Committee attendance

Cabinet, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Hilary Ackland 1
Councillor Yvonne Atkinson 2
Councillor Su Aves 1
Councillor Kevin Ball 1
Councillor Stuart Barker 1
Councillor Frank Biederman 4
Councillor Alan Connett 3
Councillor Roger Croad 4
Councillor Andrea Davis 4
Councillor Alistair Dewhirst 4
Councillor Rufus Gilbert 4
Councillor Brian Greenslade 2
Councillor Rob Hannaford 4
Councillor John Hart 4
Councillor Jacqi Hodgson 1
Councillor Gordon Hook 1
Councillor Stuart Hughes 4
Councillor Andrew Leadbetter 4
Councillor James McInnes 4
Councillor Barry Parsons 4
Councillor Sara Randall-Johnson 1
Councillor Colin Slade 1
Councillor Carol Whitton 1
Councillor Claire Wright 1
Council, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Hilary Ackland 2
Councillor Marina Asvachin 2
Councillor Yvonne Atkinson 2
Councillor Su Aves 2
Councillor Kevin Ball 2
Councillor Stuart Barker 2
Councillor John Berry 2
Councillor Frank Biederman 2
Councillor Ray Bloxham 1
Councillor Julian Brazil 2
Councillor Jerry Brook 2
Councillor Christine Channon 2
Councillor Iain Chubb 2
Councillor Caroline Chugg 2
Councillor John Clatworthy 2
Councillor Polly Colthorpe 2
Councillor Alan Connett 2
Councillor Paul Crabb 2
Councillor Roger Croad 2
Councillor Andrea Davis 2
Councillor Alistair Dewhirst 2
Councillor Andrew Eastman 2
Councillor Richard Edgell 2
Councillor Rufus Gilbert 2
Councillor Brian Greenslade 2
Councillor George Gribble 2
Councillor Ian Hall 2
Councillor Rob Hannaford 2
Councillor John Hart 2
Councillor Jonathan Hawkins 2
Councillor Linda Hellyer 2
Councillor Jacqi Hodgson 2
Councillor Gordon Hook 2
Councillor Jackie Hook 2
Councillor Richard Hosking 2
Councillor Stuart Hughes 2
Councillor Tony Inch 1
Councillor Andrew Leadbetter 2
Councillor John Mathews 2
Councillor James McInnes 2
Councillor Barry Parsons 2
Councillor Ron Peart 2
Councillor Percy Prowse 2
Councillor Ray Radford 2
Councillor Sara Randall-Johnson 2
Councillor Sylvia Russell 2
Councillor Philip Sanders 2
Councillor Andrew Saywell 2
Councillor Richard Scott 2
Councillor Debo Sellis 2
Councillor Martin Shaw 2
Councillor Greg Sheldon 1
Councillor Colin Slade 2
Councillor Margaret Squires 2
Councillor Jeffrey Trail BEM 2
Councillor Phillip Twiss 2
Councillor Nick Way 2
Councillor Carol Whitton 2
Councillor Claire Wright 2
Councillor Jeremy Yabsley 2
East Devon Highways and Traffic Orders Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Ray Bloxham 1
Councillor Christine Channon 1
Councillor Iain Chubb 1
Councillor Ian Hall 1
Councillor Marcus Hartnell 0
Councillor Mike Howe 1
Councillor Stuart Hughes 1
Councillor Tony McCollum 0
Councillor Sara Randall-Johnson 1
Councillor Richard Scott 0
Councillor Martin Shaw 0
Councillor Jeffrey Trail BEM 1
Councillor Phillip Twiss 1
Councillor Claire Wright 1
Health and Adult Care Scrutiny Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Hilary Ackland 3
Councillor Marina Asvachin 3
Councillor John Berry 3
Councillor John Clatworthy 0
Councillor Paul Crabb 3
Councillor Alistair Dewhirst 0
Councillor Lorraine Evans 0
Councillor Andrew Leadbetter 1
Councillor Ron Peart 3
Councillor Sara Randall-Johnson 3
Councillor Sylvia Russell 3
Councillor Philip Sanders 3
Councillor Andrew Saywell 2
Councillor Richard Scott 3
Councillor Martin Shaw 3
Councillor Jeffrey Trail BEM 3
Councillor Phillip Twiss 3
Councillor Nick Way 3
Councillor Claire Wright 3
Councillor Jeremy Yabsley 3
Procedures Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Su Aves 2
Councillor Stuart Barker 2
Councillor Frank Biederman 2
Councillor Alan Connett 2
Councillor Rob Hannaford 2
Councillor John Hart 2
Councillor Stuart Hughes 2
Councillor Nick Way 2
Councillor Claire Wright 2