Committee attendance

Cabinet, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Hilary Ackland 1
Councillor Marina Asvachin 1
Councillor Yvonne Atkinson 2
Councillor Su Aves 1
Councillor Kevin Ball 1
Councillor Frank Biederman 4
Councillor Julian Brazil 2
Councillor Alan Connett 5
Councillor Roger Croad 5
Councillor Andrea Davis 5
Councillor Alistair Dewhirst 5
Councillor Rufus Gilbert 5
Councillor Brian Greenslade 2
Councillor George Gribble 2
Councillor Ian Hall 1
Councillor Rob Hannaford 5
Councillor John Hart 5
Councillor Jacqi Hodgson 2
Councillor Stuart Hughes 5
Councillor Andrew Leadbetter 5
Councillor James McInnes 5
Councillor Barry Parsons 5
Councillor Colin Slade 1
Councillor Carol Whitton 1
Corporate Infrastructure and Regulatory Services Scrutiny Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Yvonne Atkinson 4
Councillor Kevin Ball 4
Councillor John Berry 3
Councillor Ray Bloxham 2
Councillor Jerry Brook 4
Councillor Caroline Chugg 2
Councillor Polly Colthorpe 4
Councillor Paul Crabb 2
Councillor Roger Croad 3
Councillor Andrea Davis 2
Councillor Alistair Dewhirst 4
Councillor Andrew Eastman 3
Councillor Richard Edgell 4
Councillor Rufus Gilbert 4
Councillor Ian Hall 3
Councillor Rob Hannaford 1
Councillor John Hart 2
Councillor Jacqi Hodgson 4
Councillor Jackie Hook 4
Councillor Richard Hosking 1
Councillor Stuart Hughes 4
Councillor Andrew Leadbetter 1
Councillor James McInnes 2
Councillor Barry Parsons 3
Councillor Ray Radford 4
Councillor Sara Randall-Johnson 1
Councillor Andrew Saywell 1
Councillor Colin Slade 4
Councillor Carol Whitton 4
Council, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Hilary Ackland 3
Councillor Marina Asvachin 3
Councillor Yvonne Atkinson 3
Councillor Su Aves 3
Councillor Kevin Ball 3
Councillor Stuart Barker 3
Councillor John Berry 2
Councillor Frank Biederman 3
Councillor Ray Bloxham 1
Councillor Julian Brazil 3
Councillor Jerry Brook 3
Councillor Christine Channon 3
Councillor Iain Chubb 3
Councillor Caroline Chugg 3
Councillor John Clatworthy 3
Councillor Polly Colthorpe 3
Councillor Alan Connett 3
Councillor Paul Crabb 3
Councillor Roger Croad 3
Councillor Andrea Davis 3
Councillor Alistair Dewhirst 3
Councillor Andrew Eastman 3
Councillor Richard Edgell 3
Councillor Rufus Gilbert 3
Councillor Brian Greenslade 3
Councillor George Gribble 3
Councillor Ian Hall 2
Councillor Rob Hannaford 3
Councillor John Hart 3
Councillor Jonathan Hawkins 3
Councillor Linda Hellyer 3
Councillor Jacqi Hodgson 3
Councillor Gordon Hook 3
Councillor Jackie Hook 3
Councillor Richard Hosking 3
Councillor Stuart Hughes 3
Councillor Tony Inch 2
Councillor Andrew Leadbetter 3
Councillor John Mathews 3
Councillor James McInnes 3
Councillor Barry Parsons 3
Councillor Ron Peart 3
Councillor Percy Prowse 3
Councillor Ray Radford 3
Councillor Sara Randall-Johnson 3
Councillor Sylvia Russell 3
Councillor Philip Sanders 3
Councillor Andrew Saywell 3
Councillor Richard Scott 3
Councillor Debo Sellis 3
Councillor Martin Shaw 3
Councillor Greg Sheldon 2
Councillor Colin Slade 3
Councillor Margaret Squires 3
Councillor Jeffrey Trail BEM 3
Councillor Phillip Twiss 3
Councillor Nick Way 3
Councillor Carol Whitton 3
Councillor Claire Wright 2
Councillor Jeremy Yabsley 3
East Devon Highways and Traffic Orders Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Ray Bloxham 1
Councillor Christine Channon 1
Councillor Iain Chubb 2
Councillor Ian Hall 1
Councillor Paul Hayward 2
Councillor Mike Howe 1
Councillor Stuart Hughes 2
Councillor Sara Randall-Johnson 2
Councillor Val Ranger 0
Councillor Richard Scott 2
Councillor Martin Shaw 0
Councillor Jeffrey Trail BEM 2
Councillor Phillip Twiss 2
Councillor Claire Wright 0
East Devon Locality (County) Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Ray Bloxham 0
Councillor Christine Channon 0
Councillor Iain Chubb 1
Councillor Ian Hall 1
Councillor Paul Hayward 1
Councillor Mike Howe 1
Councillor Stuart Hughes 1
Councillor Sara Randall-Johnson 1
Councillor Val Ranger 0
Councillor Richard Scott 1
Councillor Martin Shaw 0
Councillor Dean Stewart 1
Councillor Jeffrey Trail BEM 1
Councillor Phillip Twiss 1
Councillor Claire Wright 0
Procedures Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Su Aves 2
Councillor Stuart Barker 3
Councillor Frank Biederman 3
Councillor Alan Connett 3
Councillor Rob Hannaford 3
Councillor John Hart 3
Councillor Stuart Hughes 3
Councillor Nick Way 3
Councillor Claire Wright 3