Committee attendance

Corporate Infrastructure and Regulatory Services Scrutiny Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Yvonne Atkinson 3
Councillor Kevin Ball 3
Councillor John Berry 2
Councillor Ray Bloxham 3
Councillor Jerry Brook 3
Councillor Polly Colthorpe 3
Councillor Paul Crabb 2
Councillor Roger Croad 1
Councillor Andrea Davis 1
Councillor Alistair Dewhirst 3
Councillor Andrew Eastman 1
Councillor Richard Edgell 3
Councillor Rufus Gilbert 3
Councillor Ian Hall 3
Councillor John Hart 1
Councillor Jacqi Hodgson 2
Councillor Jackie Hook 3
Councillor Richard Hosking 1
Councillor Stuart Hughes 2
Councillor Barry Parsons 2
Councillor Ray Radford 3
Councillor Colin Slade 3
Councillor Carol Whitton 2
Council, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Hilary Ackland 2
Councillor Marina Asvachin 2
Councillor Yvonne Atkinson 2
Councillor Su Aves 2
Councillor Kevin Ball 2
Councillor Stuart Barker 2
Councillor John Berry 2
Councillor Frank Biederman 2
Councillor Ray Bloxham 1
Councillor Julian Brazil 2
Councillor Jerry Brook 2
Councillor Christine Channon 2
Councillor Iain Chubb 2
Councillor Caroline Chugg 2
Councillor John Clatworthy 2
Councillor Polly Colthorpe 2
Councillor Alan Connett 2
Councillor Paul Crabb 2
Councillor Roger Croad 2
Councillor Andrea Davis 2
Councillor Alistair Dewhirst 2
Councillor Andrew Eastman 2
Councillor Richard Edgell 2
Councillor Rufus Gilbert 2
Councillor Brian Greenslade 2
Councillor George Gribble 2
Councillor Ian Hall 2
Councillor Rob Hannaford 2
Councillor John Hart 2
Councillor Jonathan Hawkins 2
Councillor Linda Hellyer 2
Councillor Jacqi Hodgson 2
Councillor Gordon Hook 2
Councillor Jackie Hook 2
Councillor Richard Hosking 2
Councillor Stuart Hughes 2
Councillor Tony Inch 1
Councillor Andrew Leadbetter 2
Councillor John Mathews 2
Councillor James McInnes 2
Councillor Barry Parsons 2
Councillor Ron Peart 2
Councillor Percy Prowse 2
Councillor Ray Radford 2
Councillor Sara Randall-Johnson 2
Councillor Sylvia Russell 2
Councillor Philip Sanders 2
Councillor Andrew Saywell 2
Councillor Richard Scott 2
Councillor Debo Sellis 2
Councillor Martin Shaw 2
Councillor Greg Sheldon 1
Councillor Colin Slade 2
Councillor Margaret Squires 2
Councillor Jeffrey Trail BEM 2
Councillor Phillip Twiss 2
Councillor Nick Way 2
Councillor Carol Whitton 2
Councillor Claire Wright 2
Councillor Jeremy Yabsley 2
Mid Devon Highways and Traffic Orders Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor John Berry 1
Councillor Elizabeth Brookes-Hocking 1
Councillor Jim Cairney 1
Councillor Polly Colthorpe 1
Councillor Les Cruwys 0
Councillor Ray Radford 1
Councillor Colin Slade 1
Councillor Margaret Squires 0
Councillor Nick Way 1
Public Rights of Way Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Hilary Ackland 1
Councillor Jerry Brook 1
Councillor Iain Chubb 0
Councillor Polly Colthorpe 1
Councillor Alistair Dewhirst 1
Councillor Linda Hellyer 1
Councillor Tony Inch 1
Councillor Philip Sanders 1
Councillor Martin Shaw 1
Standards Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Marina Asvachin 1
Councillor Stuart Barker 1
Councillor Ray Bloxham 2
Councillor Polly Colthorpe 1
Councillor Alan Connett 1
Sir Simon Day 0
Ian Hipkin 2
Ray Hodgins 1
Anne Mayes MBE 1
Ruth Saltmarsh 1
Councillor Colin Slade 1
Councillor Phillip Twiss 1
Standing Advisory Council on Religious Education, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
William Becher 1
Helen Brown 1
Councillor Christine Channon 1
Councillor Iain Chubb 1
Lorna Clay 1
Councillor Polly Colthorpe 1
Caitlin Cornwell 1
Keith Denby 1
Ruth Flanagan 0
Sandra Gill 1
John Gooddy 1
Richard Halsey 1
Penny Hammett 0
Wendy Harrison 1
Helena Hastie 1
Mary Hext 0
Councillor Gordon Hook 1
Claire Hulbert 1
Ruth Ingrouille 0
Gurmit Kang 0
Rosemary Khreisheh 0
Bernard Lane 0
Dr Edgar Mihas 1
Maia Miller 1
Ravi Nathwani 0
Rebecca Northcott 1
Ed Pawson 1
Philip Randall 1
Jeremy Roberts 1
Penny Rouvas 0
Sue Shute 0
Saxon Spence 1
Councillor Margaret Squires 1
Jude Taylorson 0
Dr Geoff Teece 0
Belinda Twiggs 1
Councillor Carol Whitton 1
Tatiana Wilson 0
Gerry Winnall 0