Committee attendance

Cabinet, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Hilary Ackland 1
Councillor Marina Asvachin 1
Councillor Yvonne Atkinson 2
Councillor Su Aves 1
Councillor Kevin Ball 1
Councillor Frank Biederman 5
Councillor Julian Brazil 2
Councillor Alan Connett 5
Councillor Roger Croad 6
Councillor Andrea Davis 6
Councillor Alistair Dewhirst 6
Councillor Rufus Gilbert 6
Councillor Brian Greenslade 3
Councillor George Gribble 2
Councillor Ian Hall 1
Councillor Rob Hannaford 6
Councillor John Hart 6
Councillor Jacqi Hodgson 2
Councillor Stuart Hughes 6
Councillor Andrew Leadbetter 6
Councillor James McInnes 6
Councillor Barry Parsons 6
Councillor Colin Slade 1
Councillor Carol Whitton 1
Councillor Claire Wright 1
Children's Scrutiny Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Su Aves 4
Councillor Frank Biederman 4
Councillor Julian Brazil 4
Councillor Christine Channon 4
Councillor Iain Chubb 3
Councillor Alan Connett 3
Councillor George Gribble 3
Councillor Rob Hannaford 4
Councillor Jonathan Hawkins 4
Councillor Linda Hellyer 4
Councillor Richard Hosking 4
Councillor Tony Inch 4
Christina Mabin 3
Councillor James McInnes 1
Councillor Philip Sanders 4
Councillor Andrew Saywell 4
Councillor Debo Sellis 4
Councillor Margaret Squires 2
Council, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Hilary Ackland 3
Councillor Marina Asvachin 3
Councillor Yvonne Atkinson 3
Councillor Su Aves 3
Councillor Kevin Ball 3
Councillor Stuart Barker 3
Councillor John Berry 2
Councillor Frank Biederman 3
Councillor Ray Bloxham 1
Councillor Julian Brazil 3
Councillor Jerry Brook 3
Councillor Christine Channon 3
Councillor Iain Chubb 3
Councillor Caroline Chugg 3
Councillor John Clatworthy 3
Councillor Polly Colthorpe 3
Councillor Alan Connett 3
Councillor Paul Crabb 3
Councillor Roger Croad 3
Councillor Andrea Davis 3
Councillor Alistair Dewhirst 3
Councillor Andrew Eastman 3
Councillor Richard Edgell 3
Councillor Rufus Gilbert 3
Councillor Brian Greenslade 3
Councillor George Gribble 3
Councillor Ian Hall 2
Councillor Rob Hannaford 3
Councillor John Hart 3
Councillor Jonathan Hawkins 3
Councillor Linda Hellyer 3
Councillor Jacqi Hodgson 3
Councillor Gordon Hook 3
Councillor Jackie Hook 3
Councillor Richard Hosking 3
Councillor Stuart Hughes 3
Councillor Tony Inch 2
Councillor Andrew Leadbetter 3
Councillor John Mathews 3
Councillor James McInnes 3
Councillor Barry Parsons 3
Councillor Ron Peart 3
Councillor Percy Prowse 3
Councillor Ray Radford 3
Councillor Sara Randall-Johnson 3
Councillor Sylvia Russell 3
Councillor Philip Sanders 3
Councillor Andrew Saywell 3
Councillor Richard Scott 3
Councillor Debo Sellis 3
Councillor Martin Shaw 3
Councillor Greg Sheldon 2
Councillor Colin Slade 3
Councillor Margaret Squires 3
Councillor Jeffrey Trail BEM 3
Councillor Phillip Twiss 3
Councillor Nick Way 3
Councillor Carol Whitton 3
Councillor Claire Wright 2
Councillor Jeremy Yabsley 3
Health and Adult Care Scrutiny Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Hilary Ackland 4
Councillor Marina Asvachin 4
Councillor John Berry 3
Councillor Frank Biederman 0
Councillor John Clatworthy 0
Councillor Paul Crabb 4
Councillor Alistair Dewhirst 0
Councillor Lorraine Evans 2
Councillor Andrew Leadbetter 0
Councillor Ron Peart 4
Councillor Sara Randall-Johnson 4
Councillor Sylvia Russell 4
Councillor Philip Sanders 4
Councillor Andrew Saywell 3
Councillor Richard Scott 4
Councillor Martin Shaw 4
Councillor Jeffrey Trail BEM 4
Councillor Phillip Twiss 4
Councillor Nick Way 4
Councillor Claire Wright 4
Councillor Jeremy Yabsley 4
North Devon Highways and Traffic Orders Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Frank Biederman 1
Councillor Joy Cann 0
Councillor Caroline Chugg 1
Councillor Ian Cowling 1
Councillor Paul Crabb 1
Councillor Andrea Davis 1
Councillor Richard Edgell 1
Councillor Brian Greenslade 0
Councilor David Knight 1
Councillor John Mathews 1
Councillor Derrick Spear 1
Councillor Jeremy Yabsley 1
Procedures Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Su Aves 2
Councillor Stuart Barker 3
Councillor Frank Biederman 3
Councillor Alan Connett 3
Councillor Rob Hannaford 3
Councillor John Hart 3
Councillor Stuart Hughes 3
Councillor Nick Way 3
Councillor Claire Wright 3