Committee attendance

Cabinet, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Frank Biederman 0
Councillor Phillip Twiss 4
Councillor Andrew Saywell 5
Councillor Carol Whitton 3
Councillor Julian Brazil 3
Councillor Alan Connett 0
Councillor Roger Croad 5
Councillor Andrea Davis 5
Councillor Alistair Dewhirst 0
Councillor Rufus Gilbert 4
Councillor Rob Hannaford 3
Councillor John Hart 4
Councillor Stuart Hughes 5
Councillor Andrew Leadbetter 5
Councillor James McInnes 5
Councillor Sara Randall Johnson 3
Councillor Tracy Adams 1
Councillor Frank Letch MBE 1
Councillor Jess Bailey 2
Councillor Henry Gent 1
Corporate Infrastructure and Regulatory Services Scrutiny Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Yvonne Atkinson 2
Councillor Marina Asvachin 2
Councillor Jacqi Hodgson 2
Councillor Andrew Saywell 0
Councillor John Berry 1
Councillor Carol Whitton 0
Councillor Paul Crabb 1
Councillor Colin Slade 3
Councillor Jeffrey Trail BEM 1
Councillor Marcus Hartnell 2
Councillor Jerry Brook 3
Councillor Alan Connett 1
Councillor Roger Croad 0
Councillor Andrea Davis 0
Councillor Alistair Dewhirst 3
Councillor Rufus Gilbert 0
Councillor John Hart 0
Councillor Stuart Hughes 1
Councillor Ray Radford 2
Councillor Sara Randall Johnson 1
Councillor Richard Chesterton 2
Councillor Phil Bullivant 2
Councillor Ian Roome 2
Councillor Jeffrey Wilton-Love 2
Councillor James Morrish 0
Council, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Frank Biederman 2
Councillor Phillip Twiss 3
Councillor Yvonne Atkinson 2
Councillor Marina Asvachin 3
Councillor Su Aves 2
Councillor Linda Hellyer 3
Councillor Jacqi Hodgson 2
Councillor Andrew Saywell 3
Councillor John Berry 2
Councillor Carol Whitton 3
Councillor Paul Crabb 2
Councillor Ron Peart 3
Councillor Colin Slade 3
Councillor Iain Chubb 3
Councillor Ian Hall 3
Councillor Richard Scott 3
Councillor Jeffrey Trail BEM 2
Councillor Marcus Hartnell 3
Councillor Julian Brazil 3
Councillor Jerry Brook 3
Councillor Christine Channon 2
Councillor Alan Connett 3
Councillor Roger Croad 3
Councillor Andrea Davis 3
Councillor Alistair Dewhirst 3
Councillor Rufus Gilbert 3
Councillor George Gribble 2
Councillor Rob Hannaford 3
Councillor John Hart 3
Councillor Jonathan Hawkins 3
Councillor Stuart Hughes 3
Councillor Andrew Leadbetter 3
Councillor James McInnes 3
Councillor Percy Prowse 3
Councillor Ray Radford 2
Councillor Debo Sellis 3
Councillor Philip Sanders 2
Councillor Jeremy Yabsley 3
Councillor Sara Randall Johnson 3
Councillor Margaret Squires 3
Councillor Richard Chesterton 3
Councillor David Cox 3
Councillor Phil Bullivant 2
Councillor Ian Roome 2
Councillor Tracy Adams 3
Councillor Sarah Khan 2
Councillor Frank Letch MBE 3
Councillor Danny Barnes 3
Councillor Lois Samuel 3
Councillor Pru Maskell 2
Councillor Janet Bradford 3
Councillor Caroline Leaver 3
Councillor Paul Henderson 2
Councillor Jess Bailey 3
Councillor Jeffrey Wilton-Love 3
Councillor Dermot McGeough 3
Councillor Martin Wrigley 3
Councillor Daniel Thomas 3
Councillor Henry Gent 2
Councillor James Morrish 2
East Devon Highways and Traffic Orders Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Phillip Twiss 1
Councillor Iain Chubb 1
Councillor Ian Hall 0
Councillor Richard Scott 1
Councillor Jeffrey Trail BEM 1
Councillor Marcus Hartnell 1
Councillor Christine Channon 1
Councillor Stuart Hughes 1
Councillor Sara Randall Johnson 0
Councillor Mike Howe 0
Councillor Dean Stewart 0
Councillor Paul Hayward 0
Councillor Val Ranger 1
Councillor Jess Bailey 0
Councillor Henry Gent 1
Procedures Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Frank Biederman 1
Councillor Jacqi Hodgson 1
Councillor Carol Whitton 1
Councillor Ian Hall 1
Councillor Julian Brazil 1
Councillor John Hart 1
Councillor Stuart Hughes 1
Councillor Danny Barnes 1
Councillor Caroline Leaver 1