Advisory Council on Religious Education, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Ron Peart 0
Councillor Christine Channon 1
Councillor Debo Sellis 1
Ruth Ingrouille 0
Councillor Margaret Squires 0
Belinda Twiggs 2
Sandra Gill 1
William Becher 1
Philip Randall 2
Ruth Flanagan 1
Gurmit Kang 1
Rebecca Northcott 2
Keith Denby 1
Richard Halsey 0
Mary Hext 2
Rosemary Khreisheh 0
Ravi Nathwani 1
Penny Hammett 2
Claire Hulbert 2
Ed Pawson 1
Tatiana Wilson 1
Lorna Clay 0
John Gooddy 1
Wendy Harrison 1
Jeremy Roberts 2
Gerry Winnall 2
Saxon Spence 1
Caitlin Cornwell 1
Ms H Brown 1
Councillor Tracy Adams 2
Councillor Sarah Khan 0
Councillor Janet Bradford 1
Councillor Daniel Thomas 2
Matthew Harding 0
Helena Hastie 1
Jude Taylorson 0
Dr Edgar Mihas 2
Maia Miller 2