Committee attendance

Children's Scrutiny Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Su Aves 2
Councillor Frank Biederman 2
Councillor Julian Brazil 0
Councillor Christine Channon 2
Councillor Iain Chubb 1
Councillor Alan Connett 1
Councillor Roger Croad 1
Councillor George Gribble 1
Councillor Rob Hannaford 2
Councillor Jonathan Hawkins 1
Councillor Linda Hellyer 2
Councillor Richard Hosking 2
Councillor Tony Inch 1
Mrs Christina Mabin 1
Anne Mayes MBE 1
Councillor James McInnes 1
Councillor Philip Sanders 0
Councillor Andrew Saywell 2
Councillor Debo Sellis 2
Councillor Margaret Squires 1
Council, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Hilary Ackland 2
Councillor Marina Asvachin 2
Councillor Yvonne Atkinson 1
Councillor Su Aves 2
Councillor Kevin Ball 2
Councillor Stuart Barker 2
Councillor John Berry 2
Councillor Frank Biederman 2
Councillor Ray Bloxham 1
Councillor Julian Brazil 1
Councillor Emma Brennan 2
Councillor Jerry Brook 2
Councillor Christine Channon 2
Councillor Iain Chubb 1
Councillor Caroline Chugg 2
Councillor John Clatworthy 2
Councillor Polly Colthorpe 2
Councillor Alan Connett 2
Councillor Paul Crabb 1
Councillor Roger Croad 2
Councillor Andrea Davis 2
Councillor Alistair Dewhirst 2
Councillor Andrew Eastman 2
Councillor Richard Edgell 2
Councillor Rufus Gilbert 2
Councillor Brian Greenslade 2
Councillor George Gribble 2
Councillor Ian Hall 2
Councillor Rob Hannaford 2
Councillor John Hart 2
Councillor Jonathan Hawkins 1
Councillor Linda Hellyer 2
Councillor Jacqi Hodgson 1
Councillor Gordon Hook 2
Councillor Jackie Hook 2
Councillor Richard Hosking 2
Councillor Stuart Hughes 2
Councillor Tony Inch 1
Councillor Andrew Leadbetter 2
Councillor John Mathews 2
Councillor James McInnes 2
Councillor Barry Parsons 2
Councillor Ron Peart 1
Councillor Percy Prowse 2
Councillor Ray Radford 2
Councillor Sara Randall-Johnson 2
Councillor Sylvia Russell 2
Councillor Philip Sanders 2
Councillor Andrew Saywell 2
Councillor Richard Scott 2
Councillor Debo Sellis 2
Councillor Martin Shaw 2
Councillor Colin Slade 2
Councillor Margaret Squires 2
Councillor Jeffrey Trail BEM 2
Councillor Phillip Twiss 2
Councillor Nick Way 2
Councillor Carol Whitton 2
Councillor Claire Wright 2
Councillor Jeremy Yabsley 2
East Devon Highways and Traffic Orders Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor David Atkins 0
Councillor Ray Bloxham 0
Councillor Christine Channon 1
Councillor Iain Chubb 1
Councillor Ian Hall 1
Councillor Marcus Hartnell 1
Councillor Mike Howe 1
Councillor Stuart Hughes 1
Councillor Tony McCollum 1
Councillor Sara Randall-Johnson 1
Councillor Richard Scott 0
Councillor Martin Shaw 0
Councillor Jeffrey Trail BEM 1
Councillor Phillip Twiss 1
Councillor Claire Wright 1
East Devon Locality (County) Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor David Atkins 0
Councillor Ray Bloxham 0
Councillor Christine Channon 1
Councillor Iain Chubb 1
Councillor Ian Hall 1
Councillor Marcus Hartnell 1
Councillor Mike Howe 1
Councillor Stuart Hughes 1
Councillor Tony McCollum 1
Councillor Sara Randall-Johnson 1
Councillor Richard Scott 0
Councillor Martin Shaw 0
Councillor Jeffrey Trail BEM 1
Councillor Phillip Twiss 1
Councillor Claire Wright 0
Standing Advisory Council on Religious Education, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Emma Brennan 0
Councillor Christine Channon 1
Councillor Iain Chubb 0
Mrs Lorna Clay 1
Councillor Polly Colthorpe 1
Mr Keith Denby 1
Sandra Gill 1
Mr John Gooddy 1
Mr Richard Halsey 1
Ms Penny Hammett 1
Wendy Harrison 1
Mrs Helena Hastie 0
Miss Mary Hext 1
Councillor Gordon Hook 0
Ms Claire Hulbert 1
Ruth Ingrouille 0
Mrs Rosemary Khreisheh 0
Mr Bernard Lane 1
Dr Edgar Mihas 0
Mr Ravi Nathwani 0
Mr Ed Pawson 1
Mr Jeremy Roberts 1
Mrs Sue Shute 1
Mrs Saxon Spence 1
Councillor Margaret Squires 1
Jude Taylorson 1
Dr Geoff Teece 1
Belinda Twiggs 1
Mrs Tatiana Wilson 1