Committee attendance

Corporate Infrastructure and Regulatory Services Scrutiny Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Phillip Twiss 1
Councillor Yvonne Atkinson 1
Councillor Marina Asvachin 1
Councillor Jacqi Hodgson 1
Councillor Andrew Saywell 1
Councillor John Berry 0
Councillor Paul Crabb 1
Councillor Colin Slade 1
Councillor Marcus Hartnell 1
Councillor Jerry Brook 1
Councillor Roger Croad 1
Councillor Alistair Dewhirst 1
Councillor Stuart Hughes 1
Councillor Ray Radford 1
Councillor Richard Chesterton 1
Councillor Phil Bullivant 0
Councillor Ian Roome 1
Councillor Paul Henderson 0
Councillor James Morrish 0
Council, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Frank Biederman 4
Councillor Phillip Twiss 5
Councillor Yvonne Atkinson 5
Councillor Sylvia Russell 1
Councillor Marina Asvachin 1
Councillor Su Aves 4
Councillor Linda Hellyer 4
Councillor Jacqi Hodgson 5
Councillor Andrew Saywell 5
Councillor John Berry 1
Councillor Martin Shaw 1
Councillor Carol Whitton 5
Councillor Jackie Hook 1
Councillor Tony Inch 0
Councillor Paul Crabb 5
Councillor Ron Peart 5
Councillor Colin Slade 5
Councillor Iain Chubb 4
Councillor Ray Bloxham 1
Councillor Kevin Ball 1
Councillor Ian Hall 3
Councillor Hilary Ackland 1
Councillor Richard Scott 4
Councillor Jeffrey Trail BEM 5
Councillor Marcus Hartnell 3
Councillor Stuart Barker 2
Councillor Julian Brazil 4
Councillor Caroline Chugg 1
Councillor Jerry Brook 5
Councillor Christine Channon 5
Councillor John Clatworthy 1
Councillor Polly Colthorpe 1
Councillor Alan Connett 5
Councillor Roger Croad 5
Councillor Andrea Davis 4
Councillor Alistair Dewhirst 5
Councillor Andrew Eastman 0
Councillor Richard Edgell 1
Councillor Rufus Gilbert 5
Councillor Brian Greenslade 1
Councillor George Gribble 5
Councillor Rob Hannaford 5
Councillor John Hart 5
Councillor Jonathan Hawkins 5
Councillor Gordon Hook 1
Councillor Richard Hosking 1
Councillor Stuart Hughes 5
Councillor Andrew Leadbetter 5
Councillor John Mathews 1
Councillor James McInnes 5
Councillor Barry Parsons 1
Councillor Percy Prowse 5
Councillor Ray Radford 5
Councillor Debo Sellis 5
Councillor Philip Sanders 3
Councillor Claire Wright 1
Councillor Jeremy Yabsley 5
Councillor Nick Way 1
Councillor Sara Randall-Johnson 5
Councillor Margaret Squires 4
Councillor Richard Chesterton 3
Councillor David Cox 4
Councillor Phil Bullivant 4
Councillor Greg Sheldon 0
Councillor Ian Roome 4
Councillor Tracy Adams 4
Councillor Sarah Parker-Khan 3
Councillor Frank Letch MBE 4
Councillor Danny Barnes 4
Councillor Lois Samuel 3
Councillor Pru Maskell 4
Councillor Janet Bradford 4
Councillor Caroline Leaver 4
Councillor Paul Henderson 3
Councillor Jess Bailey 3
Councillor Jeffrey Wilton-Love 4
Councillor Dermot McGeough 4
Councillor Martin Wrigley 4
Councillor Daniel Thomas 3
Councillor Henry Gent 3
Councillor James Morrish 4
Development Management Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Linda Hellyer 1
Councillor Jacqi Hodgson 1
Councillor John Berry 0
Councillor Colin Slade 1
Councillor Iain Chubb 1
Councillor Ian Hall 1
Councillor Jerry Brook 1
Councillor Alan Connett 0
Councillor George Gribble 0
Councillor Rob Hannaford 0
Councillor Philip Sanders 1
Councillor Jeremy Yabsley 1
Councillor David Cox 1
Councillor Phil Bullivant 1
Councillor Danny Barnes 1
Councillor Jeffrey Wilton-Love 1
Farms Estate Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor John Berry 3
Councillor Carol Whitton 3
Councillor Jerry Brook 4
Councillor Alistair Dewhirst 3
Councillor Jeremy Yabsley 4
Liz Warner 3
Rupert Shinner 0
Councillor Lois Samuel 3
Councillor Henry Gent 2
Heart of the South West (HotSW) Local Enterprise Partnership (LEP) Joint Scrutiny Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Jerry Brook 2
Councillor Clive Eginton 1
Councillor Richard Chesterton 1
Councillor Mike Lewis 0
Councillor Rod Williams 1
Councillor Norman Cavill 1
Councillor Barrie Spencer 0
Councillor Ann Bown 2
Councillor Simon Coles 0
Councillor Ian Dyer 0
Councillor Mandy Ewings 0
Councillor Ian Roome 2
Councillor Nick Bye 2
Councillor Margaret Douglas-Dunbar 1
Councillor Bill Wakeham 0
Councillor Chris Penberthy 1
Councillor James Morrish 2
Public Rights of Way Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Linda Hellyer 1
Councillor Iain Chubb 1
Councillor Jerry Brook 1
Councillor Debo Sellis 1
Councillor Richard Chesterton 1
Councillor Danny Barnes 0
Councillor Janet Bradford 1
Councillor Paul Henderson 0
Councillor Daniel Thomas 0
Teignbridge Highways and Traffic Orders Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Ron Peart 1
Councillor Jerry Brook 1
Councillor Alan Connett 1
Councillor Alistair Dewhirst 1
Councillor George Gribble 1
Councillor David Cox 1
Councillor C Nuttall 0
Councillor Phil Bullivant 0
Councillor Andrew Swain 0
Councillor Sarah Parker-Khan 1
Councillor Janet Bradford 1
Councillor Martin Wrigley 1
Teignbridge Locality (County) Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Ron Peart 1
Councillor Jerry Brook 1
Councillor Alan Connett 1
Councillor Alistair Dewhirst 1
Councillor George Gribble 1
Councillor David Cox 1
Councillor C Nuttall 0
Councillor Phil Bullivant 0
Councillor Sarah Parker-Khan 1
Councillor Janet Bradford 1
Councillor Martin Wrigley 1
Councillor S Cook 1