Committee attendance

Appointments, Remuneration and Chief Officer Conduct Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Phillip Twiss 1
Councillor Andrew Saywell 4
Councillor Carol Whitton 3
Councillor Julian Brazil 2
Councillor Alan Connett 1
Councillor Rob Hannaford 1
Councillor John Hart 4
Councillor James McInnes 3
Councillor Frank Letch MBE 1
Cabinet, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Frank Biederman 0
Councillor Phillip Twiss 4
Councillor Andrew Saywell 5
Councillor Carol Whitton 4
Councillor Julian Brazil 3
Councillor Alan Connett 0
Councillor Roger Croad 5
Councillor Andrea Davis 5
Councillor Alistair Dewhirst 0
Councillor Rufus Gilbert 4
Councillor Rob Hannaford 2
Councillor John Hart 5
Councillor Stuart Hughes 5
Councillor Andrew Leadbetter 5
Councillor James McInnes 5
Councillor Percy Prowse 1
Councillor Sara Randall Johnson 2
Councillor Tracy Adams 1
Councillor Frank Letch MBE 1
Councillor Jess Bailey 2
Councillor Martin Wrigley 0
Councillor Henry Gent 1
Corporate Infrastructure and Regulatory Services Scrutiny Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Yvonne Atkinson 2
Councillor Marina Asvachin 2
Councillor Jacqi Hodgson 1
Councillor John Berry 1
Councillor Carol Whitton 0
Councillor Paul Crabb 1
Councillor Colin Slade 3
Councillor Jeffrey Trail BEM 2
Councillor Marcus Hartnell 2
Councillor Jerry Brook 3
Councillor Alan Connett 1
Councillor Roger Croad 0
Councillor Andrea Davis 0
Councillor Alistair Dewhirst 2
Councillor Rufus Gilbert 0
Councillor John Hart 0
Councillor Stuart Hughes 1
Councillor Ray Radford 2
Councillor Sara Randall Johnson 1
Councillor Richard Chesterton 1
Councillor Phil Bullivant 3
Councillor Ian Roome 3
Councillor Jeffrey Wilton-Love 3
Councillor James Morrish 0
Council, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Frank Biederman 2
Councillor Phillip Twiss 2
Councillor Yvonne Atkinson 1
Councillor Marina Asvachin 2
Councillor Su Aves 1
Councillor Linda Hellyer 2
Councillor Jacqi Hodgson 2
Councillor Andrew Saywell 2
Councillor John Berry 1
Councillor Carol Whitton 2
Councillor Paul Crabb 1
Councillor Ron Peart 2
Councillor Colin Slade 2
Councillor Iain Chubb 2
Councillor Ian Hall 2
Councillor Richard Scott 2
Councillor Jeffrey Trail BEM 1
Councillor Marcus Hartnell 2
Councillor Julian Brazil 2
Councillor Jerry Brook 2
Councillor Christine Channon 1
Councillor Alan Connett 2
Councillor Roger Croad 2
Councillor Andrea Davis 2
Councillor Alistair Dewhirst 2
Councillor Rufus Gilbert 2
Councillor George Gribble 2
Councillor Rob Hannaford 2
Councillor John Hart 2
Councillor Jonathan Hawkins 2
Councillor Stuart Hughes 2
Councillor Andrew Leadbetter 2
Councillor James McInnes 2
Councillor Percy Prowse 2
Councillor Ray Radford 1
Councillor Debo Sellis 2
Councillor Philip Sanders 1
Councillor Jeremy Yabsley 2
Councillor Sara Randall Johnson 2
Councillor Margaret Squires 2
Councillor Richard Chesterton 2
Councillor David Cox 2
Councillor Phil Bullivant 2
Councillor Ian Roome 1
Councillor Tracy Adams 2
Councillor Sarah Khan 2
Councillor Frank Letch MBE 2
Councillor Danny Barnes 2
Councillor Lois Samuel 2
Councillor Pru Maskell 1
Councillor Janet Bradford 2
Councillor Caroline Leaver 2
Councillor Paul Henderson 1
Councillor Jess Bailey 2
Councillor Jeffrey Wilton-Love 2
Councillor Dermot McGeough 2
Councillor Martin Wrigley 2
Councillor Daniel Thomas 2
Councillor Henry Gent 1
Councillor James Morrish 1
Procedures Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Frank Biederman 2
Councillor Jacqi Hodgson 2
Councillor Carol Whitton 2
Councillor Ian Hall 2
Councillor Julian Brazil 1
Councillor John Hart 2
Councillor Stuart Hughes 2
Councillor Danny Barnes 1
Councillor Caroline Leaver 2
South Hams Highways and Traffic Orders Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Jacqi Hodgson 1
Councillor Julian Brazil 1
Councillor Roger Croad 0
Councillor Rufus Gilbert 1
Councillor John Hart 1
Councillor Jonathan Hawkins 1
Councillor H Reeve 1
Councillor Daniel Thomas 1
Councillor P Smerdon 1
Team Devon (Local Outbreak Engagement Board), 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Dr Paul Johnson 2
Councillor Andrew Saywell 0
Diana Crump 2
Councillor Roger Croad 4
Councillor John Hart 4
Councillor Andrew Leadbetter 4
Councillor James McInnes 4
Shaun Sawyer 0
Cara Stobart 4
Sue Wilkinson 2
Sean Mackney 1
Tony Gravett 1
Hannah Reynolds 0
Sarah Wollaston 0
Councillor Bob Deed 3
Steve Brown 4