Committee attendance

Children's Scrutiny Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Su Aves 4
Councillor Frank Biederman 4
Councillor Julian Brazil 4
Councillor Christine Channon 4
Councillor Iain Chubb 3
Councillor Alan Connett 3
Councillor George Gribble 3
Councillor Rob Hannaford 4
Councillor Jonathan Hawkins 4
Councillor Linda Hellyer 4
Councillor Richard Hosking 4
Councillor Tony Inch 4
Christina Mabin 3
Councillor James McInnes 1
Councillor Philip Sanders 4
Councillor Andrew Saywell 4
Councillor Debo Sellis 4
Councillor Margaret Squires 2
Council, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Hilary Ackland 3
Councillor Marina Asvachin 3
Councillor Yvonne Atkinson 3
Councillor Su Aves 3
Councillor Kevin Ball 3
Councillor Stuart Barker 3
Councillor John Berry 2
Councillor Frank Biederman 3
Councillor Ray Bloxham 1
Councillor Julian Brazil 3
Councillor Jerry Brook 3
Councillor Christine Channon 3
Councillor Iain Chubb 3
Councillor Caroline Chugg 3
Councillor John Clatworthy 3
Councillor Polly Colthorpe 3
Councillor Alan Connett 3
Councillor Paul Crabb 3
Councillor Roger Croad 3
Councillor Andrea Davis 3
Councillor Alistair Dewhirst 3
Councillor Andrew Eastman 3
Councillor Richard Edgell 3
Councillor Rufus Gilbert 3
Councillor Brian Greenslade 3
Councillor George Gribble 3
Councillor Ian Hall 2
Councillor Rob Hannaford 3
Councillor John Hart 3
Councillor Jonathan Hawkins 3
Councillor Linda Hellyer 3
Councillor Jacqi Hodgson 3
Councillor Gordon Hook 3
Councillor Jackie Hook 3
Councillor Richard Hosking 3
Councillor Stuart Hughes 3
Councillor Tony Inch 2
Councillor Andrew Leadbetter 3
Councillor John Mathews 3
Councillor James McInnes 3
Councillor Barry Parsons 3
Councillor Ron Peart 3
Councillor Percy Prowse 3
Councillor Ray Radford 3
Councillor Sara Randall-Johnson 3
Councillor Sylvia Russell 3
Councillor Philip Sanders 3
Councillor Andrew Saywell 3
Councillor Richard Scott 3
Councillor Debo Sellis 3
Councillor Martin Shaw 3
Councillor Greg Sheldon 2
Councillor Colin Slade 3
Councillor Margaret Squires 3
Councillor Jeffrey Trail BEM 3
Councillor Phillip Twiss 3
Councillor Nick Way 3
Councillor Carol Whitton 3
Councillor Claire Wright 2
Councillor Jeremy Yabsley 3
East Devon Highways and Traffic Orders Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Ray Bloxham 1
Councillor Christine Channon 1
Councillor Iain Chubb 2
Councillor Ian Hall 1
Councillor Paul Hayward 2
Councillor Mike Howe 1
Councillor Stuart Hughes 2
Councillor Sara Randall-Johnson 2
Councillor Val Ranger 0
Councillor Richard Scott 2
Councillor Martin Shaw 0
Councillor Jeffrey Trail BEM 2
Councillor Phillip Twiss 2
Councillor Claire Wright 0
East Devon Locality (County) Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Ray Bloxham 0
Councillor Christine Channon 0
Councillor Iain Chubb 1
Councillor Ian Hall 1
Councillor Paul Hayward 1
Councillor Mike Howe 1
Councillor Stuart Hughes 1
Councillor Sara Randall-Johnson 1
Councillor Val Ranger 0
Councillor Richard Scott 1
Councillor Martin Shaw 0
Councillor Dean Stewart 1
Councillor Jeffrey Trail BEM 1
Councillor Phillip Twiss 1
Councillor Claire Wright 0
Standing Advisory Council on Religious Education, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
William Becher 1
Helen Brown 1
Councillor Christine Channon 1
Councillor Iain Chubb 1
Lorna Clay 1
Councillor Polly Colthorpe 1
Caitlin Cornwell 1
Keith Denby 1
Ruth Flanagan 0
Sandra Gill 1
John Gooddy 1
Richard Halsey 1
Penny Hammett 0
Wendy Harrison 1
Helena Hastie 1
Mary Hext 0
Councillor Gordon Hook 1
Claire Hulbert 1
Ruth Ingrouille 0
Gurmit Kang 0
Rosemary Khreisheh 0
Bernard Lane 0
Dr Edgar Mihas 1
Maia Miller 1
Ravi Nathwani 0
Rebecca Northcott 1
Ed Pawson 1
Philip Randall 1
Jeremy Roberts 1
Penny Rouvas 0
Sue Shute 0
Saxon Spence 1
Councillor Margaret Squires 1
Jude Taylorson 0
Dr Geoff Teece 0
Belinda Twiggs 1
Councillor Carol Whitton 1
Tatiana Wilson 0
Gerry Winnall 0