Committee attendance

Appeals Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Jonathan Hawkins 1
Councillor Paul Henderson 3
Councillor Sarah Parker-Khan 2
Councillor Colin Slade 3
Councillor Carol Whitton 3
Corporate Infrastructure and Regulatory Services Scrutiny Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Marina Asvachin 1
Councillor Yvonne Atkinson 1
Councillor John Berry 0
Councillor Jerry Brook 1
Councillor Phil Bullivant 0
Councillor Richard Chesterton 1
Councillor Paul Crabb 1
Councillor Roger Croad 1
Councillor Alistair Dewhirst 1
Councillor Marcus Hartnell 1
Councillor Paul Henderson 0
Councillor Jacqi Hodgson 1
Councillor Stuart Hughes 1
Councillor James Morrish 0
Councillor Ray Radford 1
Councillor Ian Roome 1
Councillor Andrew Saywell 1
Councillor Colin Slade 1
Councillor Phillip Twiss 1
Council, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Hilary Ackland 1
Councillor Tracy Adams 4
Councillor Marina Asvachin 1
Councillor Yvonne Atkinson 5
Councillor Su Aves 4
Councillor Jess Bailey 3
Councillor Kevin Ball 1
Councillor Stuart Barker 2
Councillor Danny Barnes 4
Councillor John Berry 1
Councillor Frank Biederman 4
Councillor Ray Bloxham 1
Councillor Janet Bradford 4
Councillor Julian Brazil 4
Councillor Jerry Brook 5
Councillor Phil Bullivant 4
Councillor Christine Channon 5
Councillor Richard Chesterton 3
Councillor Iain Chubb 4
Councillor Caroline Chugg 1
Councillor John Clatworthy 1
Councillor Polly Colthorpe 1
Councillor Alan Connett 5
Councillor David Cox 4
Councillor Paul Crabb 5
Councillor Roger Croad 5
Councillor Andrea Davis 4
Councillor Alistair Dewhirst 5
Councillor Andrew Eastman 0
Councillor Richard Edgell 1
Councillor Henry Gent 3
Councillor Rufus Gilbert 5
Councillor Brian Greenslade 1
Councillor George Gribble 5
Councillor Ian Hall 3
Councillor Rob Hannaford 5
Councillor John Hart 5
Councillor Marcus Hartnell 3
Councillor Jonathan Hawkins 5
Councillor Linda Hellyer 4
Councillor Paul Henderson 3
Councillor Jacqi Hodgson 5
Councillor Gordon Hook 1
Councillor Jackie Hook 1
Councillor Richard Hosking 1
Councillor Stuart Hughes 5
Councillor Tony Inch 0
Councillor Andrew Leadbetter 5
Councillor Caroline Leaver 4
Councillor Frank Letch MBE 4
Councillor Pru Maskell 4
Councillor John Mathews 1
Councillor Dermot McGeough 4
Councillor James McInnes 5
Councillor James Morrish 4
Councillor Sarah Parker-Khan 3
Councillor Barry Parsons 1
Councillor Ron Peart 5
Councillor Percy Prowse 5
Councillor Ray Radford 5
Councillor Sara Randall-Johnson 5
Councillor Ian Roome 4
Councillor Sylvia Russell 1
Councillor Lois Samuel 3
Councillor Philip Sanders 3
Councillor Andrew Saywell 5
Councillor Richard Scott 4
Councillor Debo Sellis 5
Councillor Martin Shaw 1
Councillor Greg Sheldon 0
Councillor Colin Slade 5
Councillor Margaret Squires 4
Councillor Daniel Thomas 3
Councillor Jeffrey Trail BEM 5
Councillor Phillip Twiss 5
Councillor Nick Way 1
Councillor Carol Whitton 5
Councillor Jeffrey Wilton-Love 4
Councillor Claire Wright 1
Councillor Martin Wrigley 4
Councillor Jeremy Yabsley 5
Development Management Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Danny Barnes 1
Councillor John Berry 0
Councillor Jerry Brook 1
Councillor Phil Bullivant 1
Councillor Iain Chubb 1
Councillor Alan Connett 0
Councillor David Cox 1
Councillor George Gribble 0
Councillor Ian Hall 1
Councillor Rob Hannaford 0
Councillor Linda Hellyer 1
Councillor Jacqi Hodgson 1
Councillor Philip Sanders 1
Councillor Colin Slade 1
Councillor Jeffrey Wilton-Love 1
Councillor Jeremy Yabsley 1
Devon Authorities Strategic Waste Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Jermaine Atiya-Alla 1
Councillor Keith Baldry 0
Councillor Daniel Brown 1
Councillor Roger Croad 1
Councillor Alistair Dewhirst 2
Councillor David Harvey 2
Councillor Geoff Jung 2
Councillor Chris Leather 1
Councillor Mike Morey 0
Councillor Caroline Mott 1
Councillor Netti Pearson 2
Councillor Colin Slade 2
Devon Pension Board, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Julie Bailey 1
Andy Bowman 2
Councillor Phil Bullivant 0
Carl Hearn 2
Rob Jeanes 1
Councillor James Morrish 0
Paul Phillips 2
Carrie Piper 2
Councillor Sara Randall-Johnson 2
Colin Shipp 2
Councillor Colin Slade 2
Investment and Pension Fund Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Yvonne Atkinson 1
Councillor Phil Bullivant 2
Joanna Cook 2
Mr Roberto Franceschini 2
Councillor Henry Gent 2
Councillor George Gribble 1
Councillor Marcus Hartnell 2
Ms Donna Healy 1
Councillor Jacqi Hodgson 2
Councillor Mark Lowry 1
Councillor Dr John Mahony 1
Councillor James Morrish 2
Councillor James O’Dwyer 2
Councillor Judy Pearce 2
Councillor Colin Slade 0
Stephanie Teague 1
Member Development Steering Group, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Marina Asvachin 1
Councillor Jess Bailey 1
Councillor John Berry 1
Councillor Alan Connett 0
Councillor Marcus Hartnell 1
Councillor Linda Hellyer 1
Councillor Paul Henderson 0
Councillor Caroline Leaver 0
Councillor James Morrish 0
Councillor Andrew Saywell 1
Councillor Debo Sellis 1
Councillor Colin Slade 1
Mid Devon Highways and Traffic Orders Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor John Berry 1
Councillor Elizabeth Brookes-Hocking 0
Councillor Jim Cairney 1
Councillor Richard Chesterton 1
Councillor Les Cruwys 1
Councillor Frank Letch MBE 1
Councillor Ray Radford 1
Councillor Colin Slade 1
Councillor Margaret Squires 1
Standards Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Marina Asvachin 1
Councillor Jess Bailey 1
Councillor Alan Connett 0
Sir Simon Day 1
Councillor Paul Henderson 0
Ian Hipkin 1
Ray Hodgins 1
Councillor Pru Maskell 1
Anne Mayes MBE 1
Ruth Saltmarsh 1
Councillor Lois Samuel 1
Councillor Colin Slade 1
Councillor Jeffrey Trail BEM 1