Committee attendance

Audit Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Frank Biederman 1
Councillor John Berry 2
Councillor Ron Peart 2
Councillor Ian Hall 1
Councillor Richard Scott 2
Councillor Marcus Hartnell 1
Councillor Ian Roome 2
Councillor Danny Barnes 2
Council, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Frank Biederman 2
Councillor Phillip Twiss 3
Councillor Yvonne Atkinson 2
Councillor Marina Asvachin 3
Councillor Su Aves 2
Councillor Linda Hellyer 3
Councillor Jacqi Hodgson 2
Councillor Andrew Saywell 3
Councillor John Berry 2
Councillor Carol Whitton 3
Councillor Paul Crabb 2
Councillor Ron Peart 3
Councillor Colin Slade 3
Councillor Iain Chubb 3
Councillor Ian Hall 3
Councillor Richard Scott 3
Councillor Jeffrey Trail BEM 2
Councillor Marcus Hartnell 3
Councillor Julian Brazil 3
Councillor Jerry Brook 3
Councillor Christine Channon 2
Councillor Alan Connett 3
Councillor Roger Croad 3
Councillor Andrea Davis 3
Councillor Alistair Dewhirst 3
Councillor Rufus Gilbert 3
Councillor George Gribble 2
Councillor Rob Hannaford 3
Councillor John Hart 3
Councillor Jonathan Hawkins 3
Councillor Stuart Hughes 3
Councillor Andrew Leadbetter 3
Councillor James McInnes 3
Councillor Percy Prowse 3
Councillor Ray Radford 2
Councillor Debo Sellis 3
Councillor Philip Sanders 2
Councillor Jeremy Yabsley 3
Councillor Sara Randall Johnson 3
Councillor Margaret Squires 3
Councillor Richard Chesterton 3
Councillor David Cox 3
Councillor Phil Bullivant 2
Councillor Ian Roome 2
Councillor Tracy Adams 3
Councillor Sarah Khan 2
Councillor Frank Letch MBE 3
Councillor Danny Barnes 3
Councillor Lois Samuel 3
Councillor Pru Maskell 2
Councillor Janet Bradford 3
Councillor Caroline Leaver 3
Councillor Paul Henderson 2
Councillor Jess Bailey 3
Councillor Jeffrey Wilton-Love 3
Councillor Dermot McGeough 3
Councillor Martin Wrigley 3
Councillor Daniel Thomas 3
Councillor Henry Gent 2
Councillor James Morrish 2
Health and Adult Care Scrutiny Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Linda Hellyer 1
Councillor Carol Whitton 2
Councillor Paul Crabb 2
Councillor Ron Peart 2
Councillor Ian Hall 1
Councillor Richard Scott 2
Councillor John Hart 1
Councillor James McInnes 1
Councillor Debo Sellis 1
Councillor Jeremy Yabsley 2
Councillor Sara Randall Johnson 2
Councillor Richard Chesterton 1
Councillor David Cox 1
Councillor Lorraine Evans 1
Councillor Tracy Adams 2
Councillor Sarah Khan 1
Councillor Pru Maskell 1
Councillor Jess Bailey 1
Councillor Martin Wrigley 2
Standing Advisory Council on Religious Education, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Ron Peart 0
Councillor Christine Channon 1
Councillor Debo Sellis 1
Ruth Ingrouille 0
Councillor Margaret Squires 0
Belinda Twiggs 2
Sandra Gill 1
William Becher 1
Philip Randall 2
Ruth Flanagan 1
Gurmit Kang 1
Rebecca Northcott 2
Keith Denby 1
Richard Halsey 0
Mary Hext 2
Rosemary Khreisheh 0
Ravi Nathwani 1
Penny Hammett 2
Claire Hulbert 2
Ed Pawson 1
Tatiana Wilson 1
Lorna Clay 0
John Gooddy 1
Wendy Harrison 1
Jeremy Roberts 2
Gerry Winnall 2
Saxon Spence 1
Caitlin Cornwell 1
Ms H Brown 1
Councillor Tracy Adams 2
Councillor Sarah Khan 0
Councillor Janet Bradford 1
Councillor Daniel Thomas 2
Matthew Harding 0
Helena Hastie 1
Jude Taylorson 0
Dr Edgar Mihas 2
Maia Miller 2
Teignbridge Highways and Traffic Orders Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Ron Peart 2
Councillor Jerry Brook 2
Councillor Alan Connett 2
Councillor Alistair Dewhirst 2
Councillor George Gribble 2
Councillor David Cox 1
Councillor C Nuttall 0
Councillor Phil Bullivant 2
Councillor Andrew Swain 1
Councillor Sarah Khan 0
Councillor Janet Bradford 2
Councillor Martin Wrigley 2
Teignbridge Locality (County) Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Ron Peart 1
Councillor Jerry Brook 0
Councillor Alan Connett 1
Councillor Alistair Dewhirst 1
Councillor George Gribble 1
Councillor David Cox 1
Councillor C Nuttall 1
Councillor Phil Bullivant 1
Councillor Sarah Khan 0
Councillor Janet Bradford 1
Councillor Martin Wrigley 1
Councillor S Cook 0