Committee attendance

Appointments, Remuneration and Chief Officer Conduct Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Julian Brazil 2
Councillor Alan Connett 2
Councillor Roger Croad 1
Councillor Rob Hannaford 4
Councillor John Hart 5
Councillor James McInnes 5
Councillor Barry Parsons 3
Councillor Nick Way 0
Cabinet, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Hilary Ackland 1
Councillor Yvonne Atkinson 2
Councillor Su Aves 1
Councillor Kevin Ball 1
Councillor Stuart Barker 1
Councillor Frank Biederman 4
Councillor Alan Connett 3
Councillor Roger Croad 4
Councillor Andrea Davis 4
Councillor Alistair Dewhirst 4
Councillor Rufus Gilbert 4
Councillor Brian Greenslade 2
Councillor Rob Hannaford 4
Councillor John Hart 4
Councillor Jacqi Hodgson 1
Councillor Gordon Hook 1
Councillor Stuart Hughes 4
Councillor Andrew Leadbetter 4
Councillor James McInnes 4
Councillor Barry Parsons 4
Councillor Sara Randall-Johnson 1
Councillor Colin Slade 1
Councillor Carol Whitton 1
Councillor Claire Wright 1
Children's Scrutiny Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Su Aves 3
Councillor Frank Biederman 3
Councillor Julian Brazil 3
Councillor Christine Channon 3
Councillor Iain Chubb 1
Councillor Alan Connett 2
Councillor George Gribble 2
Councillor Rob Hannaford 3
Councillor Jonathan Hawkins 3
Councillor Linda Hellyer 3
Councillor Richard Hosking 3
Councillor Tony Inch 3
Christina Mabin 3
Councillor James McInnes 2
Councillor Sara Randall-Johnson 1
Councillor Philip Sanders 3
Councillor Andrew Saywell 3
Councillor Debo Sellis 3
Councillor Margaret Squires 1
Council, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Hilary Ackland 2
Councillor Marina Asvachin 2
Councillor Yvonne Atkinson 2
Councillor Su Aves 2
Councillor Kevin Ball 2
Councillor Stuart Barker 2
Councillor John Berry 2
Councillor Frank Biederman 2
Councillor Ray Bloxham 1
Councillor Julian Brazil 2
Councillor Jerry Brook 2
Councillor Christine Channon 2
Councillor Iain Chubb 2
Councillor Caroline Chugg 2
Councillor John Clatworthy 2
Councillor Polly Colthorpe 2
Councillor Alan Connett 2
Councillor Paul Crabb 2
Councillor Roger Croad 2
Councillor Andrea Davis 2
Councillor Alistair Dewhirst 2
Councillor Andrew Eastman 2
Councillor Richard Edgell 2
Councillor Rufus Gilbert 2
Councillor Brian Greenslade 2
Councillor George Gribble 2
Councillor Ian Hall 2
Councillor Rob Hannaford 2
Councillor John Hart 2
Councillor Jonathan Hawkins 2
Councillor Linda Hellyer 2
Councillor Jacqi Hodgson 2
Councillor Gordon Hook 2
Councillor Jackie Hook 2
Councillor Richard Hosking 2
Councillor Stuart Hughes 2
Councillor Tony Inch 1
Councillor Andrew Leadbetter 2
Councillor John Mathews 2
Councillor James McInnes 2
Councillor Barry Parsons 2
Councillor Ron Peart 2
Councillor Percy Prowse 2
Councillor Ray Radford 2
Councillor Sara Randall-Johnson 2
Councillor Sylvia Russell 2
Councillor Philip Sanders 2
Councillor Andrew Saywell 2
Councillor Richard Scott 2
Councillor Debo Sellis 2
Councillor Martin Shaw 2
Councillor Greg Sheldon 1
Councillor Colin Slade 2
Councillor Margaret Squires 2
Councillor Jeffrey Trail BEM 2
Councillor Phillip Twiss 2
Councillor Nick Way 2
Councillor Carol Whitton 2
Councillor Claire Wright 2
Councillor Jeremy Yabsley 2
Development Management Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Yvonne Atkinson 2
Councillor Su Aves 2
Councillor Kevin Ball 0
Councillor Ray Bloxham 2
Councillor Jerry Brook 2
Councillor John Clatworthy 0
Councillor Alan Connett 2
Councillor George Gribble 2
Councillor Ian Hall 2
Councillor Linda Hellyer 2
Councillor Jacqi Hodgson 2
Councillor Jackie Hook 1
Councillor Richard Hosking 2
Councillor Tony Inch 1
Councillor James McInnes 0
Councillor Philip Sanders 2
Councillor Colin Slade 2
Councillor Jeremy Yabsley 2
Devon Education Forum, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor James McInnes 0
Health and Wellbeing Board, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Julian Brazil 1
Councillor Roger Croad 2
Diana Crump 2
Dr Paul Johnson 1
Adel Jones 0
Councillor Andrew Leadbetter 2
Councillor Andrew MacGregor 2
Jeremy Mann 1
Phillip Mantay 2
Councillor James McInnes 2
Jo Olsson 0
Councillor Barry Parsons 2
Dr Virginia Pearson 2
Nick Pennell 2
Emma Richards 0
Jennie Stephens 1
Suzanne Tracey 0
Ken Wenman 0
Councillor Carol Whitton 1
Personnel Partnership, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Su Aves 0
Fiona Bentley 0
Councillor Alan Connett 0
Katherine Darcy 0
Darienne Flemington 0
Councillor John Hart 0
Anna Harvey-Thomas 0
Helen Marsh 0
Councillor James McInnes 0
Councillor Barry Parsons 0
Councillor Ron Peart 0
Mark Richards 0
Steve Ryles 0
Jan Shadbolt 0
Councillor Phillip Twiss 0
Jacky Wilson 0
Team Devon (Local Outbreak Engagement Board), 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Roger Croad 6
Diana Crump 5
Tony Gravett 5
Councillor John Hart 6
Dr Paul Johnson 2
Professor Janice Kay CBE 5
Councillor Andrew Leadbetter 5
Dame Suzi Leather 5
Sean Mackney 5
Councillor James McInnes 6
Councillor Judy Pearce 3
Rhys Roberts 4
Shaun Sawyer 0
Cara Stobart 6
Sue Wilkinson 5
West Devon Locality (County) Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Kevin Ball 1
Councillor Jan Goffey 1
Councillor James McInnes 1
Councillor Philip Sanders 1
Councillor Debo Sellis 1