Committee attendance

Appeals Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Carol Whitton 2
Councillor Colin Slade 2
Councillor Jonathan Hawkins 2
Councillor Philip Sanders 2
Councillor Paul Henderson 2
Appointments, Remuneration and Chief Officer Conduct Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Phillip Twiss 1
Councillor Andrew Saywell 4
Councillor Carol Whitton 3
Councillor Julian Brazil 2
Councillor Alan Connett 1
Councillor Rob Hannaford 1
Councillor John Hart 4
Councillor James McInnes 3
Councillor Frank Letch MBE 1
Cabinet, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Frank Biederman 0
Councillor Phillip Twiss 4
Councillor Andrew Saywell 5
Councillor Carol Whitton 4
Councillor Julian Brazil 3
Councillor Alan Connett 0
Councillor Roger Croad 5
Councillor Andrea Davis 5
Councillor Alistair Dewhirst 0
Councillor Rufus Gilbert 4
Councillor Rob Hannaford 2
Councillor John Hart 5
Councillor Stuart Hughes 5
Councillor Andrew Leadbetter 5
Councillor James McInnes 5
Councillor Percy Prowse 1
Councillor Sara Randall Johnson 2
Councillor Tracy Adams 1
Councillor Frank Letch MBE 1
Councillor Jess Bailey 2
Councillor Martin Wrigley 0
Councillor Henry Gent 1
Corporate Infrastructure and Regulatory Services Scrutiny Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Yvonne Atkinson 2
Councillor Marina Asvachin 2
Councillor Jacqi Hodgson 1
Councillor John Berry 1
Councillor Carol Whitton 0
Councillor Paul Crabb 1
Councillor Colin Slade 3
Councillor Jeffrey Trail BEM 2
Councillor Marcus Hartnell 2
Councillor Jerry Brook 3
Councillor Alan Connett 1
Councillor Roger Croad 0
Councillor Andrea Davis 0
Councillor Alistair Dewhirst 2
Councillor Rufus Gilbert 0
Councillor John Hart 0
Councillor Stuart Hughes 1
Councillor Ray Radford 2
Councillor Sara Randall Johnson 1
Councillor Richard Chesterton 1
Councillor Phil Bullivant 3
Councillor Ian Roome 3
Councillor Jeffrey Wilton-Love 3
Councillor James Morrish 0
Council, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Frank Biederman 2
Councillor Phillip Twiss 2
Councillor Yvonne Atkinson 1
Councillor Marina Asvachin 2
Councillor Su Aves 1
Councillor Linda Hellyer 2
Councillor Jacqi Hodgson 2
Councillor Andrew Saywell 2
Councillor John Berry 1
Councillor Carol Whitton 2
Councillor Paul Crabb 1
Councillor Ron Peart 2
Councillor Colin Slade 2
Councillor Iain Chubb 2
Councillor Ian Hall 2
Councillor Richard Scott 2
Councillor Jeffrey Trail BEM 1
Councillor Marcus Hartnell 2
Councillor Julian Brazil 2
Councillor Jerry Brook 2
Councillor Christine Channon 1
Councillor Alan Connett 2
Councillor Roger Croad 2
Councillor Andrea Davis 2
Councillor Alistair Dewhirst 2
Councillor Rufus Gilbert 2
Councillor George Gribble 2
Councillor Rob Hannaford 2
Councillor John Hart 2
Councillor Jonathan Hawkins 2
Councillor Stuart Hughes 2
Councillor Andrew Leadbetter 2
Councillor James McInnes 2
Councillor Percy Prowse 2
Councillor Ray Radford 1
Councillor Debo Sellis 2
Councillor Philip Sanders 1
Councillor Jeremy Yabsley 2
Councillor Sara Randall Johnson 2
Councillor Margaret Squires 2
Councillor Richard Chesterton 2
Councillor David Cox 2
Councillor Phil Bullivant 2
Councillor Ian Roome 1
Councillor Tracy Adams 2
Councillor Sarah Khan 2
Councillor Frank Letch MBE 2
Councillor Danny Barnes 2
Councillor Lois Samuel 2
Councillor Pru Maskell 1
Councillor Janet Bradford 2
Councillor Caroline Leaver 2
Councillor Paul Henderson 1
Councillor Jess Bailey 2
Councillor Jeffrey Wilton-Love 2
Councillor Dermot McGeough 2
Councillor Martin Wrigley 2
Councillor Dan Thomas 2
Councillor Henry Gent 1
Councillor James Morrish 1
Exeter Highways and Traffic Orders Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Yvonne Atkinson 2
Councillor Marina Asvachin 3
Councillor Su Aves 2
Councillor Carol Whitton 4
Councillor Rob Hannaford 3
Councillor Andrew Leadbetter 3
Councillor Percy Prowse 3
Councillor Tony Wardle 4
Councillor Tracy Adams 3
Councillor Danny Barnes 4
Councillor Peter Holland 2
Councillor Martin Pearce 4
Councillor David Harvey 2
Councillor Barbara Denning 2
Councillor Amy Sparling 2
Farms Estate Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor John Berry 0
Councillor Carol Whitton 1
Councillor Jerry Brook 3
Councillor Alistair Dewhirst 2
Councillor Jeremy Yabsley 3
Liz Warner 2
Rupert Shinner 1
Councillor Lois Samuel 3
Councillor Henry Gent 1
Health and Adult Care Scrutiny Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Linda Hellyer 0
Councillor Carol Whitton 2
Councillor Paul Crabb 2
Councillor Ron Peart 1
Councillor Richard Scott 2
Councillor James McInnes 1
Councillor Debo Sellis 2
Councillor Jeremy Yabsley 1
Councillor Sara Randall Johnson 2
Councillor Richard Chesterton 0
Councillor David Cox 2
Councillor Tracy Adams 2
Councillor Sarah Khan 0
Councillor Pru Maskell 2
Councillor Jess Bailey 2
Councillor Martin Wrigley 2
Investment and Pension Fund Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Yvonne Atkinson 1
Councillor Carol Whitton 1
Councillor Marcus Hartnell 1
Councillor George Gribble 1
Lorraine Parker-Delaz-Ajete 1
Councillor James O’Dwyer 1
Councillor Judy Pearce 0
Councillor Phil Bullivant 1
Stephanie Teague 0
Mr Roberto Franceschini 1
Councillor Henry Gent 1
Councillor Nick Kelly 0
Councillor James Morrish 0
Councillor Ray Bloxham 0
Councillor Andy Lugger 1
Procedures Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Frank Biederman 2
Councillor Jacqi Hodgson 2
Councillor Carol Whitton 2
Councillor Ian Hall 2
Councillor Julian Brazil 1
Councillor John Hart 2
Councillor Stuart Hughes 2
Councillor Danny Barnes 1
Councillor Caroline Leaver 2